2010 Friday Night Series - Practice Race
South Beach Yacht Club | April 23, 2010

Spinnaker - 119 below (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 23, 2010 10:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18257, pHat Jack, Bob Lugliani, South Beach YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 112, 007, Bruce Blackie, SBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 385, Kuai, Daniel Thielman, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 67636, Spirit of Elvis, Martin Cunningham, SBYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery, SBYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 41, Wild One, John Lymberg, SSS, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
6. 15, Centomiglia, Fabio Maino, SSS, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
6. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner-Allen, StFYC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
6. 28908, Tupelo Honey, Gerard Sheridan, South Beach Yacht Club, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
6. 28484, Chance, Barry Lewis, STFYC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
 



Spinnaker - 120 above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 23, 2010 10:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 429, Volador, Michael Finn, none, 1- ; 1   
2. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, Catlana 34 fleet, 2- ; 2   
3. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, SBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 38777, Centurion's Ghost, Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley, South Beach, 4- ; 4   
5. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel, Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 28440, Double Play, RDK Partners, South Beach, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 6747, Pilot, Paul Zingaro, Bayview Boat Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 57, Independence, Joe Wells, Sequoia YC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
5. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding, SBYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Non-Spinnaker - 130 lower (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 29, 2010 1:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Carmelita, Christian Lewis, St. Francis YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 87323, FANCY, Chips Conlon, South Beach, 2- ; 2   
3. 38115, Seaview, Peter Hamm, SBYC, 3.5/TIE- ; 3.5   
3. 33562, Stink Eye, Jonathan Gutoff, SSS, 3.5/TIE- ; 3.5   
 



Non-Spinnaker - 131 above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 23, 2010 10:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5843, Star Ranger, Simon / Tim James / Walsh, SBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28096, Synergizer, Larry Weinhoff, SBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3671, Ruth E, Bill Davidson, SBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 8759, Outrageous, John deCastro Joe Boss, None, 4- ; 4   
5. 486, Apale'ale, Bob Heyse, NA, 5- ; 5   
6. 445, Egret, Tom Boussie, SSS, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
6. 1259, Rollover, Lynn Guerra, Lynn Guerra, 8/DNS- ; 8T   
 



Cat 30s (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 28, 2010 8:47:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Mark Hecht, SBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 6375, HUGE, Bill/Tanya/Peter/Russell Woodruff/Keen/B, South Beach, 2- ; 2   
3. 28619, Grinnin' Bear, Roger/John tennyson, SBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 3903, Joyous, Richard Latvala, South Beach Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 6138, Avalon, Jack & John Ford, South Beach Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 5504, Dancing Bear, Joe/Ray Askins/Hall, South Beach Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 2760, Outrageous, Paul Caturegli, SBYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 2010, tashi (BAADS), chris rubke, south beach yacht club, 8- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network