SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN FRANCISCO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY ST.FRANCIS YACHT CLUB, San Francisco, CA | June 26-27, 2010

Corsair 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
357   Origami   69   Ross Stein    BAMA   1   1  
1  
2  
60153   BLOWN AWAY   69   Richard Hall    CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
023   Nowhere Fast   0   Richard Allen    Denver Sailing Association   3   3  
3  
4  
314   Gaijin   69   Peter Adams    Bay Area Multihull Assn.   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook    Benicia Yacht Club   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
103   Flash   69   Brett Nelson    BAMA   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
8   RICE ROCKET   27   Adam Helms    BAMA   8/DNF   8T  
4  
 



Express 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:31:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch    stfyc   2   2  
2  
3  
80   Magic   129   Mike Reed    none   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   4   4  
4  
5  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin    STFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto    St Francis Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
41   Magic Bus   0   Eric Deeds    St. Francis Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
18070   OPA!   129   Tom Hintz    St Francis YC   8   8  
8  
9  
46   Attack From Mars   0   Michael Arbuckle    Brickyard Cove Marina   9   9  
9  
10  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   0   Zachery Anderson    SAYC   13/DNS   13T  
10  
10  
18409   Tenacity   129   Bernie Eddy    RYC   13/DNS   13T  
10  
10  
113   LIBRA   129   Marcia Schnapp    SFYC   13/DNS   13T  
10  
 



Express 37 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:28:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
18495   Eclipse   72   Mark Dowdy    San Francisco YC   1   1  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards    Encianl YC   2   2  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert A Harford    BYC   3   3  
3  
4  
18478   Expeditious   72   Bartz Schneider    San Francisco YC   4   4  
4  
5  
40311   Bullet   0   Michael Maloney    Encinal YC   5   5  
5  
6  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey    MPYC   6   6  
6  
7  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani    South Beach YC   7   7  
7  
 



F 18 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:43:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
91   Red on the Head   0   Greg Thomas    Hobie Class Association   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1143   Infusion   0   Pete Melvin    Alamitos Bay YC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
222   Kansas   0   Ian Sammis    ABYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
USA 70   Spun!   0   Dennis Key & John Williams    ABYC   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
667   Sweet Siren   0   Daniel DeLave    ABYC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
1799   Barely 18   0   Ben Colwell    Fleet 95   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
2591   Tiger   0   Jason Moore    FYC / HCA   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
2538   Laser Tag   0   Bryan Colwell    fleet 95   8   8   16  
8  
9  
2490   Kaos vs Control   0   Will Baylis & Charles Froeb    San Francisco   9   9   18  
9  
10  
CAN2384   Team Storm   0   Brian Hunt    JSCA - Vancouver, BC   11   10   21  
10  
11  
2218   Phillip Meredith   0   Phillip Meredith    Phillip Meredith   12   11   23  
11  
12  
2477   Temptress   0   Ian Sloan    AYC   13   13   26  
12  
13  
2587   Nauti Gear   0   Mark Jones    Jericho Yacht Club   10   19/DNF   29  
13  
14  
2540   For Play   0   Frank J. Ternullo    Fleet 281   19/DNF   12   31  
14  
15  
2215   Cat-a-strophic   0   Eric Thor    JSCA   19/DNF   19/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
2507   Highly Catfeinated   0   Don Atchley    Sail Sand Point   19/DNF   19/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
5150   Gettin' Tacky   0   Richard Vilvens    hobie division 3   19/DNF   19/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
1682   Gonzo   0   Alex Van Brunt    SBSC   19/DNF   19/DNF   38T  
15  
 



Finn (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:43:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Folkboat (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
122   Josephine   0   Eric Kaiser    St Francis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
F-112   Little Svendle   0   George Cruys (for Bill DuMoulin)    None   2   2  
2  
3  
108   Thea   0   Chris Herrmann    San Francisco YC   3   3  
3  
4  
F 113   POLPERRO   252   Peter Jeal    bvbc   4   4  
4  
5  
106   Windansea   0   David Wilson    Cal Sailing   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 111   Freja   0   Tom Reed Jr    BVBC   6   6  
6  
7  
56   Shanty   0   Mark Slichter    Bayview Boat Club   7   7  
7  
8  
USA-121   Faith   0   Brock deLappe    Aeolian Yacht Club   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
116   Emma   0   George Cathey    SSS   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
109   elsie   0   Michael Goebel    bvbc   11/DNF   11T  
8  
 



Flying Dutchman (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



IRC (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:25:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2  Total Pos
1  
43690   TNT   1.159   Brad Copper    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
60408   SOOZAL   1.122   Daniel Woolery    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
40046   Twisted   1.177   Michael (Tony) Pohl    ST Francis   3   3  
3  
4  
975   CIAO !   1.096   Philippe Paturel    RNSYS   4   4  
4  
5  
28423   Inspired Environments   1.046   Timothy Ballard    CYC   5   5  
5  
6  
28908   Tupelo Honey   1.031   Gerard Sheridan    South Beach YC   6   6  
6  
7  
50444   Hawkeye   1.031   Frank Morrow    US Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   7   7  
7  
 



J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:21:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1061   Cheeseburger   187   Peter Lane    StFYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
203   Trouble   0   Russ Silvestri    St. Francis   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA 132   Trinity   186   Greg/Cam Greenlee/Lewis    MPYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
827   Lost & Found   183   Jay Palace    STFYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
660   CMA 1   0   Kristen Lane    St. Francis Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
5  
636   Travieso   186   Shawn Bennett    SFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
 



J/24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:32:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4906   TMC Racing   0   Michael Whitfield    Berkeley Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1036   On Belay   168   Don Taylor    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
4782   Rail to Rail   0   Richard Jepsen    STFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming    SSS   4   4  
4  
5  
4526   Vitamin J   168   Knut Westby    OCSC   5   5  
5  
6  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val/Zane Lulevich/Starke    Brickyardcove   6   6  
6  
7  
3316   woof   168   Wally Whittier    none   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



J/105 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:30:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
116   Arbitrage   0   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
196   Risk   0   Jason Woodley    St. Francis YC   2   2  
2  
3  
400   lulu   0   Don Wieneke    CYC   3   3  
3  
4  
434   Jam Session   0   Adam Spiegel    Treasure Island   4   4  
4  
5  
375   Racer X   0   Phillip Laby /Rich Pipkin    Encinal Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 374   Strangelove   0   Philip Mazzie    StFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
157      0   Theresa Brandner-Allen    STFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
40   Blackhawk   0   Scooter Simmons    SFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
266   Wonder   0   Tom Kennelly    RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
USA84   Advantage3   0   Patrick Benedict    Emeryville YC   10   10  
10  
11  
119   Mojo   0   Jeff Littfin    None   11   11  
11  
12  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford    SFYC   12   12  
12  
 



Knarr (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
103   Sophia   0   Thomas S Reed    STFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
144   Fifty Fifty   0   Jon Perkins    StFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
115   Knarrmageddon   0   Thomas Dobroth    StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
116   wintersmoon   0   Larry Drew    SFYC   4   4  
4  
5  
129   Snapps III   0   Knud Wibroe    STFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
111   Gjendin   0   Graham Green    StFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
102   Benino   198   Mark Dahm    StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
134   134   0   Eric Gray    StFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
100   Huttetu   0   George Rygg    SFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
141   Three Boys and a Girl   0   Chris Perkins    StFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
130   adelante   0   Don Nazzal    stfyc   11   11  
11  
12  
47   Kraken   0   Risley Sams    StFYC   12   12  
12  
13  
143   Narcissus   0   John Jenkins    St. Francis Y.C.   13   13  
13  
14  
US 140   Svenkist   0   Kurt Hemmingsen    StFYC   14   14  
14  
15  
107   EOS   0   Dimitrios Dimitrelis    StFYC   15   15  
15  
 



Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:15:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
132   Habit   0   Joe Williams    Seattle Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
133   Funner   0   Sid Gorham    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   3   6  
2  
3  
USA 171   Lemonhead   0   Burke Blackman    Okoboji Yacht Club   2   5   7  
3  
4  
134   USA 134   0   Tom Kassberg    South Beach YC   6/DNS   2   8T  
4  
5  
114   Kuai   0   Daniel Thielman    CYC   4   4   8T  
5  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:31:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA24   Smokin   83   Kevin Clark    Encinal   1   1  
1  
2  
540   Wilco   0   Douglas Wilhelm    Grand Lake Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
449   Full Throttle   0   David Joyner    SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 222   practice girl   0   Christopher Farkas    San Francisco Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 77   BONES   0   Robert Harf    Richmond Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
632   American Lady   84   Kristian Notto    Royal Norwegian Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
 



Olson 25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 4:19:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Falk Meissner    BYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
74   Balien   0   Daniel Coleman    Berkeley   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
18341   Intrepid   159   David Russell    BYC   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
3  
3  
97399   Sweetness   159   Reuben Rocci    RYC   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
3  
3  
18198   Rock On   159   Tom Cavers    None   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
3  
3  
91   Shadowfax   159   Mark Simpson    Lake Tahoe Windjammers   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
3  
 



Weta (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 26, 2010 3:08:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
371      0   Chris Kitchen    Auckland Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
350   Weta 4.4   0   David Berntsen    RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
151   Bobanja   0   Robert Hyde    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
276   AKAHELE   0   Bruce Fleming    Kaneohe Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
373   Mothra   0   David Anderson    Singlehanded Sailing Society   5   5  
5  
6  
375   Curly Moe and Larry   0   Chris Boome    StFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
272   Weta   0   Stephan Sonnenschein    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
152   Cartoon Ninja   0   Gregory Mitchell    Richmond YC   8   8  
8  
9  
154   Chiquita   0   Dean Anderson    Richmond Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
69   pitchpole   0   Alan Prussia    stfyc   12/DNF   12T  
10  
10  
323   Magic   0   John Rizzi    BAMA   12/DNF   12T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network