16th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2010

Opti Blue (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 9:29:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10722   Julia Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   3   2   3   8  
1  
2  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Blue]   west Dennis   5   10   2   17  
2  
3  
15670   Michael LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   1   14   19T  
3  
4  
URU328   Olivia Zerbino [Blue]   SHYC   9   9   1   19T  
4  
5  
13557   Meg Sullivan [Blue]   Chatham   6   3   17   26  
5  
6  
05318   Sean Melville [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   15   4   8   27T  
6  
7  
1000   Brad Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   8   7   27T  
7  
8  
16316   Parker Loftus [Blue]   Stage Harbor   1   19   10   30  
8  
9  
16164   Julia Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   23   6   31  
9  
10  
11386   Helen Field [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   7   11   15   33T  
10  
11  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse   13   7   13   33T  
11  
12  
16306   June Kiely [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   13   5   39  
12  
13  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   17   19   44  
13  
14  
10162   Annie Spence [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   18   11   45  
14  
15  
11383   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis yacht Club   14   12   20   46  
15  
16  
16494   jake hawk [Blue]   wdyc   17   6   24   47  
16  
17  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   16   4   49  
17  
18  
NYC22   Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   18   14   18   50  
18  
19  
18318   SeaBass Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   22   20   9   51T  
19  
20  
7812   Trent Chinnaswamy [Blue]   Orleans Yacht Club   20   15   16   51T  
20  
21  
9588   Corey Mitchell [Blue]   Chatham   10   22   22   54  
21  
22  
10858   Matthew Brunstad [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   24   21   56  
22  
23  
11353   Katie Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   23   26   12   61  
23  
24  
UNK   Chad Kilvert [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   30   5   27   62  
24  
25  
7   Connor McAvoy [Blue]   ?   19   27   23   69  
25  
26  
18018   Louise Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis   28   21   29   78  
26  
27  
13904   Will Batchelder [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   26   25   30   81  
27  
28  
9157   Victoria Bessette [Blue]   Chatham   24   30   32   86T  
28  
29  
10164   Cole Willett [White]   Stone Horse   25   35/DNF   26   86T  
29  
30  
15460   J P Haley [Blue]   Stone horse Yacht Club   27   35/DNF   25   87  
30  
31  
15233   sonia lingos-utley [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   33   29   28   90  
31  
32  
7779   Ben Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / fast   32   28   34   94  
32  
33  
10717   Drew Willett [Blue]   Stone Horse   31   31   33   95  
33  
34  
16629   Grace Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   34   35/DNF   31   100  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network