2010 Winter Series I, II and III
Cortez Racing Association |

2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   48   fling tiger ft10m   scot tempesta john rickard    sayc/cra   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
101   Harbor Sailboats Racing   69   Flying Tiger Boats Flying Tiger 7.5   Tom Hirsh    CRA   4   2   6   12  
2  
3  
USA62   JELANI   48   Hipp Trader FT10m   Mark Mallaby    CRA   2   8/DNC   3   13  
3  
4  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Columbia 30 SY   Matt & Ann Anderson    CRA   5   8/DNC   4   17  
4  
5  
USA 10   USA 10   48   Flying Tiger FT 10   Kyle Hirsh    CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   18  
5  
6  
46830   Super Fly   45   Corsair Cheetah 30   Erik Rogers    SDYC/CRA   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   19  
6  
7  
19   occams razor   48   ft10   neil senturia    sdyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   21  
7  
 



3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Nelson Marek Custom   Urban Miyares    CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron Coalson    CRA, CYC   2   3   4   9  
2  
3  
51201   J Almighty   42   J Boat J-120   Mike Hatch    CRA   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
7105   speedplay   84   Jboats 105   Michael OConnell    sdyc   6   5   5   16  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau First 47.7   Brad Alberts    SWYC/CRA   10   7   2   19  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   5   2   14/DNC   21T  
6  
7  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   3   11   7   21T  
7  
8  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D.Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   9   6   8   23  
9  
10  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau 36.7   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    SDYC   7   12   9   28  
10  
11  
43513   Trippin   51   Carrol Marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins    CRA   11   10   10   31  
11  
12  
198   Geronimo   57   J-Boats J/109   Steve Carter    Cortez Racing Association   14/DNC   9   11   34  
12  
13  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams    SGYC   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   40  
13  
 



4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael Roach    Southwestern Yacht Club & CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   Beneteau 35s5   john dodge    CRA   4   3   3   10  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
87324   Toy Box   114   Capo 30   dave vieregg    SDYC   2   5   6   13  
4  
5  
46694   Tenacious   114   Beneteau 36s7   Lee Pearce    CRA   13/DNC   2   2   17  
5  
6  
77422   Oly   99   Olson 30   William Posner    NYCSD   5   6   7   18  
6  
7  
US 14   Allen Wench   132   Borreson BB 10   Dennis Allen    SDYC/CRA   7   13/DNC   5   25  
7  
8  
87557   Q5   132   S2 9.1   William Quealy    CRA   13/DNC   7   8   28  
8  
9  
71   J/World   114   J Boat J/80   Nicolas Tolman    Cortez Racing Assoc (new app)   8   13/DNC   9   30  
9  
10  
97467   paladin   108   olsen O-34   van hughes    ccyc   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   32  
10  
11  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C 33 MKII   Ken Henehan    CRA   9   13/DNC   13/DNC   35  
11  
12  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Olson Olson 34 s   Kevin Busby    CRA   11/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   37  
12  
 



5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   2   4   1   7T  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    Cortez Racing Association   1   3   3   7T  
2  
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    Southwestern Yacht Club   4   2   2   8  
3  
4  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Cal Boats Cal 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   3   1   5   9  
4  
5  
52691   escape   153   catalina 34   James Harvey    CRA   5   5   9/DNC   19  
5  
6  
1049   USA 1049   174   J 24 24   Jason Hemmi    SWYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   22  
6  
7  
97518   Freebird   156   pearson    walter devine    CRA   7/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   25  
7  
8  
46698   ZigZag   168   C & C C & C 32   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 4:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Catalina 36   Mark Burrows    ccyc   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore    sdyc / cra   6/DNC   1   3   10  
3  
4  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Catalina 36 Mk II   Daniel Golembiewski    Silver Gate   3   6/DNC   4   13  
4  
5  
52965   Pyxis   114   CAL 39   John Chambers    CRA   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network