94th Annual Labor Day Weekend Regatta
West River Sailing Club | September 02-03, 2023

Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 5:59:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5474, Fuzzy Wuzzy II, Reed Wickner/Yang-ja Lee-Wickner, WRSC, 1-1-2-1-[5]- ; 5   
2. 3512, Monstro, Gabor Karafiath/Carlos Del Castillo, WRSC, [2]-2-1-2-1- ; 6   
3. 2814, Sunny Cs, Viswanathan Raghuram/Jean Band, Fleet 42, 4-3-3-[5]-2- ; 12   
4. 3902, No Name, Robert Ottenhoff/Tom Strikwerda
Tom Strikwerda, WRSC, 3-4-[5]-4-3- ; 14   
5. 5686, Blowin' In The Wind, John Gauvin/Greg Jeffries, WRSC, [5]-5-4-3-4- ; 16   
 



A-Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 4:17:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 79, HIGHWAY STAR, Pat Stadt, WRSC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 232, , Bill Kast, NOYC, 2-2-2-2-[6/RET-BF]- ; 8   
3. 395, puzzle box, Michael Love, Hobie Fleet 416, [3]-3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 124, Predictable Urge, John Baker, WRSC, 4-4-4-4-[6/DNS]- ; 16   
5. 342, Lucky Duck IV, Ed Mills, WRSC, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 24   
 



Chesapeake-20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 202, Resolute, Xan Schlegel/Court Garretson, SCC/ CCA, [4]-1-1-4-1- ; 7T   
2. 205, Kit, Peter Bell/Joanie Apell, WRSC, 1-[3]-3-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 31, Contrary, Bryan Bay/Rylee Young, West River Sailing Club, 2-2-2-2-[3]- ; 8   
4. 0, Spirit, Robin Hartge, WRSC, 3-4-4-3-[5/DNS]- ; 14   
 



Albacore (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 4:42:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 8261, Gale Warning, Barney Harris/Ernest Ayukawa, PRSA & WRSC, 1-[5]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 8125, Penny‚Äôs Revenge, Michael Heinsdorf/Eva Hogan, PRSA, [6]-1-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. 8256, , Gregory Jordan/Andrew Scheuermann, N/A, 2-3-3-4-[11]- ; 12   
4. 7984, Pretty Good, Khin Thein/Lee Sayasithaena, PRAF, 4-[7]-4-2-4- ; 14   
5. 8027, Missee Lee, Daphne Byron/Joanna Beaver, WRSC, 3-2-[11]-11-7- ; 23   
6. 8123, Indefatigable II, Robert Bear/Jackson Goehle, WRSC/PRSA, 11-[12]-7-6-3- ; 27T   
7. 8260, Penelope, Lloyd Leonard/Jill Williamson, WRSC/PRSA, 10-4-[12]-8-5- ; 27T   
8. 7966, , Tyler Phillips/Cody Knutson, PRSA, 9-10-5-5-[12]- ; 29T   
9. 7499, Wild Thing, David Huber/John Huber, PRSA, 5-6-8-[10]-10- ; 29T   
10. 7375, Little Will II, Cayman Bruce/Lars R, CISC, 8-8-[14/DNF]-7-6- ; 29T   
11. PUR 8021, Great 4 Us, Elvin Aponte/Elvin Aponte, BRISA/WRSC, [12]-9-6-9-8- ; 32   
12. USA 8257, USA 8257, Dan Miller/Kaitlyn Lucey, Potomac River S A, 7-11-9-[12]-9- ; 36   
13. 7373, Free Ride, Natalie Rehberger/Mark Rickling
Mark Rickling, PRSA, [13]-13-10-13-13- ; 49   
 



C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 4:30:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8440, , Scott Opert, WRSC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 7449, , Sophie Grigg/Grace Wilcox
Grace Wilcox, WRSC, [3]-2-2-3-2- ; 9   
3. 4055, 3, Griffin Hewitt/Liam Grigg, West River Sailing Club, 2-[4]-4-2-4- ; 12   
4. 880, , Zachary Wells/Amelia Wire, WRSC, [4]-3-3-4-3- ; 13   
5. 7055, 420, Hayden Crump/Sarah Ramson, West River Sailing Club, [5]-5-5-5-5- ; 20   
 



Wayfarer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2023 4:32:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11384, Sirocco, John Driver/Mary Driver, West River Sailing Club, [3]-2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 8705, DawnTreader II, Jim Heffernan/Mike Sigmund, Lake TownsendYC, 1-1-[3]-3-3- ; 8   
3. 11336, Fetch, Richard Johnson, Oriental Dinghy Club, 2-[4]-1-4-2- ; 9   
4. 11358, Wayfarer, Jay Livingston/JP Mann, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [4]-3-4-2-4- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network