Big Daddy 2010 - Saturday
Richmond Yacht Club | March 13, 2010

J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:36:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA375   Racer X   78   J/105   Phillip Laby/ Richard Pipkin    Encinal Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
26   Donkey Jack   78   J/Boats J/105   Rolf Kaiser    St Francis YC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
355   Whisper   78   J Boat J105   Marc Vayn    St. Francis   3   3   6  
3  
4  
196   Risk   78   Jboat J105   Jason Woodley    St. Francis Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
163   Roxanne   78   J boat J105   charles James    CYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Olson 30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 6:29:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
67308   mas rapido   99   olson 30 olson 30   rick smith    mpyc   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
67537   Hot Betty   99   Pacific Yachts Olson   John Scarborough    Fresno   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
77916   Hoot   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Andy Macfie    Richmond Yacht Club   2   4   2   8  
3  
4  
18161   VOODOO CHILD   99   Olson Olson 30   Charles Barry    Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   6   14  
4  
5  
46665   Corsair   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Don Newman    Lake Tahoe Windjammer YC   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
67720   Wraith   99   Pacific Yachts Olson 30   Ray Wilson    Lake Tahoe Windjammers   4   7/OCS   5   16  
6  
 



Ultimate 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:53:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27   UFO   144   U20 U20   Trent Watkins    RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
155   Indecision   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
94   Salsa   144   USI Ultimate 20   Matt Boroughf    RYC   2   4   4   10  
3  
4  
92   Layla   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Burden    Singlehanded Sailing Society   3   6   3   12  
4  
5  
156   VIOLA   144   ultimate ultimate 20   Stephen Leonard    lake yosemite sailing assn   5   7   5   17  
5  
6  
2   Too Tuff   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes    RYC   8   2   8   18T  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    SSS   6   5   7   18T  
7  
8  
62   Uhoo!   144   USI Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn    RYC   7   8   6   21  
8  
 



Wylie Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 6:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg    RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
11   Weckless   126   northcoast wabbit   Tim Russell    sfyc   1   6   1   8  
2  
3  
35   Better With Butter   126   Northcoast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   5   3   3   11  
3  
4  
19   Jack   126   North Coast yachts Wylie Wabbit   melinda erkelens    RYC   9/RAF   2   4   15T  
4  
5  
12   Keala   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson    RYC   3   4   8   15T  
5  
6  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore    Richmond   4   5   6   15T  
6  
7  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   James Malloy    Richmomd Yacht Club   6   7   5   18  
7  
8  
18   Usagi   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Marceline Therrien    Richmond   7   8   7   22  
8  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:36:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
975   CIAO !   30   Archambault ARCHAMBAULT 40 RC   Philipe Paturel    RNSYS   1   1   2  
1  
2  
43690   TNT   6   NZ Custom Tripp 43   Brad Copper    RYC   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
93204   Double Trouble   -6   J Boats J125   Andy Costello Peter Kreuger    CYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell    sayc   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
USA 00250   War Pony   9   Carrol Marine Farr 36 OD   Mark Howe    RYC   2   6   8  
5  
6  
97263   Deception   -9   Santa Cruz 50   William Helvestine    StFYC   7   5   12  
6  
7  
16   Swiftsure   -42   Westerly Schumacher 54   Sy Kleinman    StFYC   6   7   13  
7  
8  
38042   Tiburon   27   santa cruz yachts sc37   stephen stroub    sfyc   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:36:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
US3632   Encore   54   Sydney Sydney 36 CR   Daniel Woolery    RYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
28486   Desdemona   48   J/Boats J/120   John Wimer    SFYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
USA 40646   Jeannette   60   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King    Berkeley YC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
50444   Hawkeye   66   X-Yachts IMX 38   Frank Morrow    US Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3   5   8  
4  
5  
41001   Bodacious   66   Farr 40 1 Ton   John Clauser    RYC/BYC   6   4   10  
5  
6  
18278   Stewball   72   Alberg Bros. Express 37   Bob Harford    Berkeley Yacht Club   5   6   11  
6  
7  
46595   Family Hour...TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family    RYC   7   7   14  
7  
8  
52304   Macondo   39   Beneteau First 47.7   Camilo Martinez    SSS   8   8   16  
8  
 



PHRF C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:36:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28394   Mistral   81   Beneteau Farr first 36.7   Edward Durbin    Richmond YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
385   Kuai   90   Sabre 386   Daniel Thielman    CYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
28454   Always Friday   75   USI Antrim 27   John Liebenberg    Richmond YC   5   4   9T  
3  
4  
21   Head Rush   75   Antrim Antrim 27   Charlie Watt    Sequoia YC   4   5   9T  
4  
5  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Beneteau Farr First 36.7   Aaron Kennedy    RYC   3   7   10  
5  
6  
29000   Sweet Okole   87   Foo Lim Farr 36   Dean Treadway    RYC   9/DNS   2   11  
6  
7  
112   007   75   J Boats J 105   Bruce Blackie    South Beach   6   6   12  
7  
8  
18441   Mintaka 4   84   Compass Farr 38   Gerry Brown    Berkeley YC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



PHRF D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:53:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28960   Sheeba   102   C&C C&C 99   Michael Quinn    RYC   2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
18685   Maguro   114   Schock Santana 35   Jack Feller    None   1   3   4   8  
2  
3  
28234   two scoops   99   alsberg bros. express 34   christopher longaker    richmond yacht club   3   6   1   10  
3  
4  
59284   Petard   96   Farr 36 Mod   Andy Newell    LGYC   5   1   5   11  
4  
5  
97479   Razzberries   99   Ericson/Olson Olson34   Bruce Nesbit    Richmond   6   5   2   13  
5  
6  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   soverel 33 33   Mitchell Wells    Los Gatos YC   4   4   6   14  
6  
7  
24   Ilex   96   Performance Viper 640   Ike van Cruyningen    TISC   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
115   First Light   126   Beneteau First 35s5   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   7   8   9/DNF   24  
8  
 



PHRF E (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:53:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   135   Schock Boat Co. Santana 27'   Gordie Nash    Richmond/California Yacht Clubs   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steve Wonner    Aeolian   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
59830   Preparation J   141   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes    SOBYC, RYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
29   Eagle   129   Express Express 27   Ross Groelz    South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
208   Frolic   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Marc Finot    Sequoia Yacht Club   6   5   1   12  
5  
6  
8994   Ione   141   J boats J30   Peter Jermyn    sss sfbay   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
214   Boudicca   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Cathy Moyer    Sequoia yacht Club   7   9/DNF   9/DNS   25  
7  
8  
3   Light'n Up   129   Alsberg Express27   Karl Gillette    RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



PHRF F (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 13, 2010 7:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
85   8Ball   150   Moore Moore 24   Scott Easom    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie 28 Hawkfarm   Christopher Nash    RYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
2392   froglips   168   j 24 J 24   richard stockdale    lake tahoe winjammers   3   5   2   10  
3  
4  
4782   Rail to Rail   168   J Boats J24   Rich Jepsen    StFYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Moore Yachts S.C.   Vaughn Seifers    Richmond   5   2   9/DNF   16  
5  
6  
3316   woof   168   J-Boats j24   wally whittier    none   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
513   Shut up and drive   168   J boats J/24   Val Lulevich    Brick yard cove   6   9/DNF   9/DNS   24  
7  
8  
8199   Chorus   159   Kettenburg Kettenburg 38   Bradley Asztalos    Master Mariners   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   26  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network