Friday Night POETS Series
North Flathead Yacht Club |

A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2024 11:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
242   Last Samurai   81   Mike Seth    7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   16  
1  
477991:57:49
2  
307   Kona Kai   92   Lori Switzer    1   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   17  
2  
477992:38:12
3  
69203   J-Ale Bird   123   Jake Steck    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   23  
3  
477992:31:51
4  
41311   Goose   109   Bill Reed    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   24  
4  
477992:39:12
5  
41423   Starla   138   Steve Rosso    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
477992:40:12
5  
97868   Shock Wave   72   Galen Healey    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
477992:40:12
 



B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2024 11:32:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4413   Sisu   168   Trevon Baker    2   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   21  
1  
477972:01:01
2  
082   Damn Skippy   150   Hailey Graf    4   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   24  
2  
477972:04:35
3  
4524   Maniac   168   Jeffrey Fisher    1   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   28  
3  
477972:02:58
4  
250   Boxed Wine   150   Brian Lockwood    3   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   30  
4  
477972:04:43
5  
16   Pandemonium   164   Kathie Payne    5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
5  
477972:07:40
6  
495   The boat formerly known as longboard   177   Andrew Miner    6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   33  
6  
477972:09:54
7  
59929   Das Boot   171   Marc Hoffmann    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
477972:10:54
7  
19517   Uncivil   159   Kurtis Hafferman    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
477972:10:54
 



C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2024 7:11:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3969   Catspaw   124   Norm Art    2   3   3   5   13  
1  
04:06:10
2  
4476   Dauntless   244   Chris Holden    13/DNC   1   2   13/DNC   29  
2  
03:50:06
3  
5075   YAMAE II   218   April Russell    1   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   30  
3  
04:06:32
4  
123C   Mischief   0   David Cordell    13/DNC   13/DNC   4   6   36  
4  
04:45:19
5  
1951   Boogie Down   188   Chris Ankney    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   40T  
5  
04:16:42
6  
421   Baby Blue   219   Tim Rogge    13/DNC   13/DNC   1   13/DNC   40T  
6  
04:08:41
7  
53   Peregrine   231   Kenny Breidinger    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   41T  
7  
04:17:54
8  
204   Good Karma   244   Brad Lane    13/DNC   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   41T  
8  
04:32:29
9  
O272   O Sea D   232   Griff Greg    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   43  
9  
04:30:09
10  
2391   Bad Neighbor   168   Matt Gibbs    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
04:47:19
10  
636   Firefly   222   Stephen Krause    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
04:47:19
10  
521   Lol Red Wagon   195   Dick Graf    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
04:47:19
 



D (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2024 11:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
470   Hydro Therapy   273   Jon Raymond    5/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   12  
1  
477991:20:46
2  
5497   Margaritaville   212   Sarah Stahlberg    1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16  
2  
477991:27:41
3  
23   Ship Of Fools   251   Randolph Jakes    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   17  
3  
477991:24:37
4  
607   Snow Substitute   250   Leo Bailey    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   18  
4  
477991:27:41
 



Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2024 11:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3174   Aeride   168   Philip Healey    2   6/DNC   1   1   10  
1  
477991:29:05
2  
3849   Buster   168   Matthew Sessions    1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
2  
477992:05:36
3  
2956   Eightysix'd   168   Steve Tartaglino    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   20T  
3  
477992:06:46
4  
1926      0   Sarah Benedict    6/DNC   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   20T  
4  
477992:06:46
5  
3889   Thistle   168   Hoffmann Marc    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
477992:07:46
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network