Series 2 Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

1-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2024 7:12:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
205   RAPTOR   66   Ed Dailey    Beverly Yacht Club   01:09:05   1   1  
1  
2  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville    BYC   01:09:08   2   2  
2  
3  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards YC   01:09:35   3   3  
3  
4  
227   Pimeson   90   Bonnie/Eric Kirchner    Beverly Yacht Club   01:09:48   4   4  
4  
5  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Edward Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club/IYAC   01:09:52   5   5  
5  
6  
123   Banshee   25   Will Saltonstall    BYC   01:13:54   6   6  
6  
7  
413   Dark n Stormy   90   Andrew Reservitz    IYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



2-Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2024 7:12:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



3-Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2024 6:50:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67   Iseult   216   Mark Adams    Beverly Yacht Club   00:54:34   1   1  
1  
2  
22714   Kanga   129   Twice Tougas    BYC   00:56:11   2   2  
2  
3  
496   Jeroboam   144   Ken Deyett    BYC   00:56:24   3   3  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   111   Steve Dahill    BYC   00:58:07   4   4  
4  
5  
73   DEFIANT   138   William Hollman    BYC   00:59:03   5   5  
5  
6  
33987   Takota   102   Herb Borden    Beverly Yacht Club   01:01:50   6   6  
6  
7  
61360   Valentia   135   Tom Hedges    none   01:02:24   7   7  
7  
8  
161   Ramshackle Sleigh   117   Jason Van Inwegen    BYC   01:02:27   8   8  
8  
9  
40697   Checkmate   120   John Sheridan    None   01:10:05   9   9  
9  
10  
64   SOHCAHTOA   216   Sidney bowen    Beverly Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
10  
10  
38   Anil Shukla   105   Anil Shukla    BYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
10  
10  
10231   Freya   165   WILLIAM TIFFT    Beverly Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
10  
10  
6980   Next Dimension   105   Joan Collins    Beverly Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network