Junior Regatta
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | August 10, 2010

Optimist (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18004      Charlie Lomax [Red]   annapolis yacht club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
17111      Kyle Schwitzer [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   1   6  
2  
3  
18124      Andrew Schoene [Red]   SSA   7   3   10  
3  
4  
15787   optimist   Adam Brylske [Red]   BCSC   6   6   12  
4  
5  
13790   OPTI-RED   Nick Floyd [Red]   AYC   9   5   14  
5  
6  
16400      Patrick Firth [Red]   TAYC   4   12   16  
6  
7  
18231      Ian Morgan [Red]   AYC   3   15   18  
7  
8  
16070      Christopher Gibbs [Blue]   TAYC   13   9   22  
8  
9  
12801      Paul Streater [Red]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   20   8   28  
9  
10  
11842      lucy bond [Blue]   mryc   8   22   30  
10  
11  
8407      Christian Filter [Blue]   SSA   27   4   31  
11  
12  
18662      Gray Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   30   7   37T  
12  
13  
14378   veni,vedi,vichi   JOsh Paper [Blue]   ssa   26   11   37T  
13  
14  
11862   Wangara   Gabby Evans [Blue]   Gabby Evans   24   13   37T  
14  
15  
7434      Stewart Spurry [Blue]   MRYC   19   18   37T  
15  
16  
16064   Blue Star   Emily Teale [Blue]   TAYC   28   10   38T  
16  
17  
15345   Carolyn Helmly   Aaron Helmly [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   14   24   38T  
17  
18  
007      Michael Menke [Red]   CYC   17   23   40  
18  
19  
14858      Kimberly Leonard [White]   BCSC   15   27   42  
19  
20  
4067   Flipper   Hannah Gluck [Blue]   TAYC   10   33   43  
20  
21  
16834      Casey Cabot [Blue]   WRSC   31   14   45T  
21  
22  
5608      Ian Godlee [Red]   MRYC   25   20   45T  
22  
23  
15982      Caroline Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   44   46  
23  
24  
3053      Sarah Freund [Red]   CYC   12   39   51T  
24  
25  
110357      Tucker Teale [White]   TAYC   21   30   51T  
25  
26  
11567      Brendan barger [Red]   BCSC   33   19   52  
26  
27  
11218   SURGE4   Brendan Little [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   18   37   55T  
27  
28  
9411      Leo Boucher [White]   WRSC   29   26   55T  
28  
29  
1615   Fins   Liam McCann [White]   BCSC   11   45   56T  
29  
30  
4939   Flips Ahoy   Evan Yeigh [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   16   40   56T  
30  
31  
8250      Madeline Chadwick [White]   Severn Sailing Assoc   39   17   56T  
31  
32  
1616      Stephen Streater [White]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   43   16   59  
32  
33  
5740      George Bowie [Blue]   Corsica   23   38   61T  
33  
34  
9340   roadrash   Leo Callahan [White]   tayc   36   25   61T  
34  
35  
1207      Aidan Morgan [Blue]   AYC   41   21   62  
35  
36  
16039      Nicholas Alpi [Blue]   Tayc   22   42   64  
36  
37  
8991   WRSC 6   Nolan Irey [Blue]   WRSC   38   29   67  
37  
38  
5811      Nicholas Papadopoulos [White]   SSA   34   36   70T  
38  
39  
1607      Harry Callahan [White]   tayc   35   35   70T  
39  
40  
10415   barca boy   roderick van pelt [White]   ssa   40   31   71  
40  
41  
6033   Skate   Eddie Gary [Blue]   Potapskut Sailing Association   45   28   73  
41  
42  
16001      Jack Leffingwell [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   32   43   75  
42  
43  
3716      luke dufour [Blue]   tayc   42   34   76  
43  
44  
16135      Riley Chadwick [Blue]   Severn Sailing Assoc   37   41   78  
44  
45  
8040   XLR8   Jordan Kimmel [Blue]   BCSC   48   32   80  
45  
46  
1005   Island Girl   patrick keating [Blue]   CRYC   44   46   90  
46  
47  
8469   Opti   sarah rust [White]   TAYC   47   47   94  
47  
48  
15202   Lucky Dog   Tyler Judd [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   46   52/DNF   98  
48  
49  
1006      Parker Keating [White]   Corsica   51   48   99T  
49  
50  
1002   White Boat   James Keating [Blue]   Corsica   50   49   99T  
50  
51  
5110      Megan Rust [White]   TAYC   49   52/DNF   101  
51  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network