Lake Ray Hubbard Wednesday Night Summer 2 Series 2024
Sapphire Bay Yacht Club | July 03-August 21, 2024

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 5:47:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52   SELFIE   92   Billy Self    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   2/DNC   1   3  
1  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 5:50:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25   Ruckus   168   Melissa Miller    SBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2702   Rally   168   Mark Smith    SBYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA 2562   Hottest Tuna   168   Hunter Lee Sanders    CLYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
3411   Flying Circus   168   Laura Garner    SBYC   4   4/AVG-ALL   8  
4  
5  
160   Katabatic   165   Sean Teele    SBYC   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
786   Yoda   168   Stephan Schrenkeisen    Sapphire Bay Yacht Club   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
95   Audacity   168   Chris Gulley    SBYC   8/DNC   6   14  
7  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 5:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3098   Oblivious   246   Shayna Borgfeld    SBYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
215   Kestrel   222   Richard Clark    SBYC   3/DNC   1   4  
2  
 



PHRF D (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 6:26:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
21525   Orion   168   Daniel Malak    Chandler’s Landing Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley    SBYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
306   Sojourner   243   David Bukovec    SBYC   3   3/AVG-ALL   6  
3  
4  
14   Serenity   198   Kevin Almaguer    SBYC   4   5/DNC   9  
4  
 



PHRF E (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2024 6:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
501   Short Sail   234   Paige Anderson    Sapphire Bay Yacht Club   3/DNC   1   4T  
1  
2  
4178   Nauti Professor   213   Robert Frederick    Sapphire Bay Yacht Club   1   3/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network