June Thursday Series
Hyannis Yacht Club |

J22 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 10:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
924   MoJo   TONY PRIZZI    member   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
756   Who's Ya Daddy   Jared Wallin    Hyannis Yacht Club   1   2   5   5   13  
2  
3  
USA1344   ANDIAMO   Charles and Lisa Downey    HYC   4   5   4   2   15  
3  
4  
902   Sizzler   Mark Sexton    Hyannis   6   3   3   4   16  
4  
5  
1021   Loco   Al Baird    hyannis   3   8   6   6   23  
5  
6  
694   Momentum   James Edelhauser    HYC   9   6   2   7   24T  
6  
7  
249   The Wright Stuff   Bob Wright    member   8   4   9   3   24T  
7  
8  
150   Two Spirits   Judith Fenner    Hyannis Yacht Club   5   7   7   8   27  
8  
9  
548   Blue   Norman MacLean    Hyannis   7   9   8   19/DNC   43  
9  
10  
1469   bob   Bridget Creney/ Mark Wiatrowski    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
872   KELM II   Mark Gallagher    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
385   Vixen   Mary Kate Mezzetti    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
1464   Bad Kitty   Mildred Conroy    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
982   Ghetto Original   Daniel Sexton    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
1484   Lonestar   Doug and Betsy Evans    Hyannis   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
552   Blackfin   J. Nicholas Vandemoer    HYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
578      Ron Cervin    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
10  
113   Res Ipsa   Jack Meade    Hyannis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
10  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2010 10:46:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
175210      Chris Aitken    Hyannis Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
9   smoke   Jack Hamilton    HYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
2  
2  
159055      Richard Martone    HYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
2  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 10, 2010 7:04:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
187759      Thomas Crabtree    HYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network