16th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2010

Opti Green (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2010 3:17:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17841   Theo Bartlett    stage harbor yacht club   5   4   4   1   14  
1  
2  
13   John Driscoll    SHYC   2   7   2   7   18  
2  
3  
310   Indiana Sobol    Nantucket Community Sailing   18   1   1   3   23  
3  
4  
13643   Colin Steiger    Stone Horse Yacht Club   3   3   14   4   24  
4  
5  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga    West Dennis Yacht Club   6   10   3   6   25  
5  
6  
16307   Olivia van den Born    Nantucket Community Sailing   1   8   5   13   27T  
6  
7  
12529   Jake Cummings    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   2   19   2   27T  
7  
8  
12672   Matthew Hersey    Hyannis   12   14   12   10   48  
8  
9  
16305   Kerry Sullivan    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   24   8   8   51  
9  
10  
88   Cole Potter    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   7   13   9   31   60  
10  
11  
10644   Jack Evans    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   21   7   19   61  
11  
12  
12101   Harris Padegs    Chatham   23   19   10   15   67  
12  
13  
14264   Chris Adams    Hyannis Yacht Club   9   5   42/DNF   16   72T  
13  
14  
8228   Ashley Dart    Chatham Yacht Club   10   23   13   26   72T  
14  
15  
11990   Megan McCullough    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   17   11   30   73  
15  
16  
USA 11274   Whitney Knowlton-Wardle    SHYC   16   25   15   23   79  
16  
17  
11383   Mark McCullough    Hyannis Yacht Club   34   22   20   5   81T  
17  
18  
17997   allison krauss    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   9   42/DNF   17   81T  
18  
19  
12035   Zoe Carlson    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   20   11   42/DNF   9   82  
19  
20  
32699   Tess Avery    chatham yacht club   24   6   42/DNF   11   83  
20  
21  
15479   Charlie Downey    Hyannis Yacht Club   27   20   16   21   84  
21  
22  
18671   Grace Patten    Stage HArbor   19   28   17   22   86  
22  
23  
10334   Clayton Kincaid    Chatham   17   16   42/DNF   12   87  
23  
24  
12666   Jack Shakin    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   27   6   27   89  
24  
25  
18676   Natalie Bartlett    stage harbor yacht club   8   12   42/DNF   34   96  
25  
26  
13557   Dale Estes    Chatham   21   18   42/DNF   18   99  
26  
27  
11591   Ian Smith    Hyannis   30   35   18   20   103  
27  
28  
SH8   Andrew Kettle    SHYC   26   26   42/DNF   14   108  
28  
29  
6487   Sam Royal    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   32   15   42/DNF   24   113  
29  
30  
13889   marni clary    Chatham Yacht Club   22   29   42/DNF   25   118  
30  
31  
US8054   Hayden Earl    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   30   42/DNF   32   132  
31  
32  
10252   Graham Robinson    Stone Horse Yacht Club   31   36   42/DNF   29   138  
32  
33  
9592   Joan Kiely    Hyannis Yacht Club   35   37   42/DNF   28   142T  
33  
34  
12531   Olivia Gonzalez    Stage Harbor   36   31   42/DNF   33   142T  
34  
35  
12528   India Daniel    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   25   42/DNF   42/DNS   42/DNS   151T  
35  
36  
13551   Maddie Heavey    Chatham Yacht Club   33   34   42/DNF   42/DSQ   151T  
36  
37  
12376   Cailin Gensler    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   43/DNF   32   42/DNF   36   153T  
37  
38  
11859   Julia Royal    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   43/DNS   33   42/DNF   35   153T  
38  
39  
15673   Maxwell Vittimberga    West Dennis Yacht Club   43/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   169T  
39  
39  
14   Spencer Macchia    Stage Harbor   43/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   169T  
39  
39  
14968   Lana Lana    West Dennis Yacht Club   43/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   169T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network