Big Dinghy Saturday 2010
Richmond Yacht Club | April 17, 2010

Finn (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2010 5:08:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
111   90.1   Devoti Finn   Ed Wright    Parkstone Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
253   90.1   Devoti Finn   David Giles    TBD   3   3   2   4   12  
2  
3  
555   90.1   Devoti Finn   Don Jesberg    San Frnacisco Yacht Club   1   2   3   8/DNS   14  
3  
4  
60   0   FINN FINN   Iain Woolward    Royal Forth Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
27   90.1   Devoti FINN   Jeffrey Allen    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   6   5   2   18  
5  
6  
777   90.1   FINN Pata-Lemieux   Peter Aschwanden    Encinal YC   6   7   7   5   25  
6  
7  
88   90.1   Devoti Finn   Philippe Kahn    SFYC/StFYC   8/DNC   5   6   8/DNF   27  
7  
 



Byte (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2218   91.4   PS 2000 C11   Trish Sudell    Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   3   1   7T  
1  
2  
1120   0   PS 20000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    Richmond YC   3   1   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
1115   0   PS 2000 Byte - C II   Dan Ouellet    Encinal Yacht Club   2   4   2   3   11  
3  
4  
2198   91.6   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis    Inverness   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
5  
1515   91.6   PS2000 Byte CII   Bill Tieman    n/a   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
 



El Toro Sr (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11676   0   Moore El Toro   Will Paxton    Richmond YC   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11500   100000   ME El Toro   Gordie Nash    ryc   1   2   4   2   9  
2  
3  
11815   0   Mr. Moore Moore ET   John Pacholski    SCYC   3   1   2   5   11  
3  
4  
11783   0   Moore Custom Racing   Arthur Lange    FSC, HPSC   6   4   6   3   19  
4  
5  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute    RYC   5   5   7   4   21  
5  
6  
11767   0   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro    Richmond   4   8   5   6   23  
6  
7  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour    Richmond YC/Lake Merritt SC   8   7   3   7   25  
7  
8  
11858   0   another moore   Butch Michel    scyc   7   6   8   8   29  
8  
9  
11353   0   Ad Rommelse/John Marlett El Toro   Mark Marlett    LMSC   9   10   10   9   38T  
9  
10  
11793   0   Moore El Toro   Kristen Lenz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10   9   9   10   38T  
10  
 



El Toro Jr (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11416   0   Moore El Toro   Haydon Stapleton    RYC   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
11747   0   moore el toro   emma drejes    scyc   2   3   3   1   9T  
2  
3  
11820   0   Mr. Moore Moore ET   Michael Pacholski    SCYC   3   1   2   3   9T  
3  
4  
150   126.6   Moore El Toro   Robbie Englehart    RYC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
11740   0   Molnar El Toro   Nicholas Lenz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   5   5   5   21  
5  
6  
211856   0   Chris Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett    SCYC   5   6   6   6   23  
6  
7  
11880   0   El Toro    Liam Russell    RYC   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
8  
11238   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Charlotte Lenz    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   8   8   8   32  
8  
 



Snipe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
29539   0   Perrson Snipe   Tom O'Neill    Mission Bay YC   1   5   2   4   12  
1  
2  
30652   0   Jibetech Snipe   Doug Howson    SRSC   7   1   3   2   13  
2  
3  
28536   0   Eclipse Snipe   Michael Mack    RYC   4   3   1   6   14T  
3  
4  
215   0   Jibetech    Packy Davis    St Francis YC   5   2   4   3   14T  
4  
5  
2885   0   Eclipe Snipe   John Kelly    EYC   2   7   6   1   16  
5  
6  
30569   0   Jybetech 2007   Vincent Casalaina    Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   17  
6  
7  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis    RYC   6   6   7   7   26  
7  
 



FD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2010 5:08:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1   0   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz YC + BVBC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1444   0   Mader FD   Buzz Ballenger    SCYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
88   0   Hoare/Meszaros Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
17   0      Zachary Kavanaugh    New Bedford Yacht Club   4   7/DSQ   3   4   18  
4  
5  
1451   0   Mader Flying Dutchman   JJ Jimenez    JJ YC   7/DNC   4   7/DNF   7/DNS   25  
5  
6  
96   80.1   bianchi and Cechi flying dutchman   saul schumsky    csc   7/DNC   7/DSQ   7/DNC   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6139   0   Ford F150 Extended Cab   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   3   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
0483   0   laser Laser   David LaPier    Shoreline   1   3   4   1   9  
2  
3  
4041   0      Mark Halman    RYC   5   5   5   4   19  
3  
4  
2514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst    SLF   11   10   2   3   26T  
4  
5  
3670   0      James vernon    TISC   8   4   7   7   26T  
5  
6  
2870   0   Vanguard Laser   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   3   21/OCS   28  
6  
7  
8709   0   laser    jon andron    st francis y c   6   7   9   8   30  
7  
8  
5463   0      Ryan Nelson    West Marine   13   6   6   6   31  
8  
9  
9740   0      Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   9   11   11   5   36  
9  
10  
8204   0   Laser Laser   Simon Bell    RYC   7   12   10   9   38  
10  
11  
3666   0   Laser Full   Mike Bishop    StFYC   4   9   8   21/OCS   42  
11  
12  
1638   0   Laser Laser   Nick Burke    RYC   10   8   12   21/OCS   51  
12  
13  
7644   0   Vanguard Laser   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   16   17   13   10   56T  
13  
14  
0222   0      Christy Usher    StFYC   14   14   16   12   56T  
14  
15  
5237   91.1   Vanguard Laser   Ralph Pombo    none   12   13   14   21/DNS   60  
15  
16  
3844   0   Vanguard Laser   Joe Carter    RYC   17   16   18   13   64  
16  
17  
5880   0   laser laser   patrick grey    RYC   19   18   17   11   65  
17  
18  
1790   0   vangaurd laser   steve hendricks    Morro bay   15   15   15   21/DNS   66  
18  
19  
4520   0   Vanguard Laser   Terry Paris    Morro Bay Yacht Club   18   19   19   21/DNS   77  
19  
20  
8628   0      Michael Rutledge    Farallon Yacht Club   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84  
20  
 



Breakwater Open Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 17, 2010 8:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2772   98.5   O'Day Daysailer   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
307   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    RYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
7   95.4   AMF Alcort Force 5   John Barrere    LYSA   4   4   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    UASC   3   3   4   4   14T  
4  
5  
57707   99.6   AMF/Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   5   6   6   5   22T  
5  
6  
150   90.9   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron    RYC   6   5   5   6   22T  
6  
 



Southampton Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 18, 2010 3:44:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9   85.1   ps 2000    David liebenberg    ryc/scyc   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
601   85.1   29er   Julia Paxton    Richmond YC   7   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
8426   77.6   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg    RYC   3   4   1   6   14  
3  
4  
11   77.6   northcoast wabbit   Tim Russell    sfyc   2   5   5   5   17  
4  
5  
277   80   Ovington Musto Skiff   Pieter Versavel    San Franciso bay, California   6   6   6   4   22  
5  
6  
1050   85.1   PS2000 29er   Mackenzie Cook / John Marlett    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   3   8   8   23  
6  
7  
47   77.6   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Ethan Petersen    RYC   5   9   7   10   31  
7  
8  
1271   85.1   PS200 29er   Mike Deady    Sequoia Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DSQ   4   3   35T  
8  
9  
162   86.4   Johnson Johnson18   Mark Darley    Inverness Yacht Club   8   8   10   9   35T  
9  
10  
2117   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14/DNC   7   9   7   37  
10  
11  
154   79   WETA Marine WETA   Dean Anderson    Richmond Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   11   14/DNS   53  
11  
12  
2126   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Jerry White    St.FYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   56T  
12  
12  
148   79   Weta Marine Weta 4.4   Christopher Harvey    BAMA   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
 



Multi-Hull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:31:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
935   65   Hobie 20   Mark Zimmer    HCA Fleet 240   2.5/TIE   2   1   1   6.5  
1  
2  
111   65   Hobie Cat 20 20   Tim Parsons    San Francisco   1   5   5   2   13  
2  
3  
203   63.5   Morelli and Melvin A-class Catamaran   Eric Poulsen    Eric Poulsen   7   1   3   3   14  
3  
4  
2540   62.4   Hobie f18   Frank Ternullo    race visitor   2.5/TIE   3   4   7   16.5  
4  
5  
943   65   Hobie Hobie 20   Rolf Jaeger    Hobie   5   6   2   4.5/TIE   17.5  
5  
6  
15   63.5   NACRA 5.8NA with Squaretop and Spin   Peter Schmalzer    MHRA   4   4   6   6   20  
6  
7  
14   63.6   NACRA 5.8   jason smith    MHRA   13/DNC   7   8   4.5/TIE   32.5  
7  
8  
1534   71.4   Hobie H-18   Ryan Schofield    LWSC   13/DNC   8   7   8   36  
8  
9  
5.2   69.9   Nacra 5.2   John Hudson    MHRA   6   9   13/DNC   11   39  
9  
10  
switch   59   18 ft skiff   david rasmussen    ryc   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   9   46T  
10  
11  
RED   59   Moore Australian 18   J.V. Gilmour    Richmond YC/Lake Merritt SC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10   10   46T  
11  
12  
WM   59   18 ft skiff Harken   Pat Whitmarsh    MPYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   13/DNF   48  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network