2010 Summer Boardboat Series
Lake Canyon Yacht Club |

Flying Scot (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5840      Jeff Foerster    LCYC   2   1   3   1   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9  
1  
2  
5589   Shocker   Bruce Dunn    LCYC   1   [3]   1   2   [3]   3   3   2   [6]   12T  
2  
3  
5700      Bill McVey    lcyc   [5]   2   2   3   [4]   2   2   1   [4]   12T  
3  
4  
2742   Clarabelle   Chris Powers    LCYC   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5   5   5   1   [6]   1   21  
4  
5  
4261   OutNumbered   Doug Shepard    LCYC   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   2   6   [7]   4   5   27T  
5  
6  
5585   Wynsum   Bob Weiss    LCYC   3   4   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   5   7   27T  
6  
7  
5817   Second Wind   Rick Nathan    LCYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   7   7   7   5   3   2   31  
7  
8  
2887      Sea Scouts Ship 26    LCYC   8   5   5   6   6   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   34  
8  
9  
5860   Dalriada   George Irving    LCYC   7   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   7   3   43  
9  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:40:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
195650      Keith Zars    LCYC   1   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
1  
2  
166059   Special Delivery   Chuck Begley    no   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3   3   3   1   1   1   12T  
2  
3  
171090      Coleman Terrell    LCYC   3/DNF   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   17  
3  
 



Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:46:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8      Dave Sanford    LCYC   1   [2]   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
3348      Chris Besch    LCYC   2   1   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
10      Lynn Simpson    Memeber   [4]   [4]   [4]   4   4   3   3   4   4   22  
3  
4  
00      Wayne Weston    LCYC   3   3   3   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   5   [6]   5   24  
4  
5  
0      Michelle Lilley    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   3   3   4   6   5   6   27  
5  
6  
?      Seth Cunningham    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   2   1   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   44  
6  
7  
3345   PO GO   Harold Simmons    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   3   2   48  
7  
8  
000      Jack Carter    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
8  
8  
1258   The Seafoam Green Machine   Leon Lind    None   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
8  
8  
0      Kellie Terrell    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
8  
8  
NA      Christopher Harkins    NA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
8  
8  
80679      Robert Balch    LCYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
8  
 



Opti (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:50:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5444   Opti   Brandon Cassard    NA   [3]   [4/DNF]   [8/DNC]   1   1   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
6      Will White    lcyc   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   5/DNS   4   3   5   21T  
2  
3  
7      Nia Clements    LCYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   3   2   5   5   3   21T  
3  
4  
8      Madelyne Wilson    LCYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   6   2   23  
4  
5  
8708      Nolan Simmons    LCYC   1   4/DNF   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6   4   6   29  
5  
6  
5703      Shaun Besch    LCYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   1   4   32  
6  
7  
5   opti   esiquiel bilger    lcyc   2   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
7  
 



Portsmouth (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:51:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
none      Randle Moore    LCYC   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network