INDEPENDENCE SERIES - June 29-30, 2024
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2024 2:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8   Undertaker III   Balay/ Potter/Long    1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
219   Deja' Vu   Steve Mettler    3   1   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
230   BOLERO II   Bob deVeer    2   3   3   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   23  
3  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2024 1:42:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3038   Harms Way   Carol Berwind    1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
15   Jouster   Jeff Randall    2   2   2   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
2681   Navicula   0 0    3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2024 8:19:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
404   Zig Zag   Penn Edmonds    3   1   3   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
622   Silver Cloud   Bob Mason    2   3   2   4   3   4   18  
2  
3  
599   Back Porch   Larry Band    5   5   5   2   1   2   20  
3  
4  
487   Four at Play   Don McLagan    7   6   9   3   4   3   32  
4  
5  
237   Persephone   Michael Eberstadt    1   2   1   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   43  
5  
6  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose    4   4   7   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   54  
6  
7  
367   Bella Macrina   And Houlahan    6   8   4   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   57  
7  
8  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    8   9   6   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   62  
8  
9  
135   June Bug   Deborah Orazem    9   7   8   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   63  
9  
10  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum    10   10   11   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   70  
10  
11  
221   Eau Dear   Sigrid Tiedtke    11   11   10   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   71  
11  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2024 2:50:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
589   Lynx   Crawford Phillips    1   1   1   1   1   1   3/RET   9  
1  
2  
1354   Seahawk   J. P. Bretl    2   2   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
2  
3  
1353   Shield Maiden   Dylan Levine    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   3/RET   23  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network