2010 LCYC Sunfish Southern Division, Southwest Regional Regatta
LCYC | June 05-06, 2010

Sunfish (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2010 1:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
78321      Rod Favela    None   1   2   2   2   4   2   [6]   1   14  
1  
2  
78747   NA   Bill Jackson    RCYC   3   5   1   3   6   1   [12]   7   26T  
2  
3  
76062      Sarah Faust    AYC   4   1   3   [7]   5   3   4   6   26T  
3  
4  
88640      warren fitzpatrick    NSA, TSA   2   3   9   1   3   [11]   9   2   29  
4  
5  
79321      Tony Collins    RCYC   7   [13]   4   5   1   5   8   3   33  
5  
6  
3348      Chris Besch    LCYC   6   [9]   5   6   7   6   2   4   36  
6  
7  
8      Dave Sanford    LCYC   9   8   10   [13]   9   4   3   5   48  
7  
8  
42563      Ash beatty    MISA   12   4   7   8   2   7   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   62  
8  
9  
80119   Flip Her   Victor Manning    Austin Yacht Club   11   6   13   [14]   10   13   1   9   63T  
9  
10  
80640   Aurora   Annie Lancaster    Austin Yacht Club   10   [12]   8   9   8   9   7   12   63T  
10  
11  
80091      Marshall Woodson    Arlington Yacht Club   8   7   6   12   11   [14]   13   10   67  
11  
12  
80120   $ Purser E   Patricia Manning    Austin Yacht Club   13   11   [14]   10   14   8   5   8   69  
12  
13  
10R      Seth Cunningham    LCYC   5   14   [16]   11   13   10   11   11   75  
13  
14  
79243      Gary Zars    lcyc   14   10   15   4   17/DNF   18   10   [22/DNS]   88  
14  
15  
79243      Kevin Fort    LCYC   17   [18]   12   15   12   12   16   13   97  
15  
16  
3345   PO GO   Harold Simmons    LCYC   15   16   11   17   16   16   15   [22/DNS]   106T  
16  
17  
77920      Judi Foote    none   16   15   [17]   16   15   15   14   15   106T  
17  
18  
839      Jennifer Crow    Lake Worth Sailing Club   19   17   18   18   [22/DNS]   17   17   14   120  
18  
19  
08      Robert Crow    Lake Worth Sailing Club   18   19   19   19   [22/DNS]   19   18   16   128  
19  
20  
10      Bill Draheim    Corinthian Sailing Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
20  
20  
80749      Stewart Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network