Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club | July 15-16, 2010

Club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6266   Charlie Lalumiere /
Ellie MacEwan  
Portland Yacht Club/ portland Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   1   [4]   2   11  
1  
2  
6260   Jordan Bothwick /
Christopher Shinopoulos  
Pleon/ Pleon   1   4   4   [7]   2   5   1   17  
2  
3  
6121   Andy Beckmann /
Sara Makaretz  
Sail Maine/ Sail Maine   2   [10]   6   2   3   3   5   21  
3  
4  
6214   Kevin Schwarm /
Lindsay Burroughs  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Haraseeket Yacht Club   6   3   3   5   9   2   [13]   28  
4  
5  
33   Katharine Viles /
Jack Struble  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [42/OCS]   7   1   17   5   1   4   35  
5  
6  
4672   Scott Goodrich /
Emmett Snyder  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   5   5   5   6   6   12   [24]   39  
6  
7  
1117   Alex Everett /
Sarah Evans  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   8   6   7   10   4   16   [28]   51  
7  
8  
5571   Kyle McCaig /
Joseph Personeni  
hingham yacht club/ Hingham yacht club   [25]   1   16   4   8   14   15   58  
8  
9  
5626   Michael Croteau /
Tim Costa  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   [17]   12   10   12   11   11   6   62  
9  
10  
4661   Jacob Martz /
Emily Arntsen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   11   8   8   [23]   14   15   11   67  
10  
11  
975   tyler shepard /
Kyle Heffirin  
pleon/ pleon   12   [32]   12   3   15   6   23   71  
11  
12  
6211   Ellis Price /
Emily Jennings  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   16   13   [28]   13   19   8   7   76  
12  
13  
5020   Dayren Stacey /
Jessie Gordon  
EPYC/ Eastern Point YC   4   [27]   9   8   26   9   21   77  
13  
14  
781   Nathan Henderson /
Will Craig  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   7   [22]   21   18   16   22   3   87  
14  
15  
6215   Patrick Robinson /
Gram Allen  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   9   19   11   9   [24]   18   22   88  
15  
16  
5963   Brian Poirier /
William Kiley  
Manchster Sailing Association/ Manchster Sailing Association   13   15   [27]   21   10   27   8   94  
16  
17  
5572   John Wehner /
Alex Bonn  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   19   21   [29]   14   7   23   14   98T  
17  
18  
6212   Timothy Morse /
Sophie Salomon  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   14   9   14   22   [27]   21   18   98T  
18  
19  
1119   Samantha Bobo /
Matthew Swanborg  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [42/OCS]   11   19   15   18   25   10   98T  
19  
20  
6213   graham roeber /
tucker grout  
HYC/ HYC   18   14   13   [37]   25   10   19   99  
20  
21  
5566   Olivia Vita /
Marion Rose Cundari  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   [31]   24   31   26   12   7   16   116  
21  
22  
4653   Quinn Andersen /
Luke Andersen  
Sandy Bay/ Sandy Bay   15   18   18   19   32   17   [38]   119  
22  
23  
43   Ben Craig /
Samuel Campbell  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   20   23   17   11   23   [32]   27   121  
23  
24  
5564   Jeremy Hill /
James DeMenna  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   10   25   26   [38]   21   19   30   131  
24  
25  
6149   Andrew Ide /
Brendan Greene  
Hingham yacht club/ HYC   30   16   23   30   [34]   28   12   139T  
25  
26  
1116   Alexandre Lauretti /
Kate Bodner  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   24   [37]   22   29   20   24   20   139T  
26  
27  
3312   Eliza Garry /
Aidan Kennedy  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   22   17   33   [35]   35   26   9   142  
27  
28  
5082   william coates /
Annie French  
annisquam yacht club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   28   20   20   20   30   31   [36]   149  
28  
29  
1118   Adrian Dunne /
Chris Higginson  
Cohasset YC/ cyc   29   34   36   16   17   20   [39]   152  
29  
30  
2559   Caroline Sullivan /
Harrison Dilthey  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   27   [40]   15   32   22   29   37   162  
30  
31  
4726   Jake Bennet /
Harry Posner  
Pleon/ Pleon   21   28   24   [40]   31   39   26   169  
31  
32  
5567   Allison Ross /
Julia McLaughlin  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   32   33   35   24   13   [38]   34   171  
32  
33  
4660   Robert Brown /
Samuel Creighton  
MSA/ MSA   36   30   [40]   34   28   13   31   172  
33  
34  
4646   Chris Callahan /
Matthew Callahan  
Sandy Bay YC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   26   26   37   [39]   38   36   17   180T  
34  
35  
5070   Nick Hanna /
Emily Friend  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   33   29   30   27   29   [35]   32   180T  
35  
36  
6152   Grace Mason /
Megan Ross  
HYC/ Hingham Yacht Club   [35]   35   25   31   33   30   29   183  
36  
37  
1113   Foster Eymer /
Mackenzie Axelson  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   23   31   [39]   36   36   37   25   188  
37  
38  
2666   Billy O'Donnell /
Johnny Egan  
Annisquam YC/ Annisquam Yacht Club   34   38   34   25   [40]   33   35   199  
38  
39  
5   Jacob Noordzij /
Mary Gilcoine  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime   38   [41]   32   33   37   41   33   214  
39  
40  
4234   Brian Chase /
Evvy O'Neil  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   [42/OCS]   39   38   28   39   34   40   218  
40  
41  
5569   Kevin O'Neill /
Billy Boynton  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   37   36   [41]   41   41   40   41   236  
41  
 



Club 420 Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
99   Benjamin Cohen /
Sophie Naughton  
Hull/FAST/ Pleon   4   [5]   3   1   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
5485   James Turner /
Ryan Grady  
Eastern Point Yacht club/ EPYC   2   1   1   6   4   [7]   1   15  
2  
3  
5624   Matt Costa /
Jack McGowan  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   1   13   [17]   2   2   4   13   35  
3  
4  
2   Justin Tedeschi /
Christopher Lewis  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   9   [24/OCS]   6   4   6   6   6   37  
4  
5  
5565   Jack Underhill /
Ben Turner  
Hingham yacht club/ HYC   [20]   9   4   10   5   8   3   39  
5  
6  
3271   Lydia Mullan /
Haley Clemson  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   7   3   8   12   [18]   14   4   48T  
6  
7  
5729   Ethan Merrill /
Daniel Morse  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   12   7   10   [20]   9   3   7   48T  
7  
8  
4   Amanda Robinson /
Madeleine Pilgrim  
Lincoln Maritime/ Lincoln Maritime   8   8   9   3   8   13   [16]   49  
8  
9  
CSC1   Mats Nelson /
Zach Coggins  
Cohasset Sailing club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   11   11   2   8   7   [12]   12   51T  
9  
10  
7   Amelia Pedone /
Kate Sullivan  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Sailing   5   4   [24/OCS]   11   3   17   11   51T  
10  
11  
1114   Emily Swanborg /
Shannon McGowan  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   3   [14]   5   14   12   5   14   53  
11  
12  
5568   Megan Sweeney /
Maddie Warwick  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   15   [17]   14   5   13   10   5   62  
12  
13  
2289   (co-skipper) Maria Rago /
Alanna O'Connell  
Cottage Park Yacht Club/ CPYC   13   10   20   [21]   10   2   10   65  
13  
14  
2770   Kate Pearson /
Grace Ryan  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   14   6   16   [19]   11   11   8   66  
14  
15  
1115   Kyle Gundersen /
Isabelle Dunne  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   6   2   12   [22]   16   19   18   73  
15  
16  
3289   Alan McKinnon /
Matthew Felsenthal  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   19   16   11   13   [20]   9   20   88  
16  
17  
1111   reed westcott /
Julien Lauretti  
cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [21]   19   7   7   21   21   15   90T  
17  
18  
3091   Emily Grace /
Nicole Quinlan  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   16   12   [22]   9   19   15   19   90T  
18  
19  
1431   Patrick Greene /
Thomas caplain  
HYC/ hyc   18   20   15   17   17   [22]   9   96  
19  
20  
888   Logan Parker /
Aaron Gallant  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   17   [21]   21   15   14   18   17   102  
20  
21  
3455   Jack O'Brien /
Sam Curatola  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing club   [22]   18   18   16   15   16   21   104  
21  
22  
5570   Hannah Falvey /
Abbey Warren  
HYC/ HYC   10   15   19   23   23   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   114  
22  
23  
3218   Brianne Crough /
Greg Berube  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   [23]   22   13   18   22   20   22   117  
23  
 



Optimist Green (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17396   Rowan Byrne    Manchester Sailing Association   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
13533   Ivan Frantz    Lincoln   2   2   5   2   [7]   4   4   19  
2  
3  
19   Leland Frantz    Lincoln   [21]   5   7   7   5   3   9   36  
3  
4  
17299   Benjamin Monnich    Hingham YC   3   13   8   [18]   3   8   2   37  
4  
5  
3590   Francis Cundari    Hingham Yacht Club   6   3   15   14   [16]   2   1   41  
5  
6  
14993   Gillian Winn    Manchester Sailing   [23]   9   11   4   4   19   11   58  
6  
7  
8477   Cotter McCarthy    HYC   9   7   13   11   [17]   9   10   59  
7  
8  
13689   joseph menesale    lincoln maritime center   15   10   6   [28]   12   7   12   62  
8  
9  
5574   Hannah Pedone    Lincoln Maritime Center   8   12   9   [20]   19   11   6   65  
9  
10  
4541   Peyton Belsher    Hingham Yacht Club   [29]   6   3   8   23   12   17   69  
10  
11  
131   Mark Turner    Eastern Point Yacht club   5   [30]   4   12   29   16   5   71  
11  
12  
888   Zachary Magee    Eastern Point Yacht club   19   29   2   9   6   [30]   7   72  
12  
13  
9519   Tyler Buckeridge    Hingham Yacht Club   7   4   21   22   14   6   [26]   74  
13  
14  
13082   Daniel Kylander    Hingham   11   [23]   19   19   1   13   13   76  
14  
15  
13378   Jacob Krivitsky    Hull Yacht Club   4   8   18   5   21   25   [28]   81T  
15  
16  
16274   jack denker    hingham yacht club   17   11   10   [25]   9   20   14   81T  
16  
17  
9158   Matt Gilbert    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   13   25   14   6   11   18   [29]   87  
17  
18  
17   Grace Mooradian    LMC   12   19   17   17   [28]   10   16   91  
18  
19  
10578   Brian DiGiovanni    Eastern Point Yacht club   26   22   20   3   18   5   [37]   94T  
19  
20  
2497   David Mills    Hingham Yacht Club   16   24   [38]   16   8   22   8   94T  
20  
21  
16   Kyle Sutton    Lincoln Maritime   14   14   23   21   10   [29]   22   104  
21  
22  
10542   Patrick McManus    Eastern Point Yacht club   [35]   17   26   10   27   15   19   114T  
22  
23  
3589   Drew Collins    HIngham Yacht Club   20   16   27   13   24   14   [33]   114T  
23  
24  
18   Matt Bombard    Lincoln Maritime   [22]   20   22   15   20   17   20   114T  
24  
25  
10287   Jonathan Bearden    Hingham YC   18   [34]   12   23   15   23   25   116  
25  
26  
2317   Cameron Nelson    Hingham Yacht Club   10   18   [39]   37   26   21   15   127  
26  
27  
88427   Benjamin Gotham    Winchester Boat Club   33   [35]   16   31   13   24   31   148  
27  
28  
7001   john fallon    HYC   24   21   30   [40/DNS]   31   32   18   156  
28  
29  
14229   ciara herman-dunphy    Lincoln Maritime   28   27   24   [35]   30   27   23   159  
29  
30  
9417   Maeve Glancy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   32   15   29   24   [38]   31   32   163  
30  
31  
4383   Stephen Kent    Hingham yacht club   25   28   35   [40/DNS]   34   26   21   169  
31  
32  
12376   Cailin Gensler    Winchester Boat Club   [36]   26   25   26   33   36   35   181  
32  
33  
5469   Ryan Legris    SHYC   [37]   36   28   27   22   33   36   182  
33  
34  
4282   Aidan Cifrino    Hingham Yacht Club   30   [38]   36   30   32   35   24   187  
34  
35  
12569   Joseph Krivitsky    Hull Yacht Club   31   31   32   34   35   28   [40/DNF]   191  
35  
36  
14220   Stefanie McGrath    Hull YC   39   32   31   29   25   39   [40/DNF]   195  
36  
37  
15972   Katie Shinopoulos    Manchester Sailing Assoc   34   33   34   36   36   [37]   27   200  
37  
38  
14752   Henry Binder    Hull Yacht Club   27   37   33   33   37   [38]   34   201  
38  
39  
100313   Lachlan Davidson    Cohasset Yacht Club   38   [39]   37   32   39   34   30   210  
39  
 



Optimist White (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:55:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10908   Abby Naughton    Pleon Yacht Club   2   1   1   [6]   3   2   2   11  
1  
2  
6395   Jed Bell    Hingham Yacht Club   1   5   [6]   3   5   1   1   16  
2  
3  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen    Hingham Yacht Club   5   2   5   1   [6]   4   4   21  
3  
4  
7818   Michael Hill    hingham yacht club   3   4   [10/ZFP]   4   2   6   3   22  
4  
5  
11742   Kaylee Hill    hingham yacht club   4   3   3   7   [8]   3   7   27  
5  
6  
10295   Madison Lehan    HUll YC   [11/OCS]   6   4   5   1   5   8   29  
6  
7  
2861   Bayden Willms    CYC   8   [9]   2   2   7   9   9   37T  
7  
8  
2880   Matthew Dickey    Cohasset Yacht Club   6   7   7   [8]   4   7   6   37T  
8  
9  
4640   Amby Tierney    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   8   9   [10]   9   8   5   46  
9  
10  
15822   Audrey O'Neil    Hull Yacht Club   9   [10]   10   9   10   10   10   58  
10  
 



Optimist Blue (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:55:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
ISV702   thomas walden    STYC / Pleon   [7]   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
8921   James Collins    Manchester Sailing   4   [23]   2   2   3   5   7   23  
2  
3  
11577   Rachel Foster    Pleon Yacht Club   2   2   9   9   [14]   1   6   29  
3  
4  
17996   Ryan Callori    Pleon   [13]   3   4   5   2   4   13   31  
4  
5  
173961   Quinlan Byrne    Manchester Sailing Association   1   [12.6/ZFP]   3   8   4   8   9   33  
5  
6  
15829   John Mills    Hingham Yacht Club   5   4   [12]   6   9   7   4   35  
6  
7  
16820   Aram Donabed    Hull Yacht Club   6   [25]   8   12   6   18   3   53  
7  
8  
14963   Matt Personeni    HYC   19   10   5   3   5   20   [22]   62T  
8  
9  
6886   Peter Ross    Hingham Yacht Club   3   13   [24]   11   11   13   11   62T  
9  
10  
16317   Zachary Lehan    HUll YC   12   5   [34/DSQ]   4   15   17   10   63  
10  
11  
10934   jennifer casey    pleon yacht club   [16]   15.6/ZFP   7   16   10   3   12   63.6  
11  
12  
16658   Nicholas Mehlman    Manchester Sailing Association   [25]   19   11   18   7   12   5   72T  
12  
13  
15832   Abby McGrath    Hull YC   15   12   6   14   19   6   [25]   72T  
13  
14  
9197   Paxton Blanchard    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   9   15   16   10   8   [25]   21   79  
14  
15  
10262   Meredith Julian    Cohasset Yacht Club   [27]   14   19   20   16   11   2   82T  
15  
16  
9045   Nick Kersten    Nahant Sailing Program/ FAST   [17]   16   13   17   13   15   8   82T  
16  
17  
18670   Sophie Stone    Cohasset   [23]   7   18   21   12   9   19   86  
17  
18  
16671   Patrick Feeley    Manchester Sailing Assocition   8   17   15   22   [24]   14   16   92  
18  
19  
7842   Christian Calnan    Scituate Harbor YC   20   14.6/ZFP   10   7   23   [29]   26   100.6  
19  
20  
14611   Max Willms    CYC   11   20   17   [24]   18   16   24   106  
20  
21  
14749   Richard Gilman    KPYC   [28]   11   14   25   20   22   15   107  
21  
22  
5285   Charlotte Ide    Hingham Yacht Club   [30]   26   25   13   17   21   18   120T  
22  
23  
11871   Karlee Koswick    Cohasset Yacht Club   [24]   18   20   19   21   19   23   120T  
23  
24  
6696   Kelsie Griffiths    CPYC   29   [32]   21   23   27   10   20   130  
24  
25  
8052   Cecilia Moreira /
NA NA  
CPYC/ NA   26   21   22   28   [31]   23   14   134T  
25  
26  
14187   Louis Petriella    Hull Yacht Club   21   22   23   26   25   [28]   17   134T  
26  
27  
13334   Samuel White    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   31   [34/ZFP]   26   15   26   27   27   152T  
27  
28  
10782   Colleen McGowan    Bill & Molly McGowan   18   24   28   32   22   [33]   28   152T  
28  
29  
2876   Bennett Tierney    Cohasset Yacht Club   14   27   27   27   29   31   [33]   155  
29  
30  
15467   Geoffrey Bearden    Hingham YC   10   30   29   29   [32]   30   29   157  
30  
31  
3582   Caroline Vanetten    Cohasset Yacht Club   22   29   32   [33]   28   26   30   167  
31  
32  
133029   Victoria Krivitsky    Hull Yacht Club   [33]   33   31   30   30   24   32   180  
32  
33  
4746   Grace Gaumer    Cohasset Yacht Club   32   31   30   31   [33]   32   31   187  
33  
 



Optimist Red (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:55:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9286   Clark Uhl    Pleon   3   2   1   [4]   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
1853   Lydia Grasberger    Pleon   10   5   [11]   5   1   2   1   24  
2  
3  
17977   Cliff Gilman    KPYC/FAST   6   3   5   1   4   11   [16]   30  
3  
4  
13563   Jamie Bloxham    Pleon Yacht Club   1   7   9   3   10   5   [14]   35  
4  
5  
17317   Renee Torrie    Pleon   [9]   4   7   8   7   7   3   36  
5  
6  
15451   Connor Lehan    HUll YC   5   1   8   [10]   8   9   6   37T  
6  
7  
15579   Bryce Andreasen    Pleon Yacht Club   8   8   2   9   3   [14]   7   37T  
7  
8  
4494   Miranda Bakos    Pleon   [15]   9   4   6   6   4   8   37T  
8  
9  
58   Peter Lynn    Pleon Yacht Club   4   [25/OCS]   3   2   9   3   18   39  
9  
10  
11876   Hillman Hollister    Pleon   [13]   6   10   12   5   6   4   43  
10  
11  
17210   Cameron Holley    Manchester Sailing Assoc   7   10   12   7   [13]   13   5   54  
11  
12  
13919   Ariana Kwoh    SBYC   12   13   6   13   [16]   8   9   61  
12  
13  
11098   Sam Rodiger    Cohasset Yacht club   2   12   [17]   14   14   12   13   67  
13  
14  
18672   Cortie Gensler    Winchester Boat Club   11   11   13   11   12   [16]   12   70  
14  
15  
9254   Antonia Leggett    Manchester Sailing Association   14   16   18   [19]   15   10   15   88  
15  
16  
7   Owen Henderson    Hull YC   18   14   15   17   18   [20]   11   93  
16  
17  
3553   Carly Gundersen    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   [19]   16   15   17   17   17   98  
17  
18  
1614   Hans Goudey    none   17   15   19   18   11   [21]   21   101  
18  
19  
16315   Jason Bonn    Hingham Yacht Club   [25/OCS]   17   14   16   20   18   19   104  
19  
20  
13553   Noelle Higginson    Cohasset yc   19   21   21   [22]   19   15   10   105  
20  
21  
18701   Kristin Hudson    Cottage Park Yacht Club   21   18   20   20   21   19   [22]   119  
21  
22  
2856   Cadie Higginson    Cohasset yc   20   20   [25/OCS]   21   22   22   20   125  
22  
23  
11533   Clayton Sasaki    Portland Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   150T  
23  
23  
16006   Haley McMahon    Portland Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   150T  
23  
 



Laser/Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:33:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
189722   William Bloxham    Pleon Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
183904   Hannah Lynn    Pleon Yacht Club   [7]   1   2   2   3   1   1   10  
2  
3  
09219   Matthew Adam    Pleon   [9]   8   3   4   2   4   6   27  
3  
4  
194193   Mitchell Gordon    Eastern Point YC   3   3   7   [12]   12   3   3   31T  
4  
5  
190208   Tuckerman Jones    Portland YC   4   6   6   3   4   8   [12]   31T  
5  
6  
171034   Gus Egan    Pleon   2   5   4   10   7   6   [13]   34  
6  
7  
189717   Dave Kinney    pleon   [12]   4   10   7   11   5   4   41  
7  
8  
161910   Thornton Uhl    Pleon   8   7   8   8   6   [13]   9   46  
8  
9  
187813   Eli Neuman-Hammond    Pleon   10   9   9   [11]   5   10   5   48  
9  
10  
170811   Ryan McLaughlin    pleon   5   [15]   11   9   8   11   7   51  
10  
11  
186544   Alex Myers    Pleon   6   11   12   6   9   [15]   8   52  
11  
12  
176033   Christina Mignosa    pleon yacht club   14   10   13   5   10   7   [15]   59  
12  
13  
152113   Henry Gustafson    QYC   13   13   5   [15]   13   12   14   70  
13  
14  
134201   Liam viles    QYC   11   14   [15]   14   15   9   10   73  
14  
15  
90123   Sam Murphy    CYC   [15]   12   14   13   14   14   11   78  
15  
16  
175014   Jonathan Braese    Pleon   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   102  
16  
 



Open Bic (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2010 3:32:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3577   Reid Shanabrook    Cottage Park   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



N-10 Red (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
SSYC1   Abbie Lee /
Paige King  
South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
SSYC2   Megan Laurie /
Michaila MacDonald  
SSYC/ SSYC   [2]   1   2   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



N-10 White (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4234   Emma Montgomery /
Ally Montgomery  
Cottage Park Yacht Club/ Cottage Park Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4232   sam marcotte /
simon moreira  
cpyc/ cpyc   2   [4]   2   2   4   2   3   15  
2  
3  
3235   courtney Breen /
davis stewat  
Town River Yacht Club/ town river yacht club   3   2   3   3   [5]   5   4   20  
3  
4  
4043   Laurel Pearson /
Izzy Donabed  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   4   3   5   5   [6]   4   2   23  
4  
5  
4056   Christine Robinson /
Emily Williams  
South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   6   5   4   4   2   3   [8]   24  
5  
6  
3167   Kaler Diemer /
Kelsey Shipps  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull   5   7   6   [8]   3   8   5   34  
6  
7  
4136   haley holden /
will holden  
cottage park yc/ cottage park yc   [8]   8   7   6   8   6   6   41T  
7  
8  
4096   Matthew Mahoney /
Madeleine Mahoney  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   7   6   [8]   7   7   7   7   41T  
8  
 



N-10 Blue (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 16, 2010 12:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4203   Mollie Manning /
CJ Manning  
Hull/ Hull YC   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4089   Teddy Locke /
Michael Houllahan  
Winchester Boat Club/    1   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network