2010 U.S. Women's and U.S. Men's Sailing Championship
Sail Sheboygan, Sheboygan, WI |

US Mens Championship (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2010 10:54:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Paul Wilson /
John Plominski
William Stevens  
New York, NY   2   3   1   1   3   2   1   3   5   21  
1  
2  
Ken Kleinschrodt /
Benz Faget
Bill Culberson  
Mobile, AL   1   1   3   5   5   3   3   5   4   30  
2  
3  
John Peterson /
John Dyer
Jon Noller  
Plymouth, MN   6   2   6   2   1   4   2   8   1   32  
3  
4  
Mark Johnson /
Dierk Polzin
Tom Gleeson  
Appleton, WI   7   4   2   3   4   7   9   6   3   45  
4  
5  
David M. Hyer /
David A. Hyer
Gregory Schneller  
West Islip, NY   4   5   8   9   7   6   4   1   2   46  
5  
6  
Fred Meno /
Steve Kinsey
Jeff Keller  
Fort Worth, Texas   3   6   5   4   6   1   5   9   9   48  
6  
7  
Peter Beam /
Robbie Estes
John Mellnik  
Sherrills Ford, NC   5   7   4   8   2   9   6   7   6   54  
7  
8  
john faus /
Martha Fisher
Michael Crann  
Rocky Hill, NJ   9   8   9   6   9   5   7   2   8   63  
8  
9  
Brian Swan /
Danny Havens
Ken King  
Charleston, SC   8   9   7   7   8   8   8   4   7   66  
9  
 



US Womens Championship (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2010 12:20:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Debbie Probst /
Joyce Spring
Monica Jones  
Fort Wayne, IN   3   4   1   1   1   5   1   2   1   19  
1  
2  
Heather Rowe-Ambrose /
Christina Bronger
Suzy Coburn  
North Ferrisburgh, Vermont   2   1   2   2   3   2   4   4   3   23  
2  
3  
Amy Kleinschrodt /
Sara Hall
Ashley Hall  
Mobile, AL   4   3   5   4   2   1   2   1   5   27  
3  
4  
Katie Maxim /
Vicki Sodaro
Stephanie Wondolleck  
Napa, CA   1   2   3   3   4   3   5   6   2   29  
4  
5  
Susan Mattis Turnham /
Connie Bloom
Amy Simonsen  
Duluth, MN   6   8   8   8   6   6   3   3   6   54  
5  
6  
Kathy Lindgren /
Denise Cornell
Carol Detwiller  
Belgium, WI   8   6   4   5   7   4   8   7   7   56  
6  
7  
Madeline Gill /
Sarah Hamm
Christina Beale  
Charlottesville, VA   7   5   7   7   5   7   7   8   4   57  
7  
8  
Karen Dial /
Kathy Gaddy
Diana Wrisley  
Lexington, South Carolina   5   7   6   6   8   9   6   5   8   60  
8  
9  
Nancy Claypool /
Carol Claypool
Carrie Berger  
New Orleans, LA   9   9   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   9   9   9   83  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network