Rhumbline Regatta 2010
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | June 05, 2010

Spinnaker I (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 4:35:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50326   Geronimo   78   Herb Philbrick    MCYC   02:37:58   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 38005   Painkiller 4   27   Alice Martin    Chicago   02:39:07   2   2  
2  
3  
39535   Wellenreiter VI   30   Ronald Schults    SJRYC   02:40:44   3   3  
3  
4  
11012   Too Cantankerous   81   Lewis Noe    MCYC   02:40:53   4   4  
4  
5  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    SJRYC   02:45:49   5   5  
5  
6  
41625   Sorcerer   72   Don Draper    Columbia Yacht Club   02:47:08   6   6  
6  
7  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    SJRYC   02:48:07   7   7  
7  
8  
52983   Nirvana   81   Kim Hoff    MCYC   02:48:24   8   8  
8  
9  
42492   Michela   69   Miguel Gambetta    Michigan City   03:00:47   9   9  
9  
 



Spinnaker II (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 4:39:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6869   Cynthia   138   Jim DeVries    St Joseph River Yacht Clum   02:28:01   1   1  
1  
2  
20442   dandelion   114   tom jacobs    sjryc   02:33:47   2   2  
2  
3  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma    sjryc   02:37:51   3   3  
3  
4  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    SJRYC   02:39:54   4   4  
4  
5  
USA439   Cloudsplitter   120   Hank Marcy    St Joseph River Yacht CLub   02:44:25   5   5  
5  
6  
32010   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton    sjryc   02:52:07   6   6  
6  
7  
60121   wacokid   87   martin grow    mcyc   03:08:29   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 18   Hope   126   Heather Pond    MCYC   03:16:43   8   8  
8  
9  
16673   Celestial   150   Thomas Mullen    MCYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
9  
16745   Zanjro   165   Bruce Carter    MCYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
 



Jib & Main III (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 4:44:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
205   WINDBORNE   177   JUD BROWN    SJRYC   01:46:34   1   1  
1  
2  
26345   Yanqui   132   Tim Moore    MCYC   01:50:11   2   2  
2  
3  
26130   Andiamo   189   Earl Cox    St Joseph River Yacht Club   01:57:53   3   3  
3  
4  
T37   La Vieve   144   Byron Higgins    Harbor Country Yacht Club Moorings   02:11:59   4   4  
4  
5  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager    SJRYC   02:12:11   5   5  
5  
6  
unk   Vita Bella   117   Larry Damiani    SJRYC   02:26:51   6   6  
6  
 



Jib & Main IV (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 4:46:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60116   dobiehouse   192   kevin lynch    mcyc   01:49:46   1   1  
1  
2  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   01:56:35   2   2  
2  
3  
h26   ReCoop   207   Mike Cooper    MCYC   02:02:54   3   3  
3  
4  
172   Closed Sail   210   Robert Parker    None   02:18:50   4   4  
4  
5  
na   Velocity   210   Ernest Mahlfeldt    MCYC   02:21:03   5   5  
5  
6  
3813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo    SJRYC   02:22:01   6   6  
6  
7  
36   Uffda   250   David Argyelan    Michigan City Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network