USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Presented by Subway�
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 02-04, 2010

Opti Green Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 3:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1367, William Diaz, Bay Waveland, 2-1-2-[4]-3-1-1- ; 10T   
2. 5926, Dominic Leccese, PYC/PYC JR, 1-2-1-2-1-[3]-3- ; 10T   
3. 7455, Kirby Smith, Pensacola Yacht Club, [3]-3-3-3-2-2-2- ; 15   
4. 9, Mary Frances Christopher, Pensacola Yacht Club, [5]-4-4-1-4-4-4- ; 21   
5. 15178, Brennan Brewer, PYC, 4-5-5-5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 37   
6. 3, A.G. Stitt, Pensacola Yacht Club, 6-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 51   
7. 10961, Ian Ford, Pensacola Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 54T   
8. 4, Lauren Hagy, PYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 54T   
 



Opti White Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13450, Caroline Johnson, Pensacola Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[4/DNF]-1-1- ; 7T   
2. 10007, Scott Guy, GYC, 2-1-1-1-2-[4/DNC]- ; 7T   
3. 100333, Mark Knoll, Pensacola Yacht Club, 3-3-[4/DNF]-4/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18   
 



Opti Blue fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12752, Philip Dobbins, fyc, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 16897, Nevin Avila, SPYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25T   
3. 16174, Mitch Powell, Fairhope Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25T   
4. 15143, Carson Shores, st andrews bay yacht club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25T   
 



Opti Red Fleet (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. , John Pereira, Fairhope Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2/DNF]-1-2/DNF- ; 6   
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186546, Stephen Nelson, Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, [2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 12   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194058, Brandon Addison, Pensacola Yacht Club, 4-1-[5]-4-3-1-2- ; 15   
2. USA 194084, Dodge Rees, PYC /LYC, 1-2-1-1-1-[12/DNS]-12/DNS- ; 18T   
3. 173264, Adrian Pereira, Fairhope Yacht Club, [7]-7-2-2-2-4-1- ; 18T   
4. USA 181282, Dustin Brennan, Southern Yacht Club, [6]-3-3-3-4-3-5- ; 21   
5. 188852, Kohl Killeen, Southern Yacht Club, 2-4-4-5-5-[6]-3- ; 23   
6. 187979, Mallory Buechler, Pensacola Yacht Club, 5-[8]-7-7-7-2-4- ; 32   
7. 181145, Alex Johnson, FWYC, [9]-6-6-6-6-5-6- ; 35   
8. 186575, Georgia Hardage, SPYC, 3-5-8-8-[9]-7-7- ; 38   
9. 198010, Skip Webster, PontYC, 8-[9]-9-9-8-8-9- ; 51   
10. 171187, Michael Rice, Pensacola Yacht Club, [10]-10-10-10-10-9-8- ; 57   
11. 185861, Craig Cantley, Pensacola, 11-11-11-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 69   
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 121458, Trevor Avila, SPYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6, joseph bello, Fort Walton Yacht Club, [5/DSQ]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 5, David Beaudry, Fort Walton Yacht Club, 2-2-[5/DSQ]-2-2-3-2- ; 13   
3. 14, Mack Amos, PYC, 1-4-2-4-[5/DNS]-4-3- ; 18   
4. fwyc2, Ian Cooke, fort Walton Yacht Club, 3-3-[5/DNS]-3-3-2-5/DNF- ; 19   
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 04, 2010 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, Harrison Prochaska, Pensacola Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 116, seth cooke, fort walton yacht club, 1-[2]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 117B, Eddie Johnson, Fort Walton Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-3-3-3-3- ; 19   
4. 117A, Sarah Johnson, Fort Walton Yacht Club, [4]-3-3-4-4-4-4- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network