16th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2010

Opti Blue (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 9:29:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10722, Julia Fuller[Blue], Chatham YC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
2. 9849, Matthew Sweeney[Blue], west Dennis, 5-10-2- ; 17   
3. 15670, Michael LaCava[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 4-1-14- ; 19T   
4. URU328, Olivia Zerbino[Blue], SHYC, 9-9-1- ; 19T   
5. 13557, Meg Sullivan[Blue], Chatham, 6-3-17- ; 26   
6. 05318, Sean Melville[Blue], stage harbor yacht club, 15-4-8- ; 27T   
7. 1000, Brad Kelly[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-8-7- ; 27T   
8. 16316, Parker Loftus[Blue], Stage Harbor, 1-19-10- ; 30   
9. 16164, Julia Downey[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-23-6- ; 31   
10. 11386, Helen Field[Blue], Barnstable Yacht Club, 7-11-15- ; 33T   
11. 4, Jonathan Noyes[Blue], Stone Horse, 13-7-13- ; 33T   
12. 16306, June Kiely[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-13-5- ; 39   
13. 17848, Dawson Ritchie[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-17-19- ; 44   
14. 10162, Annie Spence[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-18-11- ; 45   
15. 11383, Christina Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis yacht Club, 14-12-20- ; 46   
16. 16494, jake hawk[Blue], wdyc, 17-6-24- ; 47   
17. 13436, Lawson Lewis[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 29-16-4- ; 49   
18. NYC22, Griffin Ernst[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 18-14-18- ; 50   
19. 18318, SeaBass Halpern-Reiss[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 22-20-9- ; 51T   
20. 7812, Trent Chinnaswamy[Blue], Orleans Yacht Club, 20-15-16- ; 51T   
21. 9588, Corey Mitchell[Blue], Chatham, 10-22-22- ; 54   
22. 10858, Matthew Brunstad[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-24-21- ; 56   
23. 11353, Katie Sullivan[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 23-26-12- ; 61   
24. UNK, Chad Kilvert[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 30-5-27- ; 62   
25. 7, Connor McAvoy[Blue], ?, 19-27-23- ; 69   
26. 18018, Louise Conaty[Blue], Hyannis, 28-21-29- ; 78   
27. 13904, Will Batchelder[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 26-25-30- ; 81   
28. 9157, Victoria Bessette[Blue], Chatham, 24-30-32- ; 86T   
29. 10164, Cole Willett[White], Stone Horse, 25-35/DNF-26- ; 86T   
30. 15460, J P Haley[Blue], Stone horse Yacht Club, 27-35/DNF-25- ; 87   
31. 15233, sonia lingos-utley[Blue], hyannis yacht club, 33-29-28- ; 90   
32. 7779, Ben Rizika[Blue], Wianno / fast, 32-28-34- ; 94   
33. 10717, Drew Willett[Blue], Stone Horse, 31-31-33- ; 95   
34. 16629, Grace Heavey[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 34-35/DNF-31- ; 100   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network