BLYC Summer Sailing - 2024
Buckeye Lake Yacht Club |

BLYC PHRF Fleet (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2024 1:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1049   Runaway   214.8   David Paligo    BLYC   2   1   4   3   3   2   4   4   2   1   6   1   1   34  
1  
2  
28   Endless Summer   232.8   Tom Rreynolds    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   1   1   3   6   1   3   7   3   5   40  
2  
3  
8492   Big Girl   232.8   Charles Bendig    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   4   4   3/FIP*   5   3   3/DNC   2   2   2   4   43  
3  
4  
211   Alberg   273   Bill Reynolds    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   3/DNC   4/DNC   1   4   3   49  
4  
5  
650   Fubar   204.6   Steve Goodyear    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5   5   2   4/DNC   1   1   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   2   50  
5  
6  
1040   Second Wind   214.8   Barb Spence    BLYC   1   2   2   2   5   4/DNC   7   7   3/DNC   4/DNC   4   7/DNC   8   56  
6  
7  
70   Reflection   232.8   Gregory Evans    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3   5   7   68  
7  
8  
15708   Rosebud   270   Alex Fischer    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5   6   6   70  
8  
9  
836   Fair Wind   242.4   Sanda Gibson    BLYC   3/TLE   3/TLE   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   6   5   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   71  
9  
10  
174   Tan-tar-a   207.6   Don Harris    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   9   77  
10  
11  
766   Summer Breeze   214.8   Clayton Gibson    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
13014   Lady Katy   270   Larry Cowan    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
527   Nessie   270   Evan Miller    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
5027   Framboise   207.6   John Van Gilder    BLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   78T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network