Firecracker Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | July 09-11, 2010

Optimist (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:36:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16362      Patrick Mazzeo    Red   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   4   6   2   [7]   3   1   16T  
1  
2  
13979   Dragonfly   LeighAnn Collier    Red   LLSC/PRIME   3   4   4   [8]   1   4   16T  
2  
3  
13086      Robert McLean    Red   cyc-nc   6   3   [10]   4   4   3   20  
3  
4  
18250      Andrew Dodd    Blue   ChYC   8   5   5   1   2   [16]   21T  
4  
5  
13362      Kyle Mergenthaler    Blue   LNYC   2   2   3   [15]   9   5   21T  
5  
6  
13826      Sally Key    Red   Columia Sailing Club   [9]   1   9   5   8   2   25  
6  
7  
17042   live a little   Badham Dixon    Red   CYC-NC   1   12   13   3   6   [21]   35  
7  
8  
15419      Russ Hightower    Blue   SYC   [17]   8   6   2   11   10   37  
8  
9  
USA 18019   PENALTY BOX   Collin Porter    White   Savannah Yacht Club   13   7   1   12   7   [17]   40  
9  
10  
9619      Kelly Milliken    Blue   LNYC/AYC   11   9   7   16   [20]   7   50  
10  
11  
13987   Gusto   Stanley "Trey" Carraway    Red   CYC-NC   18   14   14   6   5   [20]   57  
11  
12  
15960   Seaker   Ethan Rossier    Blue   Vallarta Yacht Club   10   [15]   12   10   12   14   58  
12  
13  
CYC 111   10   Gregory Futch    Blue   Carolina Yacht Club, N.C.   12   [22]   11   11   10   15   59  
13  
14  
16252      Thomas Smith    Blue   Carolina Yacht Club   14   10   8   [22]   17   12   61  
14  
15  
10489   Neptune's Revenge   Patterson Carroll    Blue   CYC-NC   7   [20]   17   13   14   18   69  
15  
16  
CYC 11      Charles Carraway    White   CYC-NC   5   11   20   20   16   [22]   72  
16  
17  
12642      Sarah Glover    Blue   syc   23   [25]   18   17   13   8   79T  
17  
18  
7183      Garrett Mergenthaler    White   LNYC   15   [26]   21   9   21   13   79T  
18  
19  
15122   Red Baron   Alexander Mazzeo    White   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   21   13   16   14   19   [25]   83  
19  
20  
16297      Taylor Betts    Blue   carolina yacht club   16   16   19   18   15   [24]   84  
20  
21  
SYC 1      Grainger Exley    White   YES, SYC   19   19   [26]   19   25   9   91  
21  
22  
10084      Brenton Skinner    Blue   The Savannah Yacht Club   [26]   17   15   21   18   23   94  
22  
23  
14685      Brooke O'Neill    Blue   BYSC   22   21   23   [25]   24   6   96  
23  
24  
18735      Duke Cowart    White   SYC   [24]   24   24   23   22   11   104  
24  
25  
15417      Jackson Hightower    White   SYC   20   18   22   [27/DNF]   26   19   105  
25  
26  
SYC 4      Matthew Lowenthal    white   SYC   25   23   25   24   23   [26]   120  
26  
 



Optimist Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15053   N/A   Emily Potter       BYSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
SYC 5      Benjamin Chapman    Blue   Savannah Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
110403      Josh Mergenthaler       LNYC   3   3   3   3   3   [5/DNS]   15  
3  
4  
8      Lillie Hightower       SYC   [5/DNS]   4   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   23  
4  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 7:50:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197567      John Potter    Master   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   2   [7]   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
463      Peter Gamble    Master   BYSC   5   4   3   [8]   1   4   17  
2  
3  
18      Shane McCarthy    Open   SYC   1   6   [10]   6   4   3   20  
3  
4  
172094      J.T. Hughes    Apprentice Master   Woodstork Sailing   6   5   [8]   7   2   2   22  
4  
5  
148688      Robert Key    Master   Columia Sailing Club   3   3   5   4   8   [9]   23  
5  
6  
17078      Peter Rupp    Open   James Island Yacht Club   [7]   2   7   3   7   5   24  
6  
7  
155211      Will Tyner    Open   columbia sailing club   4   1   9   [10]   5   6   25  
7  
8  
192033x   laser-full   Ward McLean    Junior   cyc-nc   8   8   2   2   [10]   7   27  
8  
9  
187822      Butch Mumma    Master   BYSC   [10]   10   6   9   6   8   39  
9  
10  
186522   Laser   Simon Jenkins    Master   BYSC   9   [11]   4   11   11   10   45T  
10  
11  
179192      Camden Simon    Open   Western Carolina Sailing Club   11   9   11   5   9   [13/RAF]   45T  
11  
12  
195600      Charles Usher    Master   Savannah Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
170757      Avery Fanning    Junior   Charleston Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
166937      Rolfe Glover    Junior   SYC   [7]   2   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
192033      Mott Parks Blair V    Junior   CYC-NC   1   [6]   3   3   4   3   14  
3  
4  
3      Conner Akers    Junior   BYSC   [5]   1   4   4   2   4   15  
4  
5  
178558      Windham Key    Open   Columbia Sailing Club   4   4   5   [8]   5   5   23  
5  
6  
188641   N/A   Ian Barnes    Junior   CYC NC   3   [7]   6   6   6   6   27  
6  
7  
195933      Joseph Sprunt    Junior   Carolina Yacht Club   [8]   5   8   5   8   8   34T  
7  
8  
167360      Sarah Chambers    Junior   Lake Norman Yacjt Club   6   [8]   7   7   7   7   34T  
8  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:57:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7      Christina Glover    Junior   Savannah Yacht Club   2   1   1   [4]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
187327      Bonny Allison    Junior   cyc nc   1   [4]   2   1   1   3   8  
2  
3  
cyc 3   laser   brendan bennett    Junior   carolina yacht club - wrightsville beach, nc   [4]   2   3   2   3   2   12  
3  
4  
CYC-4   Bass Boat   Conrad Andree    Junior   CYC-Wrightsville Beach, NC   3   3   [4]   3   4   4   17  
4  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
78975      Walter Suter       savannah sailing center   [5]   5   1   3   1   2   12T  
1  
2  
70333      David Robinson       savannah sailing center   [3]   3   3   2   3   1   12T  
2  
3  
79199      susan mccann       none   4   2   2   1   [5]   5   14T  
3  
4  
80588      JOHN YOUNG       COLUMBIA SAILING CLUB   1   [4]   4   4   2   3   14T  
4  
5  
80811      Richard Leaphart       COLUMBIA SAILING CLUB   2   1   [5]   5   4   4   16  
5  
6  
79653   WTF   Richard Bolan       Columbia Sailing Club   6   6   6   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   32  
6  
7  
12942   Bad to the Bone   Rick Whitehurst       James Island YC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 10, 2010 4:36:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2   Rock That Body   Alex Bolan       Alex Bolan   1   1   1   1   [2/DNF]   2/DNS   6  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network