Area F elimination for US SAILING's 2010 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis & Smythe
Rush Creek Yacht Club, Rockwall, TX | June 11-13, 2010

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2010 1:21:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
194056   Trey Hartman    1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
150615   Greg Dorflinger    [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
154478   Clinton Trammell    2   2   2   [4/DNF]   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   22  
3  
 



C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2010 12:51:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5711   Yuki Yoshiyasu /
Alexander Judd  
1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   3   12  
1  
2  
91   Stewart Draheim /
Allison Aughtry  
[6/DSQ]   3   5   2   2   2   1   1   1   17  
2  
3  
4311   Forrest Short /
Stefan Schuurmans  
[6/DNF]   2   2   3   3   1   3   6/DNF   6/DNS   26  
3  
4  
5710   Richard Schuurmans /
Allan Rochard  
3   [5]   3   4   4   4   4   3   2   27  
4  
5  
5709   Sophie Kerr /
Thomas Keen Butcher  
2   4   4   [6/DNF]   5   5   5   4   4   33  
5  
 



Lightnings (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2010 12:53:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
N/A   Stephen Nelson /
Geoffrey Nelson
Mark Jones  
1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
N/A   James Morgan /
Lindsay Hopper
Leonie schuurmans  
2   2   2   2   4/DNF   2   14  
2  
3  
TBD   Ben Lipari /
Tyler Killion
Natalie Hopper  
4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   2   3   20  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network