2024 PHRF Tuesday Night Series
|

Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2024 9:08:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
32   AURORA   123   J Raymond Gaffey III    KPYC   [1]   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4023   Kokopelli II   186   Jackson Coyle    Little Harbor Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   [3]   2   [3]   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
None   Tranquility   132   Mark Crotty    None   2   [3]   [3]   2   3   2   3   [4/DNF]   2   14  
3  
 



Spinnaker A Handicap Less Than 100 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2024 9:20:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
4096   Hooligan   -6   Nick Mercier    Kittery Point Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
GBR 133L   Jump   12   Chris Lund    PYC   1   1   2   2   2   1   2   [3]   [4]   [4]   11  
2  
3  
20420   Veladare   84   john Myles    PYC   2   3   [4]   3   3   [5]   [4]   2   2   1   16  
3  
4  
43564   Gremlin   75   Barry/Sean Larson/McKenna    N/A   3   2   3   [4]   [5]   3   3   4   [6]   3   21  
4  
5  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos    tbd   4   4   6   [8]   6   6   [7]   6   5   [7]   37  
5  
6  
33973   Sunduza   78   Cameron Chislett    KPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   4   5   7   3   6   39  
6  
7  
51599   Riff Raff   66   Dan Brown    KPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5   5   7   7   6   5   [10/DNC]   5   40  
7  
8  
1   VIDA   81   sean conner    PYC   5   7/DNS   [10/DNC]   7   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   8   8/DNF   9   52  
8  
9  
K715748   Waterwitch   51   Christopher Loader    KPYC   7/DNS   5   7   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   53  
9  
 



Spinnaker B Handicap 100 to 160 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2024 9:20:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
162   Here Comes The Sun   120   Kevin McCoole    KPYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   [3]   1   3   [5]   9  
1  
2  
32851   Pegasus   120   Robinson Berry    PSA   2   [5]   3   [7]   1   2   2   2   1   [6]   13  
2  
3  
41579   Defiant   135   Richard Bombard    PSA   [4]   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   3   [4]   2   16  
3  
4  
52490   Brine   111   Mike Welch    none   5   2   [11/DNC]   4   5   5   5   [6]   [8/DNF]   4   30  
4  
5  
409   Grace Margot   141   Dan Rigterink    Psa   [6]   6   6   5   4   [7]   4   4   2   [9]   31  
5  
6  
227   Airtha   160   George Spiecker    N/A   3   4   4   [6]   [7]   6   6   5   5   [8]   33  
6  
7  
2448   VALKYRIE   120   THOMAS KING    PYC,LHYC   7   7   7   8   8   9/DNS   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   1   47  
7  
8  
41774   Terrapin Station   138   Daniel Pratt    AYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   6   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   56T  
8  
9  
41935   Ellie   135   Gordon Vinther    KPYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   5   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   3   56T  
9  
10  
USA4470   Miscreant   132   Ken Jennings    PSA   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   73  
10  
 



Spinnaker C Handicap Greater Than 160 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2024 8:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
381   Greyfax   183   Glenn McKibben    Portsmouth Naval Yacht Club   [6/RET-BF]   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   [7/DNF]   1   7  
1  
2  
610   Mahi Mahi   180   Ben Gamari    KPYC   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
3382   Perpetuity   162   Anthony Ejarque    KPYC   2   3   [4]   [5]   [5]   3   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
323   Anjuca   162   Paul Smith    KPYC   3   4   3   4   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [7/DNF]   3   20  
4  
5  
377   Bluebird   183   Robert McDonough    KPYC   [8/DNC]   [5]   [5]   3   4   4   4   1   5   21  
5  
6  
34   Carina   225   John Durkin    PYC   4   [8/DNC]   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNF   6   39  
6  
7  
163   Aracati   222   Thomas Schladenhauffen    KPYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network