2010 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 1:10:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA454, Piers Klein, DBMS, 2-1-1-4-[6]-4-3-4-[10]-1- ; 20   
2. 7779, Seth Rizika, Wianno, 4-4-5-1-1-3-5-5-[8]-[7]- ; 28   
3. 33, Olivia Barbier, DBMS, [19]-2-4-7-2-1-8-3-[16]-2- ; 29   
4. 12, Billy Caso, DBMS, 6-11-3-2-11-7-[13]-[20]-1-4- ; 45T   
5. 23, Michael Houghton, DBMS, 3-5-14-[18]-3-6-2-2-[15]-10- ; 45T   
6. 88, Will Leclerc, DBMS, 1-10-[13]-6-8-8-7-[16]-3-6- ; 49   
7. 18, TYLER GRIFFIN, DBMS, [12]-[22]-8-5-4-11-12-9-5-3- ; 57   
8. 4, Cameron Smith, DBMS, 11-[14]-12-8-5-5-9-7-6-[15]- ; 63   
9. 2791, Heide Van Voorhis, Rochester Yacht Club, 10-[17]-2-9-12-12-[15]-6-2-11- ; 64   
10. 22, Julia Greene, DBMS, 16-8-[17]-3-14-[24/DNS]-4-12-4-5- ; 66   
11. 21, Jean-Luc Sensenbrenner, DBMS, 7-7-10-[16]-7-9-14-[17]-11-16- ; 81   
12. 32, Douglas Greene, DBMS, 9-18-7-12-[19]-13-1-10-[20]-17- ; 87   
13. 2, Kerri Lehmann, None, 5-6-11-[20]-17-10-[21]-8-18-13- ; 88   
14. 8093, Julia Carbone, Nahant, [23]-13-6-15-[18]-14-11-14-12-9- ; 94   
15. 55, Lexi Leclerc, DBMS, 17-9-[21]-13-9-15-19-[21]-9-8- ; 99   
16. 9045, Lauren Kersten, Nahant Dory Club, 21-3-15-10-10-19-18-23-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]- ; 119   
17. 37, Harry Brown, N/A, 14-16-[19]-[17]-16-16-17-13-14-14- ; 120   
18. 4, Ryan Frauenholz, Dory Club, 13-[23]-20-[23]-15-21-10-18-7-21- ; 125   
19. US2305, Alexander Henderson, DBMS, 18-20-[23]-[22]-13-17-20-11-19-18- ; 136   
20. 15, Cooper Andrews, DBMS, 20-15-16-14-[22]-18-22-[24]-13-20- ; 138   
21. 16, Katie Gioioso, DBMS, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-2-6-1-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 139T   
22. 24, Eli Estey, DBMS, 15-12-18-19-[21]-20-[23]-19-17-19- ; 139T   
23. 13, Abigail Stone, DBMS, 8-19-9-11-20-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 145   
24. 6, Owen Wright, DBMS, 22-21-22-21-[23]-22-[24]-15-22-22- ; 167   
25. 5, Antoine Leunis, DBMS, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-16-22-21-12- ; 175   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 1:24:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16310, Carter Pemberton[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-4-1-2-[7]- ; 12   
2. 18675, Henry Godfrey[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 4-[9]-7-7-5-4-4-2- ; 33   
3. 12543, John Mastrandrea[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 8-12-3-[15]-11-2-3-1- ; 40   
4. 16328, Nicholas Memoli[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club/FAST, 6-5-4-2-14-[20]-1-15- ; 47   
5. 16417, Nick Stewart[Blue], DBMS/FAST, 7-6-10-12-7-7-[14]-8- ; 57   
6. 13451, Michael Mastrandrea[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, [18]-17-9-11-1-6-10-5- ; 59   
7. 13307, Stephen Stickells[Blue], Wianno, 1-13-6-[22]-16-9-13-21- ; 79   
8. 18279, Jessica Lietz[Blue], RYC, 11-[18]-14-9-12-14-17-6- ; 83   
9. 12399, David Zymba[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club, 20-11-12-17-[23]-17-8-18- ; 103   
10. 16548, Boryana Doyle[Blue], DBMS, 13-14-15-18-15-18-[23]-11- ; 104   
11. 18704, Maximillian Carbone[Blue], Nahant Sailing, 15-10-18-[23]-13-11-15-23- ; 105   
12. 17926, Tom Perry[Blue], East Bay Sailing Foundation, 25-22-17-13-[28]-15-7-12- ; 111   
13. 9045, Nick Kersten[Blue], Nahant Sailing Program/ FAST, 22-15-21-24-9-[27]-19-14- ; 124   
14. 17928, Lauren Healy[Blue], DBMS, 17-20-23-14-[24]-22-16-17- ; 129   
15. 13327, Marshall Pollack[Blue], DBMS, 12-16-[30/OCS]-19-25-13-27-26- ; 138   
16. 12082, brie lawson[Blue], DBMS, 19-[26]-19-21-18-25-20-22- ; 144   
17. 8500, Nathan Ikeda[Blue], DBMS, 26-19-22-[30/DNC]-20-19-26-19- ; 151   
18. 9, Michelle Curran[Blue], Great Harbor Yacht Club, 24-25-[26]-20-22-24-21-20- ; 156   
19. 4456, Bridget Catherine Lawless[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 23-23-24-25-17-[26]-24-24- ; 160   
20. 10299, Jose' daSilva[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [27]-21-25-26-26-23-25-27- ; 173   
21. 9546, Cam McManus[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [28]-28-27-27-27-28-28-28- ; 193   
 



Division: Red (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10315, Abby Godfrey[Red], BYC, 3-3-2-3-3-10-[11]-4- ; 28   
2. 15208, Logan Russell[Red], BYC, 10-2-5-4-2-8-9-[13]- ; 40   
3. 17113, Gabrielle Rizika[Red], Wianno, 9-4-8-8-8-5-6-[16]- ; 48   
4. 11504, Laura Stickells[Red], Wianno, 5-7-11-10-10-[16]-5-3- ; 51   
5. 18793, Parker Tonissi[Red], BYC, 14-8-[16]-5-6-3-12-10- ; 58   
6. 9180, Madeline Foote[Red], DBMS, 16-24-20-16-21-12-18-[25]- ; 127   
 



Division: White (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12164, Abigail Turner[White], Great Harbor Yacht Club, 21-[27]-13-6-19-21-22-9- ; 111   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 2:26:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5661, Hanno Kite-Powell/Isaac Estey, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 2-3-4-3-1-1-[10]-2-4-[11]- ; 20   
2. 5658, John Murphy/Emily Pitman, DBMS, 1-1-3-1-[7]-4-[9]-1-5-6- ; 22   
3. 5286, Stefano Barbier/Roberto Barbier, DBMS, 7-2-[12]-4-2-6-[16]-5-1-1- ; 28   
4. 5289, Sean Healy/Aaron Klein, DBMS, 3-5-1-6-5-3-3-6-[12]-[9]- ; 32T   
5. 5659, Emily Shane/Aly Wolff, DBMS, 6-[7]-2-2-4-5-[12]-3-7-3- ; 32T   
6. 5666, John Bogle/Melissa Grip, Great Harbor Yacht Club, 5-10-5-[11]-3-2-[11]-9-3-4- ; 41   
7. 5288, Grant DeWald/Matthew McKeen, DBMS, 4-8-6-7-8-[16]-4-[11]-6-2- ; 45   
8. 1337, cody perkins/Alex Palfrey, dbms, 8-4-8-[10]-6-7-5-7-8-[13]- ; 53   
9. 5660, Courtney Collins/Michaela Morris, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [14]-[12]-10-5-9-10-7-4-2-12- ; 59   
10. 4853, Ryan Grande/Unknown Name, West Dennis YC, [13]-[13]-7-9-10-13-1-12-13-5- ; 70   
11. 4673, maxwell Seferian/Sue Sullivan, West Dennis Yacht Club, 10-6-11-8-13-[15]-6-10-14-[15]- ; 78   
12. 8, James Geary/Bryce Turner, Great Harbor Yacht Club, 12-11-[20/DNF]-12-12-12-2-[15]-11-10- ; 82   
13. 5657, Harrison Houghton, dbms, 9-9-13-[15]-11-11-14-8-10-[17]- ; 85   
14. 5209, Robert Brook/connor menard, DBMS, [17]-16-14-14-14-8-13-[17]-15-7- ; 101T   
15. 5290, Nicolas Sensenbrenner/Adriana Sensenbrenner, DBMS, 16-14-[20/DNF]-[20/DNF]-17-9-15-13-9-8- ; 101T   
16. 4408, Brian Daley/Cooper Klosowsky, WDYC, 15-[17]-9-13-16-14-8-14-[17]-16- ; 105   
17. 23, Joshua West/Matt Carberry, DBMS, 11-15-15-16-15-[18/DNF]-[18/DNS]-16-16-14- ; 118   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network