Junior Regatta
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | August 10, 2010

Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5854   SPEEDY GONZALEZ   ALEX RAMOS /
MADELEINE SIMS  
SSA/ SSA   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5761      patrick penwell /
Andreas Adam  
severn sailing association/ SSA   4   3   1   3   3   14  
2  
3  
2772   Bobbo   Megan Yeigh /
Katie Scheidt  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   1   2   7   2   5   17  
3  
4  
5906      charles skord /
ali MacDonald  
severn sailing association/ severn sailing association   3   6   3   6   2   20  
4  
5  
5905   Greenshorts   Andrew Harrington /
Vincent Ruminski  
SSA/ SSA   7   7   6   4   8   32  
5  
6  
6267      Liam Harr /
jake booth  
Severn Sailing Association/ SSA   5   5   14   8   4   36  
6  
7  
3733      Mariah Leffingwell /
Hayley Crowder  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ TAYC   10   4   5   12   6   37  
7  
8  
888   ayc 15   aj libby /
Carder "Cassie" Stout  
annapolis yacht club/ annapolis yacht club   6   11   4   10   7   38  
8  
9  
2879      Bruce Helmly /
Liam Helmly  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   9   9   11   9   46  
9  
10  
13      austin ortel /
Jack Connors  
AYC/ AYC   9   14   13   5   11   52  
10  
11  
3943   1   Sean Walker /
Connor Irey  
West River Sailing Club/ WRSC   13   10   8   15   12   58  
11  
12  
3365   Rubbin is Racin   Jasper Dudley /
Aubrey Barringer  
TAYC/ Tayc   12   8   15   17   16   68  
12  
13  
8   Magic II   MaryBeth Parkerson /
Alexis Heldenbrand  
Miles River Yacht Club/ Miles River Yacht Club   14   15   10   9   21   69T  
13  
14  
7      Kelsey Wagner /
Evan Morgan  
AYC/ AYC   11   24/DSQ   11   13   10   69T  
14  
15  
SSA10      billy jenkins /
max houghton  
ssa/ ssa   17   13   12   14   17   73  
15  
16  
AYC 8      Chip Goodman /
Sam Rabbitt  
AYC/ AYC   15   18   19   7   15   74  
16  
17  
AYC 10      connor iannuzzi /
Cailin Oakes  
AYC/ AYC   21   12   21   18   13   85  
17  
18  
AYC 6   AYC 6   Elliot GreenwaldC /
sky swanson  
AYC/ ayc   16   16   20   16   19   87  
18  
19  
3617   420   Jaya Robillard /
Nicole Bonan  
TAYC/ TAYC   19   17   22   20   14   92  
19  
20  
880      Bryan Bay /
Pilar Boucher  
WRSC/ WRSC   18   19   18   19   20   94  
20  
21  
SSA 8   SSA 8   Anna Buchanan /
nathan templeton  
SSA/ SSA   23   21   17   22   18   101  
21  
22  
2169      Hannah Dickmyer /
Jerry Armstrong  
MRYC/ MRYC   22   20   16   21   23   102  
22  
23  
SSA 11      collin kroh    ssa   20   22   23   23   22   110  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network