2010 Intra-Club Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2010 6:06:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Marine Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   [15/RAF]   5   7  
1  
2  
28669   Quiver   48   Martin N/M 36 Mod   Jeff McCord    RYC   [11]   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
38003   SILKYE   129   Wyliecat 30   Steve Seal    RYC   2   9/OCS   [15/RAF]   1   12  
3  
4  
41382   Joy Ride   99   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Bruce Powell    RYC   3   4   6   [7]   13  
4  
5  
50039   Raven   21   Carrol Marine CM1200   Mark Thomas    RYC   [28/DNC]   2   4   28/DNC   34  
5  
6  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez    Richmond   8   [28/DNC]   2   28/DNC   38  
6  
7  
3   Light'n Up[   129   Alsberg Express27   Karl Gillette    RYC   5   6   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   39  
7  
8  
136   Talisman Banana   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   David Albright    RYC   12   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   3   43T  
8  
9  
38089   Annika   21   Beneteau First 45   Jon Turner    RYC (being posted)   10   [28/DNC]   5   28/DNC   43T  
9  
10  
49   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Beneteau 10R   Bob Campbell    RYC   [28/DNC]   7   28/DNC   8   43T  
10  
11  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Beneteau Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel    RYC   4   [28/DNC]   15/RAF   28/DNC   47  
11  
12  
18315   Chile Dog   129   Alsberg Express 27   Richard Deveau    Richmond Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   5   15/RAF   28/DNC   48T  
12  
13  
3632   Encore   54   Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide    RYC   9   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   11/DNF   48T  
13  
14  
35   Hareassment   126   Kim Wylie Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   1   28/DNC   57  
14  
15  
29000   Sweet Okole   84   Foo Lim Farr 36   Dean Treadway    RYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   4   60  
15  
16  
28054   Dreamtime   132   Ericson olson 9/11   Roger Craine    ryc   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   6   62T  
16  
17  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Beneteau Farr First 36.7   Aaron Kennedy    RYC   6   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   62T  
17  
18  
18161   Voodoo Child   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Charles Barry    RYC   7   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   63  
18  
19  
111   Invader   264   Cal Cal 20   Byron Jonk    Theresa Jonk   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   11/RAF   67  
19  
20  
5132   Alegre   204   Schock Santana 22   Chris Klein    RYC   13   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   69  
20  
21  
94   Salsa   144   USI Ultimate 20   Matt Boroughf    RYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   15/RAF   28/DNC   71T  
21  
21  
70   wetsu   129   alsberg bros express27   phil krasner    r.y.c.   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   15/RAF   28/DNC   71T  
21  
21  
39963   Vent Vitesse   141   Johnston J-30   Tony Castruccio    RYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   15/RAF   28/DNC   71T  
21  
21  
87231   defiance   48   santa cruz yachts SC40   bruce frolich    richmond/st francis   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   15/RAF   28/DNC   71T  
21  
22  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie 28 Hawkfarm   Christopher Nash    RYC   15/DNF   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   71T  
22  
23  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney32   Arnold Zippel    Richmond YC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
23  
23  
248   Alexandria   153   Ericson 35-II   George Blackman    Richmond YC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
23  
 



Non-Spinnaker (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2010 6:06:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
38079   Ditzy   168   Pearson Composites Alerion 28   Ralf Morgan    RYC   [24/DNC]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
222   dream   168   tpi alerion express 28   kirk smith    ryc   [24/DNC]   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
111   SAM   99   Garcia SAM 48   Tom Alexander    RYC   1   5   [11/RAF]   4   10  
3  
4  
13   Jackrabbit   99   Beneteau Beneteau 40   Dave Liggett    Richmond Yacht Club   2   6   [11/RAF]   5   13  
4  
5  
9384   Lassie   204   Pearson 28   Mike & Kathleen Farrell    Richmond Yacht Club   5   [24/DNC]   3   6   14  
5  
6  
None   Cielo   99   Jeaneau Jeanneau 40.3   Mike Costello    RYC   4   7   [11/RAF]   7   18  
6  
7  
279   Mil Besos   168   Peasrson Compositess AE 28   Chris Vaughan    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   4   2   30  
7  
8  
83   Maeve II   168   TPI Alerion Express 28   Nancy/ Dick Pettengill/Taylor    RYC   [24/DNC]   3   11/RAF   24/DNC   38  
8  
9  
51705   Dont Stop   54   Beneteau First40.7   Suzanne/Robert Salfi    RYC   [24/DNC]   10/RAF   11/RAF   24/DNC   45  
9  
10  
37   Cool Change   120   Beneteau 37   Bradley Van Vechten    RYC   3   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   51  
10  
11  
359   Lizbeth   168   Pearson Composites Alerion 28   Michael Land    RYC   [24/DNC]   4   24/DNC   24/DNC   52  
11  
12  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   cal 2-27   Dennis Lori    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   5   24/DNC   53  
12  
13  
83   Windflower   180   W D Schock Santana 30   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    Richmond YC   6   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   54  
13  
14  
127   Player   149   Lancer 36   Bob Branstad    RYC   7   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   55  
14  
15  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Cal 2-27   Lori Dennis    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   8   56T  
15  
16  
747   Windblown   183   Cal Yachts Cal29-2   Sharon Hopkins    Richmond Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   8   24/DNC   24/DNC   56T  
16  
17  
123   Auklet   204   Islander 28   Karen Kittle    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   10/DNF   58  
17  
18  
28   Andiamo   255   Lancer 28 Foot MK-V   Kemal Abuhan    Sausalito Cruising Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
18  
233   hawkeye   213   hinterholler Nonsuch 26   brian bouch    member   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
18  
1689   Tango   153   Catalina 34 MKII   Jon Sjoberg    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
18  
102   Indigo   180   CapeDory 36 Cutter   John Nebilak    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
18  
25352   Music   111   Hunter 37.5   Phil DeGaa    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
18  
18967   Rocinante   84   Beneteau 1st 42   Alex Malaccorto    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   72T  
18  
 



Mulltihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2010 6:06:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
116041   Caprice   156   Seawind 1160   Dan Seifers    RYC   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   7  
1  
2  
575   Sunny Side Up   -54   Houlton Tornado   Nico Colomb- Picard    Richmond Yacht Club   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network