41st Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 02-03, 2010

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2010 3:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10162, Nicolas Muller[Blue], Team M, 1-5-5-3-[16]-7-3-2-1-1- ; 28   
2. 16465, benjamin kern[Blue], team M/PBYC, 6-1-1-10-7-[13]-2-9-2-9- ; 47   
3. 13677, Alie Toppa[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-3-4-12-[18]-12-10-4-11- ; 71   
4. 17224, Briggs Lalor[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-6-14-[21]-4-1-15-7-7-7- ; 72   
5. USA18308, IAN MACDIARMID[Blue], Team M/Team Lange, 10-12-21-[26]-6-11-6-5-14-6- ; 91   
6. 3, Liza Toppa[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht CLub, 9-4-11-15-33-12-5-17-[39/DNS]-10- ; 116   
7. 14878, James Pulsford[Blue], Lauderdale YC / CGSC, 3-19-15-[24]-13-9-21-1-16-21- ; 118   
8. 16959, Sophia Reineke[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 26-15-9-19-2-10-[39/DNS]-14-11-20- ; 126   
9. 13975, Clyde Wright III[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-13-26-12-[28]-6-4-16-13-22- ; 131   
10. 12855, anna weis[Blue], cryc/lyc, [39/OCS]-23-39/DNS-9-10-22-10-12-9-15- ; 149   
11. 15708, Jensen McTighe[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-25-19-14-17-27-30-[33]-12-18- ; 182   
12. 828, Grace Howie[Blue], coral reef yacht club, 22-21-18-17-14-15-24-26-27-[28]- ; 184   
13. 12857, Katie Delisser[Blue], CRYC, 21-26-16-16-24-29-14-[32]-24-27- ; 197   
14. USA 14618, BRANDON KIRBY[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [39/DNS]-39/OCS-23-39/OCS-19-39/DNS-13-6-15-13- ; 206   
15. 18021, Sam Baker[Blue], MSYSP, 23-30-25-32-21-[39/DNS]-23-31-17-5- ; 207   
16. 15071, Calli Lewis[Blue], LYC, 32-24-27-22-[34]-23-29-18-18-25- ; 218   
17. 1180, Claire Havig[Blue], NCSC, 25-29-22-29-30-28-18-23-32-[33]- ; 236   
18. 1577, Gabriel Mesa[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 28-27-33-[39/OCS]-27-21-39/DNS-35-26-24- ; 260   
19. 16414, Grant Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-22-7-28-22-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 262   
20. 15581, Sarah Hershenhorn[Blue], NCSC, 33-33-30-27-[35]-30-25-34-34-35- ; 281   
21. 13821, Dillon Riera[Blue], CRYC, [39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 351   
 



Division: Red (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17854, Conner Harding[Red], NCSC/Team Zoum, 2-10-2-1-3-2-7-4-[20]-3- ; 34   
2. 15704, erik weis[Red], cryc/lyc, 4-11-17-11-11-5-1-15-[19]-8- ; 83   
3. 16719, Elizabeth Lisich[Red], NCSC, 17-3-13-[25]-8-4-22-8-22-4- ; 101   
4. 16763, Jaime Ramon[Red], CGSC/CRYC, 8-9-8-7-5-[33]-20-27-6-29- ; 119   
5. 15007, riley legault[Red], cruc, 13-14-6-13-20-8-19-[22]-21-19- ; 133   
 



Division: White (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15535, Ivan Shestopalov[White], CRYC, 5-2-[12]-6-1-3-11-3-3-2- ; 36   
2. 17848, Shawn Harvey[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 16-7-10-5-18-14-8-[25]-5-14- ; 97   
3. 17849, Prescott Coleman[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-17-[29]-20-23-20-17-20-8-17- ; 154   
4. 9757, Greyson Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-20-[39/DNS]-2-15-26-9-24-10-23- ; 160   
5. 5706, ciara rodriguez-horan[White], lyc, 24-18-[39/DNS]-8-9-19-31-13-31-12- ; 165   
6. 17663, Celine de Araujo[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 14-16-28-23-[29]-25-26-19-29-16- ; 196   
7. 17279, Blair Lalor[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-28-24-18-25-17-27-30-30-[31]- ; 214   
8. 17717, Sebastian Clark[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 18-32-34-30-[36]-24-16-11-33-34- ; 232   
9. 17259, Ryan Guth[White], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 30-[39/OCS]-20-33-39/DNS-16-28-28-23-30- ; 247   
10. 14288, Shane Riera[White], CRYC, [39/OCS]-31-31-31-31-31-33-21-25-32- ; 266   
11. 12838, Paul Lobree[White], BISCAYNE BAY YACHT CLUB, 29-34-32-[39/OCS]-26-32-32-29-28-26- ; 268   
12. TBA, mason johnson[White], lauderdale yacht club, [39/DNS]-39/DNS-4-39/OCS-32-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 309   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 12, 2010 9:42:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15756, Philip Gubbins, CRYC, [10]-6-1-3-7-1-3-3-2-1- ; 27   
2. 17785, Joe Bolduc, CRYC, 2-1-8-[13]-4-4-4-2-10-3- ; 38   
3. 15836, Luis Jara, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-2-5-[17]-1-5-2-14-9-6- ; 45   
4. GBR 54, Merlin Plant, Miami YC, 8-17-12-1-3-[18]-5-1-3-2- ; 52   
5. 13096, Paula Resto, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-3-[14]-11-9-7-1-5-14-8- ; 67T   
6. 18278, Garrett Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 17-[21]-13-5-8-3-6-4-6-5- ; 67T   
7. 151201, Inigo Yturralde, CRYC, [24]-8-2-7-10-2-8-13-12-9- ; 71   
8. 14694, Lawson Levine, Houston Yacht Club, 4-[48/DNS]-10-6-5-24-9-6-4-10- ; 78   
9. 18342, Benjamin Althouse, MSYSP, 6-4-7-19-2-11-[34]-7-8-19- ; 83   
10. 21, Sebastian Hernandez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 19-7-[23]-2-16-17-19-12-1-4- ; 97   
11. 15120, Spencer LeGrande, CRYC, 15-11-6-21-6-16-7-[26]-5-12- ; 99   
12. 800, Matthew Keller, NCSC, 11-10-3-12-[29]-12-11-10-11-28- ; 108   
13. 1553, Lucie Keller, NCSC, 5-20-15-4-11-[21]-13-16-13-15- ; 112   
14. 13698, Edmund Aramayo, CGSC, 18-14-9-[22]-14-9-12-21-15-13- ; 125   
15. 15632, Enrique Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 3-16-25-[38]-22-6-14-9-18-16- ; 129   
16. 12840, Hugo Boman, Miami Yacht Club, 22-19-11-[27]-18-10-17-22-7-7- ; 133   
17. 14666, david Howie, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 13-13-4-20-15-[28]-22-18-19-14- ; 138T   
18. 17414, lexie legaullt, cryc, 12-5-17-16-12-19-[37]-19-16-22- ; 138T   
19. 0028, Sofia Bratt, CRYC, 21-24-19-8-13-13-16-20-25-[27]- ; 159   
20. 36, Christopher Douglas, NCSC, 16-26-[27]-23-17-14-20-8-21-18- ; 163   
21. 17407, Alejandro Holz, CGSC, 7-15-24-[36]-33-25-18-23-22-17- ; 184   
22. 11364, Olivia de Olazarra, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 27-9-18-9-24-30-27-29-[32]-23- ; 196T   
23. 16608, John Toothman, PBSC, 36-[48/DNF]-22-34-21-23-15-11-23-11- ; 196T   
24. 12809, Ashley (AJ) Colson, CRYC, [32]-18-20-25-20-22-31-17-30-21- ; 204   
25. 17246, Bryce Tone, UKSC, [48/OCS]-31-16-35-32-8-33-15-17-24- ; 211   
26. 17087, Santiago Holz, CGSC, 26-12-26-31-30-[32]-26-24-20-20- ; 215   
27. 5, Luke Welker, Lauderdale, 23-25-29-15-23-20-24-31-28-[32]- ; 218   
28. 14748, Caroline Flynn, CRYC, 31-27-28-[37]-25-15-10-30-29-25- ; 220   
29. 16480, Michael Eschmann, KBYC, 14-29-30-14-39-36-[41]-27-36-37- ; 262   
30. 9394, Savannah Irvin, Naples Comunity Sailing Center, 33-23-32-26-38-26-28-35-27-[48/DNF]- ; 268T   
31. 2A, Joshua Miller, LYC Guest, 34-28-33-32-[35]-31-30-25-26-29- ; 268T   
32. 15687, Nicholas Leshaw, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 20-22-38-39-36-38-29-28-24-[48/DNS]- ; 274   
33. 11002, Jocelyn Lyon, Naples Community Sailing Center, 39-34-[44]-10-26-41-23-32-34-36- ; 275   
34. 15900, Caroline DuBois-Weber, LYC, 30-35-21-33-28-35-25-37-[38]-38- ; 282   
35. 16565, Denver Rozzo, Palm Beach S.C., 25-32-36-30-31-37-32-[38]-33-31- ; 287   
36. 7891, Max Boman, Miami Yavht Club, 40-[48/DNF]-35-18-19-29-35-48/DNF-39-30- ; 293   
37. 17658, Thomas Staubli, Mathias Staubli, 35-[48/DNF]-48/DNS-28-34-33-21-33-37-33- ; 302   
38. 15017, Chris Purcell, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 38-38-40-40-[48/DNF]-34-36-34-31-35- ; 326   
39. 1430, Andrew Aramayo, CGSC, [48/OCS]-48/OCS-37-41-27-27-38-39-40-39- ; 336   
40. 16068, Andy Leshaw, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 29-37-34-42-41-39-42-41-[43]-34- ; 339   
41. 13798, Coleman Glazer, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [48/DNS]-39-41-43-37-42-43-36-35-26- ; 342   
42. 101, Louis Boucard, sailing club coconut grove, 28-33-31-24-40-43-[48/DNF]-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS- ; 343   
43. 15695, Rafael Benavente, KBYC, 37-30-39-29-44-[48/DNS]-40-43-42-41- ; 345   
44. 12855, Rowen Carrick, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 41-36-42-[44]-43-40-39-40-41-42- ; 364   
45. 51, Lucca Riccobon, CGSC, [48/DNF]-48/DNS-43-45-42-44-44-42-44-40- ; 392   
46. TBA, Nicholas Brown, CRYC, [48/DNS]-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS- ; 432T   
47. 13791, Lorenzo Gregori, CRYC, [48/DNS]-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS- ; 432T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2010 1:04:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 180136, Karl Ryder, Lauderdale Yacht CLub, 1-3-1-[8]-4-2-1-1-5-1-2- ; 21   
2. 184954, Kai Friesecke, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-4-4-1-2-3-3-[5]-1-2-5- ; 28   
3. 194263, Dominique Wright, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-5-2-[11]-1-5-4-2-3-4-3- ; 31   
4. 173994, Sydney Noble, Naples Community Sailing Center, 5-2-5-6-3-6-6-3-6-[7]-4- ; 46   
5. 184484, Bianca Mesa, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 7-[10]-9-4-5-8-8-8-2-6-1- ; 58   
6. 170338, Kyle Pond, LYC, 6-6-3-9-[11]-7-2-6-9-3-8- ; 59   
7. 191988, Carolina Palacios, CRYC/LYC/KBYC, 4-[9]-6-7-6-4-7-7-8-5-7- ; 61   
8. 167507, Haley Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-7-8-2-9-1-[10]-9-4-8-6- ; 62   
9. 187978, Matias Agnese, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [10]-1-7-5-8-9-5-4-7-9-9- ; 64   
10. 15670, Tristan Lara, CGSC, 9-[11]-11-3-7-11-9-10-10-10-10- ; 90   
11. 185458, Alex van Puffelen, CGSC, 11-8-10-10-10-10-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 115   
12. 177649, Corey Page, Naples Community Sailing Center, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 140T   
13. 183866, Curtis Woodworth, LYC/CRYC, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 140T   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2010 1:04:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, John Hench, PBSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-1-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. 182726, Bayard Lalor, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-2-1-1-2-2-2-1-2- ; 17   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2010 1:04:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3341, Cody Stansky, CRYC, [2]-1-1-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 7288, Taylor Scheuermann, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[3]-2-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 3096, Roy Howie, CRYC, [3]-3-3-2-3-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 29   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network