Area D Elimination for US SAILING's 2010 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis & Smythe
Pontchartrain Yacht Club, Mandeville LA | July 09-11, 2010

Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 2:01:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
190374   John Wallace    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
194015   Joseph David    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   3   [4]   1   12  
2  
3  
192939   Adrian Pereira    Fairhope Yacht Cub   [4]   3   1   3   2   2   3   14  
3  
4  
69   thomas barclay    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   4   4   3   5   23  
4  
5  
101988   Zeke Stevens    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   5   5   5   4   28  
5  
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 2:02:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8314   Mary Hall /
Rachel Perry  
St. Pete/Davis Island/    [2]   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
18   Ross Kirk /
Jonathan Nunn  
Southern Yacht Club/    1   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
581   Hugh Hawkins /
Grant Kalil  
Gulfport Yacht Club/    [4]   3   3   4   3   4   3   20  
3  
4  
57   Erin Keefer /
Madeline Murray  
Long Beach Yacht Club/ LBYC   3   [4]   4   3   4   3   4   21  
4  
 



Flying Scots (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 2:03:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5663   Ben Mohney /
Jack Famiglietti
Samantha Tornese  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/
/   
2   1   1   2   2   [3]   1   9  
1  
2  
5921   Noah Blacker /
Andrew King
Alexandria Church  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/
/   
1   2   2   1   3   [4]   4   13  
2  
3  
29   Mason Ryan /
Ben Herman
Reed Kirk  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club
/ Southern Yacht Club  
[4]   4   3   3   1   2   2   15  
3  
4  
171   Avery Sollberger /
Mason Sheen
skip webster  
Pontchartrain Yacht Club/ Pontchartrain Yacht Club
/ Pontchartrain YC  
3   3   [4]   4   4   1   3   18  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network