2010 Opening Day Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | May 08, 2010

Pursuit (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 11, 2010 2:25:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
usa 11   anarchy   48   flying tiger 10m   scot tempesta john rickard [2]   sayc/cra   1   1  
1  
2  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D.Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson [3]   CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
52657   Panache   69   Beneteau First 10R   Michael McLemore [3]   Key Allegro Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron & Bev Coalson [3]   CRA,CYC   4   4  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus [3]   SGYC   5   5  
5  
6  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats J/80   John Steen [4]   SWYC   6   6  
6  
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett [3]   CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts [3]   CRA/SWYC   8   8  
8  
9  
46694   Tenacious   114   Beneteau 36s7   Lee Pearce [4]   CRA   9   9  
9  
10  
97230   Starfire   45   Choate/Peterson 49   Dwight Greene [3]   CRA   10   10  
10  
11  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 MK III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [4]   SWYC   11   11  
11  
12  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Columbia 30SY   Matt Anderson [2]   CRA   12   12  
12  
13  
100   Flying Tiger Boat   69   Flying Tiger Boats FT 7.5m   Tom Hirsh [2]   CRA   13   13  
13  
14  
43513   Trippin   51   Carroll Marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins [3]   CRA   14   14  
14  
15  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Kopaniasz [3]   SDYC   15   15  
15  
16  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams [3]   Sgyc   16   16  
16  
17  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield [3]   Southwestern YC   17   17  
17  
18  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats 105   Michael O'Connell [3]   sdyc   18   18  
18  
19  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle [4]   CRA   19   19  
19  
20  
101   USA 101   69   Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m   Andrew Picel [2]   CRA   20   20  
20  
21  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan [4]   CRA   21   21  
21  
22  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   Beneteau 35s5   vikki cutri [4]   CRA   22   22  
22  
23  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33 33-2   Walter Devine [5]   Silver Gate   23   23  
23  
24  
97467   paladin   108   olsen O-34   van hughes [4]   ccyc   24   24  
24  
25  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael and Kathy Roach [4]   SWYC & CRA   25   25  
25  
26  
USA 72   Jim   78   J Boats J 92S   Dave Nolan [3]   CRA   26   26  
26  
27  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake [5]   SWYC   27   27  
27  
28  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Beneteau One Ton   Brian O'Loughlin [3]   CRA/NYCSD   28   28  
28  
29  
7022   X-DREAM   81   X-Yacht X-362S   Scott Owen [6]   SDYC   29   29  
29  
30  
433   Mad Hatter   144   J J-30   Robert Noe [5]   CRA/MBYC   30   30  
30  
31  
77422   Oly   99   Olson 30   Bill Posner [4]   NYCSD   31   31  
31  
32  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C 32   John Voigt [5]   CRA/SDYC   32   32  
32  
33  
56306   Hahli   222   Columbia 26 MKII   Mark Thaidigsman [5]   NYCSD/CRA   33   33  
33  
34  
52691   escape   153   catalina 34   James Harvey [6]   CRA   34   34  
34  
35  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker [5]   SGYC/CRA   35   35  
35  
36  
67989   yellow bird   123   doug peterson peterson 34   nick lavrega [6]   san diego yacht club   36   36  
36  
37  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Catalina 27   Inge Morton [6]   NYCSD, CRA   37   37  
37  
38  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore [6]   sdyc / cra   38   38  
38  
39  
77845   Alinka II   120   Schock Santana 35   Tad Walicki [6]   CRA   39   39  
39  
40  
77607   Via Mar   162   Ericson 30 +   Vernon Kleist [6]   None   40   40  
40  
41  
52965   Pyxis   114   CAL 39   John Chambers [6]   CRA   41   41  
41  
42  
51167   Simplicity   81   C&C 41CB   James Wriston [6]   CRA   42   42  
42  
43  
56585   Debauchery   144   Catalina 36   Jon Christensen [6]   NYCSD   43   43  
43  
44  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Catalina 36 Mk II   Daniel Golembiewski [6]   CRA/Silver Gate   44   44  
44  
45  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Catalina 36   Mark Burrows [6]   ccyc   45   45  
45  
46  
70053   Siren   93   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i   Lake McGuire [3]   CRA   46   46  
46  
47  
7916   VACILANDO   180   Pearson 30   Brett Stephens [6]   VYCSD   47   47  
47  
48  
97628   FIASCO II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad [5]   CRA   54/DNS   54T  
48  
48  
97654   levante   108   Beneteau First 405   charles schmidt [4]   CRA   54/DNF   54T  
48  
48  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Olson Olson 34 s   Kevin Busby [4]   CRA   54/DNC   54T  
48  
48  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Nelson Marek 43   Lyle Lundberg [3]   CRA   54/DNF   54T  
48  
48  
46830   Super Fly   45   Corsair Cheetah 30   Erik Rogers [2]   SDYC/CRA   54/DNC   54T  
48  
48  
87557   Q5   132   S2 9.1   William Quealy [6]   CRA   54/DNC   54T  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network