DISC 2024 Summer II Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club |

PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 11:03:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson/Tim Pemberton/Dickson    DISC   1   00:59:40   1   01:15:00   2  
1  
02:14:40
2  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman    DISC   2   01:01:43   2   01:16:10   4  
2  
02:17:53
3  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta    DISC   3   01:03:59   5   01:22:32   8  
3  
02:26:31
4  
43372   Dark Stat   108   D Savage    ODBC   5   01:06:31   4   01:20:15   9  
4  
02:26:46
5  
1564   RioMar   183   John Tucker    DISC   4   01:05:46   6   01:27:11   10  
5  
02:32:57
6  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf    Disc   9/DNC   01:23:39   3   01:18:25   12  
6  
02:42:04
7  
52912   Arcas   144   Hank Messick    DISC   6   01:11:54   7   01:38:23   13  
7  
02:50:17
8  
USA 158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie    DISC/ODBC   7   01:22:39   9/DNC   01:39:23   16  
8  
03:02:02
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 220) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2024 7:02:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1340   Raptor   216   PSC Raptor    PSC   1   00:38:11   2/TLE   03:49:07   3  
1  
04:27:18
2  
1058   Aguila   219   PSC Aguila    PSC   2   00:41:15   2   01:44:22   4  
2  
02:25:37
3  
1001   Peregrine   219   PSC Peregrine    PSC   5   00:42:39   2/TLE   03:48:13   7  
3  
04:30:52
4  
83135   Hedden Out   210   Morgan Hedden    Washington sailing marina   10/DNC   N/A   1   01:35:24   11  
4  
01:35:24
5  
1231   Osprey   219   PSC Osprey    PSC   10/DNC   00:46:13   2/TLE   03:48:13   12T  
5  
04:34:26
5  
1023   Merlin   219   PSC Merlin    PSC   10/DNC   00:46:13   2/TLE   03:48:13   12T  
5  
04:34:26
6  
93590   Kalypso   198   Henry Cheng    DISC   6   00:45:13   6/AVG-ALL   03:54:38   12T  
6  
04:39:51
7  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson    DISC   3   00:42:14   10/RET-BF   03:55:38   13  
7  
04:37:52
8  
1697   jurate   213   frederick mashack    disc   4   00:42:38   10/NSC   03:55:38   14  
8  
04:38:16
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 220) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 11:22:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow    DISC   1   00:32:18   1   01:20:56   2  
1  
01:53:14
2  
690   Hiatus   240   Gregory Prather    SCOW   3   00:43:44   2   01:58:52   5  
2  
02:42:36
3  
315   Ginny   222   Dennis Tolliver    DISC   2   00:36:04   4/DNC   01:59:52   6  
3  
02:35:56
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network