15th Annual Opti Extreme Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 12, 2010

Opti Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2010 1:31:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12064   Max Spence    Cotuit Mosquito YC   1   1   3   2   1   8  
1  
2  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga    West Dennis Yacht Club   8   3   5   1   5   22  
2  
3  
10271   Hannah Trelegan    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   2   4   7   8   3   24  
3  
4  
12101   Harris Padegs    Chatham Yacht Club   7   5   6   9   2   29  
4  
5  
14440   Brooke Shachoy    Beverly Yacht Club   3   6   11   6   4   30  
5  
6  
b40   Charlie Vrattos    Beverly Yacht Club   6   2   2   11   10   31  
6  
7  
B18   Harrison Judd    Beverly Yacht Club   4   10   13   3   6   36T  
7  
8  
83381   Jackson White    CMYC   9   9   4   7   7   36T  
8  
9  
11702   Hannah White    CMYC   10   8   1   10   8   37  
9  
10  
18138   Rebecca Kendall    Beverly Yacht Club   5   13   9   5   9   41  
10  
11  
11402   Charlotte Godfrey    BYC   17   11   18   4   12   62  
11  
12  
USA11580   Haines Duff    Beverly Yacht Club   14   7   12   13   17   63  
12  
13  
B19   MaryGrace Petrie    Beverly Yacht Club   15   15   8   14   13   65  
13  
14  
32   Emma Godfrey    BYC   11   16   16   12   14   69  
14  
15  
10252   Graham Robinson    Stone horse yacht club   13   12   17   15   15   72  
15  
16  
S3   Alexandra Rooney    Stage Harbor   12   18   14   18   11   73  
16  
17  
18734   Seamus Fearons    Beverly   16   14   10   17   18   75  
17  
18  
11591   Ian Smith    Hyannis   18   17   15   16   16   82  
18  
19  
9592   Joan Kiely    Hyannis Yacht Club   21/DNS   19   19   19   19   97  
19  
20  
13889   marni clary    Chatham Yacht Club   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105  
20  
 



Opti Championship (93 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 12, 2010 3:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16053   Graham Kilvert [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   4   3   2   1   10T  
1  
2  
14026   Carter Simard [Red]   cyc/Fast   1   2   4   3   10T  
2  
3  
16310   Carter Pemberton [blue]   Wianno   5   6   1   4   16  
3  
4  
15208   Logan Russell [Red]   Beverly   18   7   3   2   30  
4  
5  
11504   Laura Stickells [Red]   Wianno   7   8   11   10   36  
5  
6  
16313   Henry Burnes [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club/FAST   3   4   12   18   37  
6  
7  
10315   Abby Godfrey [red]   BYC   22   14   7   5   48T  
7  
8  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   17   9   5   17   48T  
8  
9  
URU376   Lucia Zerbino [Red]   Stage Harbor   16   19   8   9   52  
9  
10  
7642   Sophie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   9   20   10   14   53  
10  
11  
16015   Kelsey Shakin [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   25   21   7   63  
11  
12  
15670   Michael LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   15   13   24   66  
12  
13  
14980   Nicole Welch [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   1   19   32   67  
13  
14  
18675   Henry Godfrey [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   35   16   14   6   71  
14  
15  
01270   Drew Kelly [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   6   10   16   50   82  
15  
16  
17113   Gabrielle Rizika [Red]   Wianno / Fast   57   18   6   8   89T  
16  
17  
1000   Bradley Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   26   28   23   12   89T  
17  
18  
05318   Sean Melville [Blue]   Stage harbor yacht club   13   58   17   13   101  
18  
19  
URU328   Olivia Zerbino [Blue]   Stage Harbor   24   39   24   15   102  
19  
20  
18318   SeaBass Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   27   46   25   22   120  
20  
21  
16744   Julia Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   46   12   20   44   122T  
21  
22  
16494   jake hawk [Blue]   wdyc   12   33   36   41   122T  
22  
23  
18018   Louise Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis   36   29   37   20   122T  
23  
24  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [blue]   West Dennis   30   50   27   21   128  
24  
25  
13445   Lulu Russell [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   2   54   31   48   135  
25  
26  
13027   Thomas Beardsley [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   28   13   47   52   140  
26  
27  
11505   Stephen Stickells [Blue]   Wianno   21   48   43   30   142  
27  
28  
18449   Eli Burnes [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club/FAST   11   5   65   63   144T  
28  
29  
7515   haley tschirch [Red]   stone horse yacht club   47   23   38   36   144T  
29  
30  
2006   Chad Kilvert [blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   54   32   33   25   144T  
30  
31  
9554   Patrick Gallagher [blue]   Stone Horse   73   17   28   27   145  
31  
32  
7816   JACKSON BARZUN [Blue]   CMYC   42   53   32   19   146  
32  
33  
15   Brian Mitchell [White]   Stone Horse   29   61   26   34   150  
33  
34  
10722   Julia Fuller [Blue]   chatham yc   67   21   9   67   164  
34  
35  
17841   theo bartlett [Blue]   stage harbor yc   20   57   30   58   165  
35  
36  
15000   Owen Ward [White]   Stone Horse YC   8   35   67   57   167T  
36  
37  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Blue]   Wianno   23   52   22   70   167T  
37  
38  
18672   Cortie Gensler [red]   Stage Harbor   79   26   34   28   167T  
38  
39  
11353   Katie Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   48   34   48   37   167T  
39  
40  
12645   Maggie Royal [red]   Stage Harbor   44   51   45   31   171  
40  
41  
16957   Brad Seferian [Red]   WDYC   37   70   42   33   182  
41  
42  
7815   lauren tschirch [Red]   stone horse yacht club   58   44   40   43   185  
42  
43  
16316   Parker Loftus [Blue]   Stage Harbor   41   40   94/OCS   11   186  
43  
44  
12028   Burke Walsh [red]   Hyannis   66   42   35   45   188  
44  
45  
5644   William Blauvelt [Red]   CMYC   38   62   50   40   190  
45  
46  
13889   sydney clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   63   72   41   16   192T  
46  
47  
7812   Trent Chinnaswamy [Blue]   Orleans Yacht Club   76   22   56   38   192T  
47  
48  
14569   Trevor Ritchie [Red]   Stage Harbor   34   75   15   73   197T  
48  
49  
11633   Alyssa Mazur [Blue]   WHYC   19   55   94/OCS   29   197T  
49  
50  
13701   Sam Scatchard [Red]   Dennis   31   27   94/OCS   49   201T  
50  
51  
15460   John Patrick Haley [blue]   Stone Horse   49   81   29   42   201T  
51  
52  
11383   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   52   37   94/OCS   23   206  
52  
53  
14577   Jack Howard [white]   HYC   64   11   39   94/DNF   208  
53  
54  
4   Jonathan Noyes [blue]   Stone Horse   32   43   66   68   209  
54  
55  
10162   Annie Spence [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Clue   53   38   94/OCS   26   211  
55  
56  
13557   Meg Sullivan [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   60   18   94/DNF   212  
56  
57  
16778   Charlie Hibben [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   33   63   51   66   213  
57  
58  
5146   Jack Robinson [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   43   64   44   64   215  
58  
59  
16306   June Kiely [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   51   68   59   39   217T  
59  
60  
29041   Callie Schadt [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   70   41   52   54   217T  
60  
61  
13   Brett Ober [Red]   WDYC   55   66   53   46   220  
61  
62  
6890   Emma Gelep [Red]   Wild Harbor Yatch Club   69   45   61   47   222  
62  
63  
11975   Luke Welch [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   82   30   49   72   233  
63  
64  
usa16508   Patrick Fearons [white]   Beverly   65   24   94/OCS   53   236  
64  
65  
17991   Cole Ehret [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   39   80   63   59   241  
65  
66  
2003   George Loring [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   87   49   72   35   243  
66  
67  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor   72   31   94/OCS   61   258  
67  
68  
7797   Ellen Fuller [White]   chatham yc   77   65   57   62   261  
68  
69  
111   Billy Curtis [Blue]   Wianno   71   82   55   56   264  
69  
70  
4130   Caden Buckley [Red]   cmyc   45   36   94/OCS   94/DNF   269  
70  
71  
15474   Lawson Lewis [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   25   71   94/OCS   94/OCS   284  
71  
72  
10858   Matthew Brunstad [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   68   47   94/OCS   76   285  
72  
73  
13904   Will Batchelder [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   86   77   58   69   290  
73  
74  
14786   Thomas Corcoran [Red]   Cotuit   60   74   94/OCS   65   293T  
74  
75  
10164   Cole Willett [White]   Stone Horse   62   73   64   94/OCS   293T  
75  
76  
15676   Paige LaCava [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   56   76   68   94/DNF   294  
76  
77  
11307   Colin Keally [red]   t.keally@verizon.net   80   88   69   60   297  
77  
78  
9571   Samuel Law [red]   unknown   81   89   73   55   298T  
78  
79  
4927   Danny Murray [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   78   83   62   75   298T  
79  
80  
15233   sonia lingos-utley [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   74   85   94/OCS   51   304T  
80  
81  
13647   Courtney Quirk [Blue]   Stone Horse   89   67   54   94/DNF   304T  
81  
82  
5456   Riley Noyes [White]   stone horse   59   78   74   94/DNS   305  
82  
83  
11386   Helen Field [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   50   69   94/DNF   94/DNS   307  
83  
84  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [White]   Stone Horse   61   59   94/OCS   94/DNS   308  
84  
85  
5695   Carly Giacchetti [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   75   86   75   74   310  
85  
86  
16629   Grace Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   84   91   46   94/DNF   315  
86  
87  
10717   Drew Willett [Blue]   Stone Horse   91   84   71   71   317  
87  
88  
12436   Dave McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   85   87   60   94/DNF   326T  
88  
89  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   83   79   70   94/DNF   326T  
89  
90  
22739   Casey Sullivan [White]   stone horse yacht club   88   56   94/DNS   94/DNF   332  
90  
91  
0011   Kay O'Connor [blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   90   90   76   94/DNS   350  
91  
92  
8717   Seamus Clair [Blue]   StoneHorse Yacht Club   92   92   77   94/DNF   355  
92  
93  
8177   Nate Miller [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   94/DNF   94/DNF   94/DNS   94/DNS   376  
93  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network