2010 IKA Course Racing World Championship
NJS Designs | April 21-25, 2010

Course Racing - Men (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 23, 2010 5:58:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Adam Koch[Men], Skykomish Yacht Club, [33/DNF]-1-1-1-1-1-2-[3]-2-2- ; 11   
2. Damien LeRoy[Men], Cabrinha, 2-[5]-[3]-2-3-2-3-2-1-1- ; 16   
3. bruno sroka[Men], SRD, [8/SCP]-2-2-[6/SCP]-2-5-1-1-4-3- ; 20   
4. John Heineken[Men], StFYC, 3-4/RDG-5-5-4-4-[7]-7-3-[12]- ; 35   
5. Sky Solbach[Men], none, 1-4-6-7-6-8-6-4-[33/DSQ]-[10]- ; 42   
6. Sean Farley[Men], no, 7-3-4-6-[33/DSQ]-3-9-[11]-7-5- ; 44T   
7. Jesse Richman[Men], Maui, Hawaii, 4-6-[8]-7/SCP-5-7-5-5-5-[9]- ; 44T   
8. KENT MARINKOVIC[Men][Master], COCONUT GROVE SAILING, 10-10-11-[14]-[12]-11-4-6-6-7- ; 65   
9. Abel Lago[Men], Fillos do Vento, 6-7-9-8-7-6-[33/DNF]-12-14-[16]- ; 69   
10. chip wasson[Men][Master], StFYC, [11]-9-7-9-9-9-10-8-10.3/RDG-[13]- ; 71.3   
11. Michael Gebhardt[Men], yankee duudle, 9-13-[18]-12.4/RDG-8-[14]-8-9-12-4- ; 75.4   
12. Dirk Hanel[Men], none, [13]-8-13-10-10-10-13-[14]-8-11- ; 83   
13. Alex Aguera[Men][Master], none, [16]-11-10-11-13-16-[33/DNF]-10-9-6- ; 86   
14. Shawn Richman[Men], Saint Francis Yacht Club, 8-12.6/RDG-12-[18]-11-13-[33/DNF]-13-10-15- ; 94.6   
15. Cameron Biehl[Men], San Diego Yacht Club, 12-12-16-[17]-17-15-[33/DNF]-15-13-8- ; 108   
16. Kasey Campbell[Men], San Diego Yacht Club, [17]-17-14-13-14-12-12-16-11-[33/DNF]- ; 109   
17. Adam Vance[Men][Master], None, 15-16/RDG-15-12-19-18-[33/DNF]-[33/DNC]-18-20- ; 133   
18. Christian Rogge[Men], NSC Hamburg, [20]-15-19-20-15-19-[33/DNC]-19-15-14- ; 136   
19. Bryan Lake[Men], SDYC, 14-19-17-15-16-17-[33/DNF]-[33/DNC]-20-23- ; 141   
20. Andrew Koch[Men], Seattle Yacht Club, [23]-18-20-21-20-22-[33/DNF]-17-17-19- ; 154   
21. Andoni Urrutia[Men], Real FederaciĆ³n EspaƱola de Vela, 19-20-21/RDG-21/RDG-22-[23]-[33/DNC]-23-16-21- ; 163T   
22. Pedro Rodriguez[Men], Puerto Rico Kiteboarding Association, 18-21-21-[33/DSQ]-21-21-[33/DNF]-20-19-22- ; 163T   
23. Patrick Rynne[Men], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-23-24-22-[33/DNC]-26-[33/DNC]-18-21-17- ; 178   
24. Garry Menk[Men], Kiteracing.com, 21-24-23-25-[33/DNC]-25-11-[33/DNC]-33/DNF-18- ; 180   
25. Geoff Headington[Men], st. francis, [33/DNC]-[33/DNC]-22-19-18-20-33/DNC-33/DNC-22-24- ; 191   
26. Don Campbell[Men][Grand Master], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 22-26-27-23-23-28-[33/DNF]-22-[33/DNF]-33/DNF- ; 204   
27. CAMILO MARMOL[Men], Velas y vientos Calima lake, 24-22-25-[33/DNC]-[33/DNF]-24-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNF-33/DNF- ; 227T   
28. Chris Glazier[Men][Grand Master], Squamish Windsports Society, 26-[33/DNC]-[33/DNC]-27/SCP-24-27-33/DNC-24-33/DNF-33/DNF- ; 227T   
29. Don Yoakum[Men][Master], Don, 25-25-26-[33/DNC]-25-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNF-33/DNF- ; 233   
30. Nils Stolzelchner[Men][Master], na, [33/DNC]-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-21-33/DNF-33/DNF- ; 252   
31. James Johnsen[Men], Denmark, [33/DNC]-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 264T   
32. jamy donaldson[Men][Master], james donaldson, [33/DNC]-[33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNF-33/DNC- ; 264T   
 



Course Racing - Women (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 23, 2010 5:58:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Kari Schibevaag, sola seilforening, [2]-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 9   
2. steph Bridge, EdgeWatersports, 1-1-[2]-2-2-2-2/RDG-[3]-1-2- ; 13   
3. Kristin Boese, Kristin Boese, 5-5-3-4-3-3-[9/DNF]-2-4-[6]- ; 29   
4. Melissa Gil, Cabrinha, 4-3-4-3-4-4-[9/DNF]-[9/DNC]-6-4- ; 32   
5. Katja Roose, Jumpteam Scheveningen, 3-4-5-5-5-5-[9/DNF]-[9/OCS]-3-3- ; 33   
6. Sandy Parker, none, [6]-6-6-6-6-6-[9/DNF]-4-5-5- ; 44   
7. Karla Barrera, Kitesurf Puerto Rico, 7-7-7-7-7-7-[9/DNF]-[9/DNC]-7-7- ; 56   
8. Rainbow Monds, Squamish Windsports Society, 8-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF- ; 71   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network