2010 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | June 04-06, 2010

Laser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 6:52:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171314, stephen bourdow, Sequoia YC, [16]-2-1-2-3-1-1- ; 10   
2. 196139, Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, 3-1-2-[12]-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 192079, Ben Leibowitz, ABYC, 4-3-4-1-2-[20/OCS]-4- ; 18   
4. 176124, Peter Phelan, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-[8]-6-3-6-3-3- ; 22   
5. 185557, Peter Vessella, saint francis, 2-4-3-8-4-6-[14]- ; 27   
6. 192051, Michael Bradley, Long Beach Yacht Club, 9-5-5-6-5-[12]-9- ; 39   
7. 173666, Mike Bishop, StFYC, 6-6-8-5-8-8-[10]- ; 41   
8. 171638, Nick Burke, RYC, 5-7-7-4-7-13-[17]- ; 43   
9. 184619, Max FRASER, SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB, 8-11-[13]-9-12-4-5- ; 49   
10. 179426, Stephen Orosz, SSC, 7-9-9-7-9-9-[16]- ; 50   
11. 164243, Kieron Kavanagh, SBYC, 11-10-[12]-10-10-5-7- ; 53   
12. 188709, jon andron, st.francis, 14-[16]-10-11-11-14-6- ; 66   
13. 195948, Ryan Nelson, West Marine, 10-12-11-[15]-13-7-15- ; 68   
14. 155477, Will Lowe, RYC, 12-[15]-15-14-14-15-8- ; 78   
15. 191555, Paul Foley, N/A, 15-14-16-13-16-11-[20/RAF]- ; 85   
16. 162032, Alexander 'Zan' Drejes, scyc, 13-13-14-18-15-[20/DNF]-20/DNF- ; 93   
17. 194053, Michael Kraft, MPYC, [20/DNF]-20/DNF-20/DNF-17-17-10-13- ; 97   
18. 173200, Sean McGinn, Cottage Park YC, [20/DNF]-20/DNF-20/DNF-16-18-16-11- ; 101   
19. 7, Joseph crum, scyc, [20/DNF]-20/DNF-20/DNF-19-19-20/DNF-12- ; 110   
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2010 12:34:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182848, Domenic Bove, San Francisco YC, ST. Francis YC, Santa Cruz YC, 1-3-[4]-1-4-3-2- ; 14   
2. 188100, Sky Adams, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 2-4-5-5-6-4-[7]- ; 26   
3. 195604, Matthew Morris, San Diego Yacht Club, 12-2-3-3-3-[23/RAF]-6- ; 29   
4. 187934, Walt Spevak, Okoboji YC, 13-1-1-4-7-[23/RAF]-4- ; 30   
5. 182841, Claire Dennis, St.FYC/SFYC, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-2-2-2-2-3- ; 34   
6. 176119, Dominique Bertrand, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 4-7-[9]-6-9-6-9- ; 41T   
7. 153842, Stephen Long, SBYC, [11]-9-7-8-5-7-5- ; 41T   
8. 171212, Brian Cottrell, KHYC, 5-10-8-[17]-13-5-14- ; 55   
9. 18284, Sarah Lihan, Lauderdale YC, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-7-1-1-1- ; 56   
10. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, Palo Alto, 10-6-11-12-8-10-[16]- ; 57T   
11. 196813, Buff Wendt, none, 8-8-10-9-11-[14]-11- ; 57T   
12. 145612, Jake White, OIYC, 7-12-12-[13]-12-13-8- ; 64   
13. 152944, Teddy Weaver, Seattle Yacht club, 6-11-13-14-10-11-[18]- ; 65   
14. 194042, Hanne Weaver, Seattle Yacht club, 9-13-14-10-[16]-12-13- ; 71   
15. 162514, Roger Herbst, SLF, 3-5-6-18-[23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 78   
16. 190402, Annie Rossi, San Francisco Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-11-15-9-10- ; 91   
17. 9740, Richard Leland, Butte Sailing Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-16-14-8-12- ; 96   
18. 160222, Christy Usher, StFYC, [23/RAF]-14-23/DNF-15-17-15-15- ; 99   
19. 134961, Cam Hutton, St. Francis YC, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-15-19-18-23/DNF-17- ; 115   
20. 153350, Matthew Long, SBYC, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 138T   
21. 192072, Abbott T Atterbury, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 138T   
22. 189739, Kaitlyn Baab, StFYC, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 138T   
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2010 4:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 777777, Kyle Larsen, Sequoia Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2- ; 6   
2. 88, Will Cefali, San Francisco YC, 2-5-3-1- ; 11T   
3. 0, Jack Barton, San Francisco YC, 3-3-1-4- ; 11T   
4. 155581, Kristopher Swanson, San Francisco YC, 4-4-4-3- ; 15   
5. 8, Henry Keenan, St. Francis YC, 6/DNF-2-5-5- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network