2010 U.S. Laser National Championship
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2010

Laser (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:06:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187731   Evert McLaughlin       Royal Canadian Yacht Club   1   3   3   [21]   1   2   1   7   18  
1  
2  
197053   Al Clark       Royal Vancouver YC   7   8   [15]   2   10   1   2   3   33  
2  
3  
197523   Vaughn Harrison       International Sailing Academy   8   4   11   [22]   2   4   7   2   38  
3  
4  
188187   Kevin Shockey       Vermilion Boat Club   3   2   5   [16]   3   6   15   14   48  
4  
5  
194498   Alexander Heinzemann       RVYC   2   5   [14]   12   5   11   10   6   51  
5  
6  
175174   Sean Kelly       StFYC/SFYC   10   1   1   [40]   9   25   3   5   54  
6  
7  
197561   Tom Ramshaw       International Sailing Academy   16   13   16   [58/BFD]   6   5   6   1   63  
7  
8  
168196   Matt Woodworth       Chicago YC   13   15   6   5   [16]   10   5   11   65  
8  
9  
185418   John Shockey       Vermilion Boat Club   4   16   7   4   8   7   [24]   23   69  
9  
10  
187640   Ben Leibowitz       ABYC/RCS   11   6   18   8   [58/OCS]   15   4   10   72  
10  
11  
185419   Timothy Zacher       Vermilion Boat Club   5   7   2   6   21   21   [22]   19   81T  
11  
12  
188678   Andrew Fox       Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   10   4   31   [58/OCS]   9   12   9   81T  
12  
13  
195942   Olin Paine       Mission Bay YC   15   9   [26]   17   11   24   11   15   102  
13  
14  
189819   Michael Schalka       Seattle Yacht Club   [35]   14   25   20   18   18   8   12   115  
14  
15  
197055   Kyle Martin       RVYC   [40]   24   21   13   12   22   17   8   117  
15  
16  
190226   Terry Neilson       Boulevard Yacht Club   25   [58/DNF]   58/DNS   11   4   3   13   4   118  
16  
17  
197565   Sam Fuller       BYC-RCYC   9   23   23   [25]   7   19   14   24   119  
17  
18  
190047   Rob Hemming       BYC/RCYC   24   17   27   23   13   [58/DNF]   9   13   126  
18  
19  
187733   Paul Throop       BHYC-RCYC   27   [28]   8   10   26   13   20   26   130T  
19  
20  
191574   Matthew Ryder       NSSCO/KYC   17   20   17   [45]   17   12   26   21   130T  
20  
21  
170756   Lars Hansen       Wayzata YC   [37]   11   9   24   15   27   16   30   132  
21  
22  
188924   Viktor Wettergren       Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   22   19   10   14   20   32   [40]   33   150  
22  
23  
187840   Justin Norton       NSSCO   21   22   [31]   28   22   14   31   16   154  
23  
24  
190462   Kyle Swenson       Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   21   13   [58/BFD]   27   30   21   32   158  
24  
25  
196157   Roman Plutenko       none   [34]   30   30   34   24   8   30   20   176T  
25  
26  
198382   Thomas Roehrl       Royal Vancouver YC   12   12   34   26   37   20   [45]   35   176T  
26  
27  
192936   Dominic Fritz       Royal Vancouver YC   19   18   24   33   25   39   35   [44]   193  
27  
28  
192051   Michael Bradley       Long Beach Yacht Club   23   31   33   38   28   16   [41]   28   197  
28  
29  
193322   Harumitsu Yamamoto       CLSA   36   35   [45]   3   44   26   29   25   198T  
29  
30  
190284   Michael Schmid       Wayzata Yacht Club   [44]   34   41   37   14   17   19   36   198T  
30  
31  
176078   Rick Strilky       CCYC   [39]   38   39   30   19   34   23   31   214  
31  
32  
193297   Ryan Belfrage       RCYC   43   25   19   [58/BFD]   33   23   32   46   221  
32  
33  
193365   Robert Pickens       Chicago Yacht Club   33   33   28   43   23   35   [46]   29   224  
33  
34  
168237   Matthew Thompson       Wayzata Yacht Club   [58/DNF]   55   20   58/BFD   45   28   18   17   241  
34  
35  
193298   Aiden Belfrage       RCYC   31   26   12   [58/BFD]   58/DNC   40   38   41   246T  
35  
36  
187723   David Poquette       SSYC   47   36   22   15   [49]   36   48   42   246T  
36  
37  
80085   Connor Stein       RCYC   28   29   32   35   [58/OCS]   38   39   45   246T  
37  
38  
190164   Kyle Ross       Winnipeg Sailing Centre   30   45   49   [58/BFD]   32   29   25   37   247  
38  
39  
175224   Jim Costakis       Sheridan Shore YC   46   [48]   36   41   36   33   34   22   248  
39  
40  
175529   Paul Wurtzebach       Chicago Corinthian YC   [45]   32   38   42   30   31   37   40   250  
40  
41  
191926   David Cormack       Newell Sailing Club   29   37   46   48   29   41   33   [58/DNF]   263  
41  
42  
196042   Aaron Stonehouse       Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadron   42   52   50   [58/DNF]   31   37   36   18   266  
42  
43  
189658   Lewis Oteruelo       Saskatoon Sailing Club   20   27   48   29   43   42   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   267T  
43  
44  
190473   Brian Firth       Sarasota YSP   32   47   40   36   34   [49]   44   34   267T  
44  
45  
179491   Andrew Aronson       Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   50   43   29   7   38   52   52   [58/DNF]   271  
45  
46  
194593   Nicolas Hamel       Calgary Yacht Club and Newell Sailing Club   48   40   51   [58/BFD]   41   47   28   27   282  
46  
47  
172473   Philip Gordon       UO Sailing   41   51   37   9   40   53   [58/DNF]   58/DNS   289  
47  
48  
180484   Erik Ahlquist       Wayzata Yacht Club   51   46   [52]   27   39   46   43   39   291  
48  
49  
176980   Terry McMahon       Milwaukee Yacht Club   26   42   43   [58/DNF]   35   45   47   58/DNF   296  
49  
50  
198003   Steve Dolan       Milwaukee Yacht Club   [52]   50   42   18   42   51   49   47   299  
50  
51  
187371   Ben Jassin       NSYC   38   39   35   46   50   48   50   [58/DNF]   306  
51  
52  
186958   Ilia Rudnitskiy       Saskatoon Sailing Club   49   44   53   [58/DNF]   47   50   27   38   308  
52  
53  
177359   Michael Blumberg       Milwaukee Yacht Club   55   49   44   [58/DNF]   48   44   42   48   330  
53  
54  
177311   John Bentley       New Bedford YC   18   41   47   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   338  
54  
55  
196008   Zachary Dunn       RNSYS   53   54   55   [58/BFD]   46   43   51   43   345  
55  
56  
183847   Sean Lennon       Milwaukee Community Sailing Center   54   53   54   [58/DNF]   51   54   58/DNF   49   373  
56  
57  
173944   Ben Roy       Milwaukee Yacht Club   56   56   56   [58/DNF]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   400  
57  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network