2024 DIYC Thursday Night Summer-A Series
DIYC |

One-Design (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   1   4   1   6  
1  
2  
661   SNAFU   75   Mark Thiem    DIYC   3/SCP   2   2   7  
2  
3  
USA 545   Smile and Wave   75   Jaime Torres    DIYC   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
777   long shot   75   John Poulson    DIYC   9/DNC   1   3   13  
4  
5  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   3   7   6   16  
5  
6  
737   Slippery   75   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   7   6   5   18T  
6  
7  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   6   5   7   18T  
7  
8  
148   Mustache Ride   75   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   23  
8  
 



Spin A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
112   Ripple   39   Robert Glaser    DIYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   4   3/RC*   2   9  
2  
3  
155   Raptor   81   Richard/Robert Karran/Hobbs    DIYC   3   4   7/RET   14  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   9   3   4   16  
4  
5  
42696   Sloop d'Jour   72   David Eberhart    DIYC   8   5   7/RET   20  
5  
6  
15   Wings   60   Mike Danielson    DIYC   10   2   12/DNC   24T  
6  
7  
52686   Scorpion   84   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   12/DNC   9/DNE   3   24T  
7  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   6   6   12/DNC   24T  
8  
9  
39526   No Limit   42   Robert Tintera    DIYC   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   25  
9  
10  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   29  
10  
11  
56613   Cahoots   72   Steve Harding    DIYC   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   31  
11  
 



Spin B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   2   1   4   7  
1  
2  
2502   Dumpster Fire   171   Seth Rosenthal    DIYC   1   11/DNF   1   13  
2  
3  
52088   Finesse   99   Carlos Melville    DIYC   6   6   3   15  
3  
4  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Andrew Smith    DIYC   3   2   13/DNC   18T  
4  
5  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   4   3   11/RET   18T  
5  
6  
40787   Meltemi   132   Ashley Korakis    DIYC   9   5   7   21  
6  
7  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   13/DNC   4   5   22T  
7  
8  
511   Abracadabra   156   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   7   7   8   22T  
8  
9  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   5   13/DNC   6   24  
9  
10  
2217   Pigs In Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   28  
10  
11  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   8   11/DNF   13/DNC   32  
11  
12  
537   Bubbles up   117   Donald Rychel    DIYC   13/DNC   11/DNE   9   33  
12  
 



Racer-Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
282   Privateer   132   James Kobis and Chris Jones    DIYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   10/DNC   1   2   13  
2  
3  
005   REVENGE   138   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   2   3   10/DNC   15T  
3  
4  
120   SolRebel   117   Jon Procter    DIYC   3   9/DNS   3   15T  
4  
5  
H-100   Another Road   141   Tim Ruman    DIYC   5/RC*   6   4   15T  
5  
6  
626   Island Time II   96   Michael Reiring    DIYC   4   7   10/DNC   21  
6  
7  
711   Va Bene   102   Michael Cichon    DIYC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   24  
7  
8  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   25T  
8  
9  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   25T  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker-A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97   WT Flyer   156   Daphne /Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC AYC   1   1/RC*   1   3  
1  
2  
40177 NS   Baywolf   154   John Lackey    DIYC   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
244   Chamamé (CHA-mah-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   2   3   5   10  
3  
4  
99   Volant II   208   John Gifford    DIYC   13/DNC   2/RC*   2   17T  
4  
5  
39511   Wired   68   Siggi-Stefan Achilles-Brocks    DIYC   9/RET   2/SCP   6/SCP   17T  
5  
6  
1738   Second wind   186   Arlo Cupps    Diyc   5   6   9   20  
6  
7  
3844   Karma   160   Reg Aitken    DIYC   4   4   13/DNC   21T  
7  
8  
3006   Advantage   203   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   7   7/RC*   7   21T  
8  
9  
21   Satori   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   6   12/DNE   6   24  
9  
10  
007   Esperanza   178   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   13/DNC   5   8   26  
10  
11  
70   Matou   168   Craig Stanley    DIYC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   33  
11  
12  
165   Intoba   204   TYLER WHITE    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10   36  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
262   Knot At Work   258   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   1   5/DNF   2   8  
1  
2  
53275   Blue Healer   210   Jonathan Hendrick    DIYC   3   1   5/SCP   9T  
2  
3  
395   Buona Vita   237   Chris DeVita    DIYC   2   2   5   9T  
3  
4  
283   Komus   246   Rusty Shenk    Diyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   15  
4  
5  
1758   Blue Sky   264   Scott Boe    DIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   17T  
5  
6  
261   Fat Bottomed Girl   225   Clayton Long    DIYC   5/RET   5/DNE   7/DNC   17T  
6  
 



Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
381   High Percentage Moves   27   Jason Chavez    DIYC   1   1   3/DNC   5  
1  
2  
9   TheDarkSide   33   Brooke Williams    DIYC   3/DNC   2   1   6  
2  
 



Portsmouth (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2024 7:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 14958   Mr. Rogers   85.6   Patrick Crump    DIYC   2/SCP   1   1   4  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network