16th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 09, 2010

Opti Green (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2010 3:17:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17841, Theo Bartlett, stage harbor yacht club, 5-4-4-1- ; 14   
2. 13, John Driscoll, SHYC, 2-7-2-7- ; 18   
3. 310, Indiana Sobol, Nantucket Community Sailing, 18-1-1-3- ; 23   
4. 13643, Colin Steiger, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 3-3-14-4- ; 24   
5. 18674, Ryan Vittimberga, West Dennis Yacht Club, 6-10-3-6- ; 25   
6. 16307, Olivia van den Born, Nantucket Community Sailing, 1-8-5-13- ; 27T   
7. 12529, Jake Cummings, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 4-2-19-2- ; 27T   
8. 12672, Matthew Hersey, Hyannis, 12-14-12-10- ; 48   
9. 16305, Kerry Sullivan, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-24-8-8- ; 51   
10. 88, Cole Potter, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-13-9-31- ; 60   
11. 10644, Jack Evans, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 14-21-7-19- ; 61   
12. 12101, Harris Padegs, Chatham, 23-19-10-15- ; 67   
13. 14264, Chris Adams, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9-5-42/DNF-16- ; 72T   
14. 8228, Ashley Dart, Chatham Yacht Club, 10-23-13-26- ; 72T   
15. 11990, Megan McCullough, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-17-11-30- ; 73   
16. USA 11274, Whitney Knowlton-Wardle, SHYC, 16-25-15-23- ; 79   
17. 11383, Mark McCullough, Hyannis Yacht Club, 34-22-20-5- ; 81T   
18. 17997, allison krauss, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 13-9-42/DNF-17- ; 81T   
19. 12035, Zoe Carlson, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 20-11-42/DNF-9- ; 82   
20. 32699, Tess Avery, chatham yacht club, 24-6-42/DNF-11- ; 83   
21. 15479, Charlie Downey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 27-20-16-21- ; 84   
22. 18671, Grace Patten, Stage HArbor, 19-28-17-22- ; 86   
23. 10334, Clayton Kincaid, Chatham, 17-16-42/DNF-12- ; 87   
24. 12666, Jack Shakin, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 29-27-6-27- ; 89   
25. 18676, Natalie Bartlett, stage harbor yacht club, 8-12-42/DNF-34- ; 96   
26. 13557, Dale Estes, Chatham, 21-18-42/DNF-18- ; 99   
27. 11591, Ian Smith, Hyannis, 30-35-18-20- ; 103   
28. SH8, Andrew Kettle, SHYC, 26-26-42/DNF-14- ; 108   
29. 6487, Sam Royal, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 32-15-42/DNF-24- ; 113   
30. 13889, marni clary, Chatham Yacht Club, 22-29-42/DNF-25- ; 118   
31. US8054, Hayden Earl, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 28-30-42/DNF-32- ; 132   
32. 10252, Graham Robinson, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 31-36-42/DNF-29- ; 138   
33. 9592, Joan Kiely, Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-37-42/DNF-28- ; 142T   
34. 12531, Olivia Gonzalez, Stage Harbor, 36-31-42/DNF-33- ; 142T   
35. 12528, India Daniel, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 25-42/DNF-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 151T   
36. 13551, Maddie Heavey, Chatham Yacht Club, 33-34-42/DNF-42/DSQ- ; 151T   
37. 12376, Cailin Gensler, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 43/DNF-32-42/DNF-36- ; 153T   
38. 11859, Julia Royal, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 43/DNS-33-42/DNF-35- ; 153T   
39. 15673, Maxwell Vittimberga, West Dennis Yacht Club, 43/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 169T   
40. 14, Spencer Macchia, Stage Harbor, 43/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 169T   
41. 14968, Lana Lana, West Dennis Yacht Club, 43/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 169T   
 



Opti Red (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 9:17:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16015, Kelsey Shakin[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-1-4- ; 6   
2. 17113, Gabrielle Rizika[Red], Wianno YC, 2-9-1- ; 12   
3. 16053, Graham Kilvert[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, 4-6-3- ; 13   
4. 7264, Sophie Hibben[Red], Barnstable Yacht Club, 5-4-6- ; 15   
5. 14569, Trevor Ritchie[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-2-11- ; 16   
6. 13889, sydney clary[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 11-3-7- ; 21T   
7. 18672, Cortie Gensler[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 6-10-5- ; 21T   
8. URU376, Lucia Zerbino[Red], SHYC, 7-7-10- ; 24   
9. 11505, Stephen Stickells[Red], Wianno, 10-14-2- ; 26T   
10. NCS11, Whitney Ziesing[Red], Nantucket Community Sailing, 8-5-13- ; 26T   
11. 12028, BURKE EGAN-WALSH[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 9-8-14- ; 31   
12. 13, Brett Ober[Red], WDYC, 14-11-8- ; 33   
13. 16957, Brad Seferian[Red], WDYC, 13-12-9- ; 34   
14. 12645, Maggie Royal[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 12-15-12- ; 39   
15. SH6, David Bernard[Red], Stage Harbor, 15-13-15- ; 43   
 



Opti Blue (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 9:29:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10722, Julia Fuller[Blue], Chatham YC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
2. 9849, Matthew Sweeney[Blue], west Dennis, 5-10-2- ; 17   
3. 15670, Michael LaCava[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 4-1-14- ; 19T   
4. URU328, Olivia Zerbino[Blue], SHYC, 9-9-1- ; 19T   
5. 13557, Meg Sullivan[Blue], Chatham, 6-3-17- ; 26   
6. 05318, Sean Melville[Blue], stage harbor yacht club, 15-4-8- ; 27T   
7. 1000, Brad Kelly[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-8-7- ; 27T   
8. 16316, Parker Loftus[Blue], Stage Harbor, 1-19-10- ; 30   
9. 16164, Julia Downey[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-23-6- ; 31   
10. 11386, Helen Field[Blue], Barnstable Yacht Club, 7-11-15- ; 33T   
11. 4, Jonathan Noyes[Blue], Stone Horse, 13-7-13- ; 33T   
12. 16306, June Kiely[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-13-5- ; 39   
13. 17848, Dawson Ritchie[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-17-19- ; 44   
14. 10162, Annie Spence[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-18-11- ; 45   
15. 11383, Christina Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis yacht Club, 14-12-20- ; 46   
16. 16494, jake hawk[Blue], wdyc, 17-6-24- ; 47   
17. 13436, Lawson Lewis[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 29-16-4- ; 49   
18. NYC22, Griffin Ernst[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 18-14-18- ; 50   
19. 18318, SeaBass Halpern-Reiss[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 22-20-9- ; 51T   
20. 7812, Trent Chinnaswamy[Blue], Orleans Yacht Club, 20-15-16- ; 51T   
21. 9588, Corey Mitchell[Blue], Chatham, 10-22-22- ; 54   
22. 10858, Matthew Brunstad[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-24-21- ; 56   
23. 11353, Katie Sullivan[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 23-26-12- ; 61   
24. UNK, Chad Kilvert[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 30-5-27- ; 62   
25. 7, Connor McAvoy[Blue], ?, 19-27-23- ; 69   
26. 18018, Louise Conaty[Blue], Hyannis, 28-21-29- ; 78   
27. 13904, Will Batchelder[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 26-25-30- ; 81   
28. 9157, Victoria Bessette[Blue], Chatham, 24-30-32- ; 86T   
29. 10164, Cole Willett[White], Stone Horse, 25-35/DNF-26- ; 86T   
30. 15460, J P Haley[Blue], Stone horse Yacht Club, 27-35/DNF-25- ; 87   
31. 15233, sonia lingos-utley[Blue], hyannis yacht club, 33-29-28- ; 90   
32. 7779, Ben Rizika[Blue], Wianno / fast, 32-28-34- ; 94   
33. 10717, Drew Willett[Blue], Stone Horse, 31-31-33- ; 95   
34. 16629, Grace Heavey[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 34-35/DNF-31- ; 100   
 



Opti White (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 09, 2010 3:09:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 02170, Drew Kelly[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 2-4-1- ; 7T   
2. 10079, Ellie Mitchell[White], ?, 4-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 15, Brian Mitchell[White], Stone Horse, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 14577, Jack Howard[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 1-6-5- ; 12   
5. 16778, Charlie Hibben[White], Barnstable Yacht Club, 10-2-7- ; 19T   
6. 17991, Cole Ehret[White], Barbara Ehret, 5-5-9- ; 19T   
7. 7797, Ellen Fuller[White], chatham yc, 7-7-6- ; 20   
8. 5896, Ed Goggin[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, 9-8-4- ; 21   
9. 22739, CAsey Sullivan[White], stone horse yacht club, 13-9-8- ; 30   
10. 15676, Paige LaCava[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 8-10-13- ; 31   
11. 5456, Riley Noyes[White], Stone Horse, 6-14/DNF-12- ; 32   
12. 4927, Danny Murray[White], ?, 11-14/DNF-10- ; 35   
13. 5695, Carly Giacchetti[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, 12-14/DNF-11- ; 37   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network