Area K elimination for US SAILING's 2010 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis & Smythe
Sail Sheboygan & Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club, Sheboygan, WI | July 14-16, 2010

Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2010 12:21:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
184451   Peter Holz    Chicago Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   1   2   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
187369   Ian Beihl    Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   1   5   [6]   2   1   4   16  
2  
3  
183891   Eric Anderson    Sheridan Shore Sailing School   4   3   3   2   1   4   [12/DNF]   2   19  
3  
4  
177712   Timothy Siemers    Wayzata Community Sailing Center   2   1   4   [7]   4   5   3   3   22  
4  
5  
168229   Nick Baumgard    Minnetonka Yacht Club   [6]   5   5   3   3   3   4   5   28  
5  
6  
196075   Sean Burke    wayzata yacht club   [8]   7   7   4   5   7   6   6   42  
6  
7  
187686   Grant Pollock    Craig Pollock   5   6   6   6   [12/DNS]   6   7   12/DNF   48  
7  
8  
11079   ryan uhl    columbia yacht club   9   10   8   8   7   9   8   [12/DNS]   59  
8  
9  
154404   Mike Kanare    Chicago Yacht Club   10   8   9   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   5   12/DNF   64  
9  
10  
148754   Samantha Foulston    Columbia Yacht Club   7   9   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   10   9   12/DNF   69  
10  
11  
192893   Clark Phelps    Grand Traverse Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84  
11  
 



C420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2010 11:03:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6111   Justin Falconer    Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   5   4   5   6   [11]   3   26  
1  
2  
5846   Alex Curtiss /
katie hall  
Chicago Yacht Club/Lake Forest Sailing/ lake Forest Sailing   2   [10]   8   10   1   2   3   1   27  
2  
3  
5850   Clay Danly /
Emily Vasiliou  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   3   5   3   6   3   3   6   [12]   29  
3  
4  
W10   Michael Lee /
Melinda Lee  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [16]   1   2   7   10   9   5   4   38  
4  
5  
6109   Will Holz    Chicago Yacht Club   8   3   4   [14]   2   10   7   5   39  
5  
6  
6145   Malcolm Lamphere /
Riley Legault  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   4   7   9   13   [24]   1   1   10   45  
6  
7  
10   Eddie Cox /
William Crary  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   [20]   6   10   9   9   8   4   6   52  
7  
8  
6143   robbie allen    Minnetonka Yacht Club   5   [21]   1   1   14   15   13   9   58  
8  
9  
51   Connor Trepton /
Katrina Debbink  
Labelle Yacht Club/ Labelle Yacht Club   17   [19]   16   5   6   5   2   8   59  
9  
10  
111   Maddy Kennedy /
Colin Voigt  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka   6   9   6   3   [22]   13   10   15   62  
10  
11  
USA 333   Connor Corgard /
Sarah Hogg  
Calhoun Yacht Club/ Calhoun Yacht Club   7   [15]   12   12   7   12   8   14   72  
11  
12  
61   Nicholas Clemence /
Kate Klement  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club   15   18   7   15   12   4   [41/DNF]   2   73  
12  
13  
5N   Elise Gehling /
Sierra Sands  
I/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   11   17   14   8   8   11   19   [30]   88  
13  
14  
5834   Hunter Johnstone /
  
Lake Forest Sailing/    9   12   11   [24]   20   16   23   11   102  
14  
15  
59   Adam Flanders /
Olivia Zwierski-Moran  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   19   23   17   2   13   [41/DNF]   16   16   106  
15  
16  
W8   Griffin Rolander    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   13   4   21   23   4   24   24   [42/DNF]   113  
16  
17  
39   Jessie Olson /
Elsa Ericson  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club   18   8   19   22   16   [23]   21   22   126  
17  
18  
6099   Michael Duncan    Chicago Yacht Club   [30]   26   15   19   15   19   14   19   127  
18  
19  
6017   Matthew Arntzen /
peter bied  
Columbia Yacht Club/ columbia yacht Club   24   14   18   11   23   21   17   [27]   128  
19  
20  
6142   Nick Price /
Ryan Luterbach  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   [27]   11   13   17   26   18   26   18   129  
20  
21  
3694   Ben Garber /
Johnathan Ricks  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   12   13   41/DNF   41/DNF   [42/DNF]   7   9   7   130  
21  
22  
6767   Addy Ferguson /
Hayley Jewett  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   10   32   [35]   25   32   14   12   17   142T  
22  
23  
6144   Adam Siegel /
Madeleine Loosbrock  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   28   27   [41/DSQ]   16   18   22   18   13   142T  
23  
24  
40   Samuel Rock /
Chris Thompson  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Yacht Club   23   22   23   20   11   20   [25]   24   143  
24  
25  
102   Isabella Hamilton    SSYC   26   16   [32]   30   19   17   22   21   151  
25  
26  
6   Matteo Alampi /
Jordan Linders  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Lake Calhoun Yacht Club   22   25   24   18   [30]   26   28   20   163  
26  
27  
6125   Ben Brotz /
  
Sheboygan/    14   20   30   [41/DNF]   35   30   15   23   167  
27  
28  
5851   j. maxwell Joyce /
Thomas bALK  
Lake forest/ Lake forest   [36]   31   20   21   17   34   33   25   181  
28  
29  
6110   Rose Edwards    Chicago Yacht Club   21   30   31   33   21   35   20   [42/DNF]   191  
29  
30  
MYC3   Dan Groskopf /
Eric Wallat  
Okauchee Lake Sailing School/ Okauchee Lake Sailing School   25   28   26   29   31   29   [34]   26   194T  
30  
31  
W2   Soren Walljasper /
Soren Anders-MacLeod  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Calhoun Yacht Club   29   29   28   26   29   25   [30]   28   194T  
31  
32  
6014   Christopher Beccaria /
Jose DeLeon  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   31   [33]   22   27   25   27   32   33   197  
32  
33  
4822   Collin Richards    SSYC   33   [36]   25   31   27   31   29   31   207  
33  
34  
8   Olivia Wright /
Liga Krievans  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Lake Calhoun Yacht Club   37   34   27   28   33   28   [41/DNF]   32   219  
34  
35  
W1   Jackson Dunitz /
Laurel Brown  
Lake Calhoun Sailing school/ CAlhoun Sailing team   [38]   38   29   34   34   32   31   34   232  
35  
36  
101   Derek Debrauske    SSYC   35   39   33   32   36   36   35   [42/DNF]   246  
36  
37  
16   Kennedy` Fray /
Elizabeth Foulston  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   32   35   41/DNF   41/DNF   [42/DNF]   33   27   42/DNF   251  
37  
38  
47   James Kinzel /
Lauren Marino  
Sheridan shore yacht club/ Sheridan shore yacht club   39   37   34   35   28   41/DNF   41/DNF   [42/DNF]   255  
38  
39  
1   Quinlan Behles    Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   40   40   [41/DNF]   41/DNF   37   37   36   29   260  
39  
40  
137   Elizabeth Siemers /
Haley Larsen  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   34   24   41/DNF   41/DNS   [42/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   42/DNS   264  
40  
 



Lightnings (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2010 2:59:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15261   Whitney Kent    South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
15262   Anders Ekholm /
Caitlin McGoldrick
Woody Hust  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club
/ Minnetonka Yacht Club  
2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network