2010 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 1:24:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16310   Carter Pemberton [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   4   1   2   [7]   12  
1  
2  
18675   Henry Godfrey [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   4   [9]   7   7   5   4   4   2   33  
2  
3  
12543   John Mastrandrea [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   8   12   3   [15]   11   2   3   1   40  
3  
4  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   6   5   4   2   14   [20]   1   15   47  
4  
5  
16417   Nick Stewart [Blue]   DBMS/FAST   7   6   10   12   7   7   [14]   8   57  
5  
6  
13451   Michael Mastrandrea [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   [18]   17   9   11   1   6   10   5   59  
6  
7  
13307   Stephen Stickells [Blue]   Wianno   1   13   6   [22]   16   9   13   21   79  
7  
8  
18279   Jessica Lietz [Blue]   RYC   11   [18]   14   9   12   14   17   6   83  
8  
9  
12399   David Zymba [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club   20   11   12   17   [23]   17   8   18   103  
9  
10  
16548   Boryana Doyle [Blue]   DBMS   13   14   15   18   15   18   [23]   11   104  
10  
11  
18704   Maximillian Carbone [Blue]   Nahant Sailing   15   10   18   [23]   13   11   15   23   105  
11  
12  
17926   Tom Perry [Blue]   East Bay Sailing Foundation   25   22   17   13   [28]   15   7   12   111  
12  
13  
9045   Nick Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Sailing Program/ FAST   22   15   21   24   9   [27]   19   14   124  
13  
14  
17928   Lauren Healy [Blue]   DBMS   17   20   23   14   [24]   22   16   17   129  
14  
15  
13327   Marshall Pollack [Blue]   DBMS   12   16   [30/OCS]   19   25   13   27   26   138  
15  
16  
12082   brie lawson [Blue]   DBMS   19   [26]   19   21   18   25   20   22   144  
16  
17  
8500   Nathan Ikeda [Blue]   DBMS   26   19   22   [30/DNC]   20   19   26   19   151  
17  
18  
9   Michelle Curran [Blue]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   24   25   [26]   20   22   24   21   20   156  
18  
19  
4456   Bridget Catherine Lawless [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   23   23   24   25   17   [26]   24   24   160  
19  
20  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [27]   21   25   26   26   23   25   27   173  
20  
21  
9546   Cam McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [28]   28   27   27   27   28   28   28   193  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network