Summer One-Design Invitational
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | June 27, 2010

Club 420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3733      Mariah Leffingwell /
Hayley Crowder  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3365      Jasper Dudley /
Rebecca Leffingwell  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 2:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
197129   Laser   Harrison Hawk [Junior]   Annapolis Yact Club   2   1   2   3   1   9T  
1  
2  
190507      Nicole Hause [Open]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
168574      Matt Schofield [Junior]   SSA/AYC   1   3   3   2   3   12  
3  
4  
150935      Hannah Schmidt [Junior]   MRYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 2:19:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18662      Gray Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   4   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
11538   wavehopper   Hannah Polster [Red]   SSA   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
17111      Kyle Schwitzer [Blue]   AYC   5   1   4   5   15T  
3  
4  
14378      Josh Paper [Blue]   SSA   3   2   7   3   15T  
4  
5  
18650      Porter Kavle [White]   AYC   1   6   5   7   19  
5  
6  
14967      Phillip Schofield [Blue]   SSA/AYC   6   5   3   6   20  
6  
7  
18231      Ian Morgan [Red]   AYC   9   7   6   8   30  
7  
8  
9754      Stephanie Houck [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   12   9   4   33  
8  
9  
16064   Blue Star   Emilie Teale [White]   TAYC   7   18   8   13   46T  
9  
10  
16400      Patrick Firth [Red]   TAYC   11   8   16   11   46T  
10  
11  
7434      Stewart Spurry [Blue]   MRYC   12   13   18   9   52  
11  
12  
11842      Lucy Bond [Blue]   MRYC   13   14   11   15   53  
12  
13  
5608      Ian Godlee [Blue]   MRYC   14   9   17   14   54  
13  
14  
110357      Tucker Teale [White]   TAYC   10   20   15   12   57T  
14  
15  
11862   Wangara   Gabby Evans [Blue]   MRYC   18   10   13   16   57T  
15  
16  
10624      Eliza Smallwood [White]   MRYC   19   17   12   10   58  
16  
17  
3716      Luke DuFour [Blue]   TAYC   20   16   10   18   64T  
17  
18  
1207      Aidan Morgan [White]   AYC   15   11   19   19   64T  
18  
19  
16039   Fast N Steady   Nicholas Alpi [Blue]   TAYC   17   15   14   20   66  
19  
20  
11218   SURGE4   Brendan Little [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   16   19   20   17   72  
20  
21  
16001      Jack Leffingwell [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   88  
21  
 



Penguin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 2:04:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    3   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4200   White Knight   Bill Lane, Jr    TAYC   2   2   3   4   4   15  
2  
3  
9632   Stax   Sandy McAllister /
Caroline Benson  
TAYC/    1   6   6   2   2   17  
3  
4  
7703   Thunder Chicken   Scott Williamson    TAYC & SSA   4   3   2   3   6   18  
4  
5  
9696   Black Side Down   Paul Hull /
Andreas Adam  
ESSA/    5   5   5   6   3   24T  
5  
6  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft    PRSA   6   4   4   5   5   24T  
6  
7  
8839   UP BEAT   Taylor Craig /
Taylor Craig  
SSA/    7   7   7   7   7   35  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network