Spring Series 2010
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker(TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 11:15:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   8   10  Total Pos
1  
39535   Wellenreiter VI   30   Ronald Schults    SJRYC   1.5/TIE   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   9.5  
1  
2  
40688   Zot   93   Jon veersma    sjryc   [5]   1   1   5   1   2   3   13  
2  
3  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    SJRYC   1.5/TIE   3   3   7   3   4   [13/DNC]   21.5  
3  
4  
20442   dandelion   114   tom jacobs    sjryc   3   6   5   6   6   3   [11/DNS]   29  
4  
5  
32010   Moody Blue   87   William Barton    SJYRC   6   4   7   [11]   4   5   4   30  
5  
6  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    SJRYC   4   10/DNS   9   2   [13/DNC]   8   5   38  
6  
7  
42998   Captain Blood   72   patrick nelson    SJRYC   7   5   [10]   9   8   6   7   42  
7  
8  
33547   Quicksilver   63   Gintaras Karaitis    SJRYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   7   1   52T  
8  
9  
33715   Silver Arrow   102   Gordon Dill    St Joseph River Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   10/DNF   8   4   9   12/DNF   9   52T  
9  
10  
USA439   Cloudsplitter   120   Hank Marcy    St Joseph River Yacht CLub   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   3   13/DNC   12/DNF   8   55T  
10  
11  
6869   Cynthia   136   Jim DeVries    St Joseph River Yacht Clum   [13/DNC]   10/DNF   4   8   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   55T  
11  
12  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen    SJRYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   10   10   9   6   61  
12  
 



Jib & Main 2(TOT) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 9:04:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   8   10  Total Pos
1  
205   WINDBORNE   177   JUD BROWN    SJRYC   1   [3]   3   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken Stanisz    SJRYC   3   2   2   3   [4]   4   3   17  
2  
3  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager    SJRYC   [11/DNC]   1   4   6   1   3   6   21T  
3  
4  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   4   [8/DNF]   1   4   2   5   5   21T  
4  
5  
3813   indentured   195   stuart boekeloo    sjryc   5   5   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   2   2   27  
5  
6  
26130   Andiamo   189   Earl Cox    St Joseph River Yacht Club   2   6   [7]   7   5   6   7   33  
6  
7  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer    SJRYC   7/DNF   4   6   5   7   9/DNF   [11/DNC]   38  
7  
8  
unk   Vita Bella   117   Larry Damiani    SJRYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8   8   6   7   8   48  
8  
9  
42175   Medusa   114   Roman Hyszczak    SJRYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   59T  
9  
10  
50562   Gusto   216   John Proos    sjryc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNS   59T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network