2010 Leukemia Cup Regatta at HYC
Houston Yacht Club | June 25-27, 2010

A-Cat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:59:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
169   HLS   0   Dennis Palin    TCDYC   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
212   Devo   0   Kevin Grice    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   2   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
237   Martini Zing   0   Martin Hamilton    HYC   1   4   3   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
265   Abussed   0   Bob Webbon    Houston Yacht Club   4   2   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   36  
4  
5  
123   Weta   78   Will Cox    none   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   39  
5  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
508   Way Out Yonder   0   Jack Yoes    HYC   3   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
1129   My Gal IV   0   Terry Hurzeler    Member   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
1139   Lady Hawk   0   Bob Chapman    Houston Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
1103   Adjourn   0   Ed Bluestein    Houston Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



J/24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
814   Tropical Aggression   0   Stuart Lindow    GBCA   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
93   na   0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   3   3   5/DNS   3   1   15  
3  
4  
1561   Moco Loco   0   Xavier Varela    GBCA   4   4   3   4   4   19  
4  
 



J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
709   Keep Smiling   0   Marvin Beckmann    Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
35   The Skank   0   Brant Koepke    GBCA   2   2   1   4   3   12  
2  
3  
307   Out of Sight   0   Ruthie Lambert    GBCA   5   3   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
919   Cause and Effect   0   Tre Banks    Houston Yacht Club   3   4   4   2   4   17  
4  
5  
673   Must Go Faster   0   Richard Voyles    CLRA   4   7   6   5   6   28  
5  
6  
365      0   Vincent Ruder    None   6   6   5   6   7   30  
6  
7  
878   Red Stripe   0   Pat Gibson    hyc   7   5   7   8   5   32  
7  
8  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    Houston Yacht Club   8   8   8   7   8   39  
8  
 



J/80 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes/Jennie Durdin/Rosthal    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
703   Chaos   0   Scott Young    Austin Yacht Club   1   3   4   1   1   10  
2  
3  
44   Kicks   0   William Rose    GBCA   4   1   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
336   Andale   0   Alfred Poindexter    lyc   3   4   2   4   4   17  
4  
 



J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   86   J B Bednar    GBCA   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
649   Radiance   86   Robert Brann    gbca   2   2   1   2   4   11  
2  
3  
294   babe   86   malcolm bremer    lyc   3   3   5/DNF   3   2   16  
3  
4  
156   Zippity   86   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   4   4   3   4   3   18  
4  
 



J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Mark Smith    Fort Worth Boat Club   3   2   2   4   2   13T  
2  
3  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers    GBCA   2   3   3   2   3   13T  
3  
4  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner    Lakewood YC   5   5   5   5   6/DNS   26  
5  
 



Catalina 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4389   Silver Bull-It   0   Gayle Bullock    Grapevine Sailing Club   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5785   Catalina22   0   Marilyn Boemer    Grapevine Sailing Club   4   3   3   2   2   14  
2  
3  
15552   Aeolia   0   Ricky Carroll    Conroe Yacht Club   3   1   5   4   3   16  
3  
4  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   0   John Grzinich    AYC   2   6/DNF   2   3   4   17  
4  
5  
2966   All About Fun!   0   Doug Hughes    none   5   4   4   5   5   23  
5  
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Lightning (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:41:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15410   Southerly Buster   0   Ian Edwards    NSC (and HYC)   2   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
15362   Tornado   0   Peine and Shipman Joe and Chris    TBA   1   1   1   2   4/RAF   9  
2  
3  
14964   Oh No Mr Bill   0   Mark Haas    HYC   3   3   4/DNF   3   2   15  
3  
 



PHRF Asym Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18909   Nefte Gaz   -15   William Kelleher    LYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
178   Melges 20   117   Peter Crew    HYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15  
2  
 



PHRF Sym SPINNAKER (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
35037   Revolution   33   Chuck Buckner    HYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
25184   Bondi Tram   96   Clark Hull    GBCA   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



PHRF Cruising Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries    HYC   1   1   3/DNS   1   1   7  
1  
2  
10   Figaro   132   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
 



Non Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    HYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
224   Tenacity   185   Ashley Walker    LYC   3   4   2   2   3   14  
2  
3  
2   Chillin' like Chuck   23   Owen Jones    AYC   1   2   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   22  
3  
4  
28   Seven Star   179   Stephen Lack    LYC   4   3   8/DNS   8/DNF   2   25T  
4  
5  
158   Festina Lente   143   Larry Wise    HYC   5   5   8/DNS   3   4   25T  
5  
6  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman    TMCA   7   6   4   5   5   27  
6  
7  
16   Curmudgeon II   147   Terry Cantrell    HYC   6   7   5   4   6   28  
7  
 



Level 70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton    lyc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/pPant    houston yacht club   3   2   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
14   Hydrodyn   78   Marty Krafft    HYC   2   3   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
41940   Azul   69   Bill Maddock    HYC   4   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
5  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler    LYC   5   5   6/DNF   4   4   24T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network