2010 HYC XXIV Annual Elissa and II Annual Consuls' Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | March 26-28, 2010

Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
661   Squawline   0   Robert Williams    Houston Yacht Club   4   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
1724   LITTLE OIL   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   2   8/DNS   15  
3  
4  
508   Way Out Yonder   0   Jack Yoes    HYC   5   6   4   3   18  
4  
5  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston Yacht Club   3   4   5   8/DNS   20  
5  
6  
1029   The Other Woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   6   5   6   4   21  
6  
7  
811   Chianti   266   Rick Snell    Houston Yacht Club   7   7   7   8/DNS   29  
7  
 



Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:07:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
100   Yanqui   0   Jose Oti    Texas Corinthian Y.C.   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
75      0   Ash Beatty    MISA   3   1   5/DNC   2   11T  
2  
3  
13   BAD DOG   0   Macho Slavich    noyc   2   4   2   3   11T  
3  
4  
1150      0   David Beyers    Seabrook   4   3   3   4   14  
4  
 



J/24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:15:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
01 / 5319   mr. happy   0   Bob Harden    Austin   1   2   3   4   2   12  
1  
2  
22 / 819   Ambassador   0   Doug Weekly    ?   2   3   1   6   1   13  
2  
3  
13 / 3764   Rum Line   0   Bryan Dyer    FWBC   4   5   2   1   3   15  
3  
4  
05 / 267   Bad Moon   0   Kelly Holmes    DCYC   3   7   6   2   4   22  
4  
5  
99 / 814   Tropical Aggression   0   Stuart P Lindow    GBCA   9   1   4   3   6   23  
5  
6  
77 / 2380   Superman   0   David Broadway    AYC   8   9   7   5   5   34  
6  
7  
06 / 1564   Code Blue   0   Charles SingStad    DCYC   12   4   5   8   8   37  
7  
8  
18 / 3411   Flying Circus   0   James Mitchell    FWBC   6   6   9   7   11   39  
8  
9  
40 / 2285   Three Sheets to the Wind   0   Kurt Carson    AYC   7   8   17/DSQ   9   10   51T  
9  
10  
11 / 1444   Ohh Ahh   0   David Gamble    AYC   10   11   8   10   12   51T  
10  
11  
72 / 3400   On the Edge   0   Steven Press    GBCA   14   14   13   11   7   59T  
11  
12  
66 / 1561   Moco Loco   0   Xavier Varela    CYC   13   13   12   12   9   59T  
12  
13  
10 / 2961   Siren   0   Tonja Sanchez    ?   11   12   10   13   13   59T  
13  
14  
23 / 1154   Trick Bag   0   Scott Grandt    ?   5   10   11   17/DNS   17/DNS   60  
14  
15  
37 / 2273   Litora Caeli   0   Kenneth Shores    ?   15   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNF   14   80  
15  
16  
33 / 4165   mr. newby   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    ?   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNS   17/DNS   85  
16  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:16:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
307   Out of Sight   0   Ruthie Lambert    GBCA   1   2   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
364   Bling   0   Buddy Brown    GBCA   6   1   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
878   red stripe   0   Kayla Gibson    Houston Yacht Club   2   4   4   4   4   18  
3  
4  
673   Must Go FASTER   0   Richard Voyles    CLRA   3   3   6   3   5   20  
4  
5  
877   Crayola   174   Julie Goetschius    HYC   4   6   3   5   3   21  
5  
6  
973   Woo-Hoo   0   Ian Edwards    HYC   5   5   5   6   6   27  
6  
 



J/80 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
122   Infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
336   andale   0   al poindexter    lakewood yc   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
0537   Cluster   0   Terri Gale    GBCA   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
368   Hendrix   120   Kurt VanderWall    Dillon Yacht Club   1   6/DNF   4   11  
4  
5  
322   J-Boat S/W   0   Spurlin/Jones    AYC   6/OCS   4   6/DNC   16  
5  
 



J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler    LYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    Lakewood Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers    GBCA   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   69   Mark Smith    Fort Worth Boat Club   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   4   5/DNC   12  
4  
 



PHRF Spinnaker Sym (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 3:18:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins    GBCA   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft    HYC   6   4   1   11T  
2  
3  
35037   Revolution   33   Chuck/Fred Buckner/Prelle    HYC   2   2   7/DNC   11T  
3  
4  
25527   Picante   78   tony/william nunes/plant    houston yacht club   3   3   7/DNC   13T  
4  
5  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees    LYC   5   5   3   13T  
5  
6  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   4   6   7/DNC   17  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin Distance (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 28, 2010 2:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller    GBCA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
14   Outrageous   142   Ken Humphries    HYC   2   4   6T  
2  
3  
12039   Aeolus   57   James Liston    Houston Yacht Club   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones    GBCA   5   2   7  
4  
5  
10   Figaro   154   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   6   5   11  
5  
6  
584   Big D   148   David Atkinson    HYC   4   10/DNC   14  
6  
7  
53   Astarti   139   Mark Langley    Waterford Yacht Club   7   10/DNC   17  
7  
8  
16   CURMUDGEON II   147   Terry Cantrell    Houston Yacht Club   8   10/DNF   18  
8  
9  
79   Imagine   149   Daphne Pickering    hyc   10/DNF   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network