2010 Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | April 17-18, 2010

PHRF Spinnaker A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 51338, Musica (23), Cliff Haddox, B Sailing, 2- ; 2   
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:33:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 5598T, Kenai (not Solaris), Chris Lewis, Lyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 18364, Texas Ranger, Chuck Wielchowsky, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 109, Material Girl, Tom Youens, LYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:39:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2790, Sabani, Ben Miller, GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 273, Island Time, Johnny Jones, GBCA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. 28422, Chiron, Greg Gladden, GBCA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
2. 334, Cache', Robert Giles, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 2:23:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 135, Asylum, Jack Seitzinger, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 329, Blame It on Buffett, James Tyson, Houston Yacht Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 293, Pro Re Nata, Tom Macaluso, LYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
4. 51, La Dame Argentee, Stephen Hegyesi, Lakewood, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
4. 9, Longhawk, Sam Crowder, lakewood, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
4. 194, Sun-BB, Alan Reeve, HYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
4. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce, N/A, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network