2010 US LASER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
CAROLINA YACHT CLUB | May 14-16, 2010

Laser Open (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2010 2:23:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 195490, Eric Oetgen[Apprentice Master], 4-3-3-1-[17]-1-3-1-1-2- ; 19   
2. 185557, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], 5-8-9-2-1-2-6-[17]-2-1- ; 36   
3. 193281, Michael Matan[Master], [21]-6-1-5-3-5-7-12-3-6- ; 48   
4. 169575, Mark Bear[Master], 6-1-[28]-8-2-3-5-7-4-17- ; 53   
5. 195649, Scott Young[Master], 12-4-12-4-13-4-2-[23]-5-3- ; 59   
6. 194508, John MacCausland[Master], 1-9-2-11-10-7-9-8-[18]-5- ; 62   
7. 187978, Vilhelm Roberts[Master], [33]-5-15-16-20-12-4-4-8-4- ; 88   
8. 197567, John Potter[Master], [35]-2-4-7-8-6-21-15-11-18- ; 92   
9. 173969, Alexander Meller[Master], 3-21-18-12-4-9-16-3-[39]-12- ; 98   
10. 160195, Greg Tawaststjerna[Master], 18-11-7-9-[35]-18-8-14-16-16- ; 117   
11. 195425, Peter Shope[Master], 26-10-[62/DNS]-3-5-11-1-2-62/OCS-7- ; 127   
12. 197104, Mike Hecky[Master], 9-[43]-38-10-7-21-10-22-6-11- ; 134   
13. 188109, Fred Schroth[Grand Master], 25-15-27-[30]-6-16-19-10-19-15- ; 152   
14. 175881, James Jacob[Master], 23-7-[32]-6-27-8-11-25-27-20- ; 154   
15. 154411, Blaine McCleskey[Apprentice Master], 8-12-25-15-30-[33]-14-11-12-30- ; 157   
16. 186561, Matthew Smith[Apprentice Master], 38-17-6-[49]-9-10-32-30-14-14- ; 170   
17. 190236, Robby Wilkins[Master], 22-[62/DNS]-24-17-23-25-20-13-31-10- ; 185   
18. 121384, Mike Schmidt[Master], 17-[62/DNF]-10-35-14-31-12-33-13-23- ; 188   
19. 182806, Martin Willard[Master], [40]-23-34-34-11-17-15-26-20-9- ; 189   
20. 188671, Jeff Fullerton[Master], 27-19-19-28-[62/OCS]-23-23-19-10-32- ; 200   
21. 170757, Susan Pegel[Master], 2-39-44-21-[46]-19-18-16-17-25- ; 201   
22. 161100, David Frazier[Grand Master], [45]-29-5-14-37-27-30-37-9-19- ; 207   
23. 188974, martine zurinskas[Apprentice Master], 36-18-30-19-22-15-43-6-[47]-22- ; 211   
24. 188649, Pierre Jasmin[Master], 19-26-20-32-[49]-37-17-29-24-21- ; 225   
25. 174261, David Powell[Master], [48]-38-23-13-31-24-26-21-15-45- ; 236   
26. 192054, Peter Gamble[Master], 13-[46]-13-18-38-30-13-39-44-29- ; 237   
27. 180079, Leigh Savage[Master], [52]-40-35-38-28-38-24-5-22-8- ; 238   
28. 189803, Bill Mergenthaler[Master], 44-[53]-50-29-26-20-28-9-7-27- ; 240   
29. 177311, John Bentley[Grand Master], 24-22-26-24-32-26-[35]-35-25-35- ; 249   
30. 187866, Ben Hagood[Master], 28-[37]-29-26-18-32-31-31-28-28- ; 251   
31. 179175, Jerry Callahan[Master], 7-34-41-39-25-28-27-34-21-[50]- ; 256   
32. 191920, Michael Carlson[Apprentice Master], 32-[62/OCS]-14-20-19-44-25-24-36-46- ; 260   
33. 158005, Nicholas Place[Master], 31-[48]-37-37-16-14-40-27-30-37- ; 269   
34. 189788, Matthew Doherty[Master], [47]-33-31-25-15-34-33-44-23-36- ; 274   
35. 170776, Gary Orkney[Grand Master], [54]-35-16-40-33-39-36-18-37-26- ; 280   
36. 175022, Tim Marshall[Master], 11-14-22-42-48-43-38-28-38-[62/OCS]- ; 284   
37. 191963, David Hillmyer[Apprentice Master], 14-36-36-22-41-40-34-40-[50]-24- ; 287   
38. 168380, Ed Marks[Master], [56]-27-42-27-34-29-42-20-40-33- ; 294   
39. 187741, Tip Clifton[Master], [53]-32-46-36-24-35-29-41-26-31- ; 300   
40. 185539, Edward Nowell[Master], 43-45-[53]-41-21-22-46-43-33-13- ; 307   
41. 194520, David Sliom[Master], 15-16-11-45-45-50-47-36-[62/DNF]-47- ; 312   
42. 188861, Steven Lopez[Master], 20-20-8-56-50-47-39-[62/DNS]-35-38- ; 313   
43. 191581, John Poulson[Apprentice Master], 49-31-52-23-[62/OCS]-13-41-32-32-41- ; 314   
44. 136750, Mark Marenakos[Master], 34-42-39-31-[62/DNS]-46-22-38-29-34- ; 315   
45. 178857, Adam Glass[Grand Master], 50-30-17-46-47-36-[55]-42-51-39- ; 358T   
46. 187822, Butch Mumma[Master], 37-25-21-44-36-45-51-48-[52]-51- ; 358T   
47. 181118, lenny krawcheck[Great Grand Master], [62/OCS]-54-40-47-12-41-37-47-34-48- ; 360   
48. 184547, Eric Robbins[Grand Master], 16-13-33-33-29-[62/DNF]-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 372   
49. 183879, karen long[Master], [55]-24-47-50-44-42-45-46-48-43- ; 389   
50. 177383, Chris Vann[Grand Master], 41-44-45-43-43-[54]-48-45-49-44- ; 402   
51. 148688, Robert Key[Master], 30-50-[55]-52-39-53-49-51-43-40- ; 407   
52. 151860, Rich Parolski[Great Grand Master], 39-41-[54]-51-40-48-54-52-42-49- ; 416   
53. 150929, randy lenz[Master], 10-49-48-[62/DNS]-42-51-44-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 430   
54. 190624, Joel Lambinus[Grand Master], 46-28-56-55-53-56-52-49-45-[62/RAF]- ; 440   
55. 195650, Keith Zars[Great Grand Master], [57]-52-51-48-52-52-53-53-41-42- ; 444   
56. 194547, Jeffrey Caruso[Master], 42-51-49-54-51-[55]-50-54-46-52- ; 449   
57. 191981, Chip Whitesides[Grand Master], 51-47-43-53-[62/DNF]-49-56-50-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 473   
58. 172075, Ashley Byrd[Master], 58-55-[62/DNS]-62/DNF-62/OCS-57-62/DNS-55-53-53- ; 517   
59. 182399, Tim Landt[Master], 29-[62/DNS]-62/DNS-62/DNF-62/DNF-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS-62/DNS- ; 525   
60. 170699, Christian Koppernaes[Master], [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 558T   
61. 179997, Andy Culver[Apprentice Master], [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 558T   
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 16, 2010 1:58:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 195478, Glenn Walker[Apprentice Master], 1-1-1-[28/OCS]-6-1-2-2-1-5- ; 20   
2. 171628, Ken Swetka[Master], 3-[9]-2-4-5-2-1-5-3-2- ; 27   
3. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], 2-2-4-2-[28/OCS]-7-4-1-2-6- ; 30   
4. 196023, Bob Tan[Master], [11]-3-7-5-3-4-6-3-5-4- ; 40   
5. 196815, Rob Hodson[Master], 7-5-8-3-2-3-[12]-4-10-3- ; 45   
6. 196120, Thomas LaBelle[Master], 6-4-5-6-4-[12]-3-8-9-1- ; 46   
7. 190288, Dick Tillman[Great Grand Master], 4-7-[18]-14-9-6-5-6-8-8- ; 67   
8. 195428, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], 13-[17]-3-11-1-5-8-7-7-13- ; 68   
9. 2099, Jay Winberg[Great Grand Master], 10-11-12-1-[28/OCS]-10-7-9-4-7- ; 71   
10. 9740, Richard Leland[Grand Master], 5-8-6-12-7-8-[14]-10-13-11- ; 80   
11. 168474, Dorian Haldeman[Apprentice Master], 8-6-19-9-8-9-[20]-15-14-14- ; 102   
12. 187868, Margaret Bonds Podlich[Master], 15-10-[16]-8-14-13-13-11-11-12- ; 107T   
13. 184454, Patrick Sly[Master], 9-12-9-17-12-14-[19]-12-12-10- ; 107T   
14. 178612, Sally Sharp[Grand Master], 14-15-15-15-16-15-9-13-[18]-9- ; 121   
15. 189774, Finn Hassing[Great Grand Master], 16-[20]-20-10-10-11-15-20-6-15- ; 123   
16. 180564, Warner Guedry[Great Grand Master], [28/OCS]-14-10-16-11-16-11-16-15-16- ; 125   
17. 191552, Peter Hyndman[Master], [28/DNF]-13-11-7-28/OCS-17-10-17-19-19- ; 141   
18. 167497, Karen Tone[Apprentice Master], 12-16-13-18-[28/OCS]-19-18-14-16-17- ; 143   
19. 180536, Steven Cofer[Grand Master], 17-18-17-19-13-[20]-16-18-17-18- ; 153   
20. 66444, David Nichols[Great Grand Master], [28/DNF]-19-14-13-15-18-17-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 180   
21. 153006, Sandy Westphal[Master], 18-22-21-21-[28/OCS]-22-22-21-20-21- ; 188   
22. 168572, Stephanie Urban[Apprentice Master], [28/DNF]-23-22-22-18-23-23-22-21-20- ; 194   
23. 175892, Jacob Donkersloot[Great Grand Master], [28/OCS]-21-23-20-17-21-21-19-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 198   
24. 191588, Laura Riggs[Apprentice Master], 19-[28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 243   
25. 116764, Cheryl Taylor[Apprentice Master], [28/DNC]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 252T   
26. 195360, HECTOR DAVID[Master], [28/DNC]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 252T   
27. 170706, Ken Hopkins[Great Grand Master], [28/DNC]-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 252T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network