Annual Optimist Regatta (scoring)
Demo Yacht Club | November 21-23, 2014

Optimist Green (51 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (100 boats) (top)
Round 1 - Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12:50:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
Ken Taylor [M4]      3   2   5  
1  
2  
Edie Felix [M3]      4   2   6T  
2  
3  
Francly Cantbeleiveit [M1]      2   4   6T  
3  
4  
Constance Kapp [M4]      5   4   9  
4  
5  
Liza Toppa [M1]   LYC   7   3   10T  
5  
6  
Alie Toppa [M4]   LYC   4   6   10T  
6  
7  
Bo Bragg [M2]      8   3   11  
7  
8  
Alexander Falcon [M4]   LYC   8   5   13T  
8  
9  
Ethan Lounsbury [M4]   Martin Sailing   6   7   13T  
9  
10  
lucca libonatti [M2]   CRYC   1   14   15T  
10  
11  
Jack Owens [M3]      9   6   15T  
11  
12  
Veronica Ellis [M3]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program(SYSP)   6   10   16  
12  
13  
Jeri' Higuera [M3]   Halifax Sailing Association   2   15   17  
13  
14  
Brian Buckley [M2]   LYC   3   16   19T  
14  
15  
Grace Howie [M4]   CRYC   9   10   19T  
15  
16  
Sophia Reineke [M2]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   17   22T  
16  
17  
Charlie Kelsey [M1]   LYC   14   8   22T  
17  
18  
Max Carr [M4]   PBSC   13   9   22T  
18  
19  
Sarah Williford [M4]   LYC   11   11   22T  
19  
20  
Chase Sabadash [M4]   LYC   10   13   23T  
20  
21  
Charlotte Spencer [M3]   LYC   11   12   23T  
21  
22  
brittany Borman [M1]   Edison Sailing School   20   5   25  
22  
23  
Nelson Bass [M4]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   12   27T  
23  
24  
Parker Long [M2]   LYC   12   15   27T  
24  
25  
Lanier Williams [M4]   CRYC   21   8   29  
25  
26  
Arden Haley [M1]   Halifax Sailing Assoiation   17   13   30T  
26  
27  
Austan Scherr [M3]   CRYC   13   17   30T  
27  
28  
Adam Winton [M2]   Edison Sailing Center   10   22   32T  
28  
29  
Joshua Horton [M4]   LYC   12   20   32T  
29  
30  
Rachel Ellis [M3]   CRYC   7   26   33T  
30  
31  
nic baird [M3]   spyc   24   9   33T  
31  
32  
brandon kirby [M1]   pbsc   19   14   33T  
32  
33  
Andrew Swerdlow [M2]   CRYC   14   19   33T  
33  
34  
Danielle Valdes-Pages [M2]   Coconut Grove Saling Club   16   18   34  
34  
35  
Tristan Lara [M1]   CGSC   34   1   35  
35  
36  
Julian Vidal [M1]   MYC   29   7   36  
36  
37  
Clyde Wright [M3]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   22   39T  
37  
38  
Bailey Carter [M1]   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   18   21   39T  
38  
39  
Colton Long [M1]   LYC   24   16   40  
39  
40  
Jensen McTighe [M1]   LYC   30   11   41T  
40  
41  
Hayden Grant [M4]   St Pete Yacht Club   16   25   41T  
41  
42  
nic muller [M2]   cryc   18   23   41T  
42  
43  
conner harding [M2]   ncsc   15   27   42T  
43  
44  
Jackson Fadely [M2]   MYC   21   21   42T  
44  
45  
Clayton Sasaki [M3]   NCSC   27   19   46  
45  
46  
Keely Kirkpatrick [M1]      1   46   47T  
46  
47  
Max Gillette [M1]   LYC   23   24   47T  
47  
48  
Sean Arrington [M2]      47   1   48T  
48  
49  
CALLI LEWIS [M2]   LYC   19   29   48T  
49  
50  
Cogan Wallace [M2]   NCSC   20   28   48T  
50  
51  
Joshua Rosenfield [M4]   Naples Comm. Sailing Center   22   26   48T  
51  
52  
Carrie Marshall [M1]   ESC   25   23   48T  
52  
53  
Jack Gower [M1]   Edison Sailing Center   26   25   51  
53  
54  
Matías Agnese [M3]   LYC   32   20   52  
54  
55  
Moriah Miller [M2]   NCSC   23   30   53T  
55  
56  
Matthew Keeler [M3]   Miami Yacht Club   25   28   53T  
56  
57  
Parker Brannon [M1]   CRYC   27   27   54  
57  
58  
jakob mansson [M2]   ESC   26   31   57  
58  
59  
Elizabeth Ryder [M1]   LYC   42   18   60T  
59  
60  
luke muller [M3]   cryc   22   38   60T  
60  
61  
Zachary Pettey [M3]   NCSC   33   29   62  
61  
62  
Martina Sly [M2]   LYC   29   34   63T  
62  
63  
Ignacio FIGALLO [M1]   CRYC   31   32   63T  
63  
64  
Trevor Avila [M2]   SPYC   28   36   64  
64  
65  
Liam Donoghue [M2]   SYSP   41   24   65  
65  
66  
paul nolan [M4]   manatee river pram fleet   28   38   66T  
66  
67  
Trevor Stone [M4]   SYSP   33   33   66T  
67  
68  
Nathaniel Johansson [M3]   CRYC   34   33   67  
68  
69  
Parker Sargeant [M2]   PBSC   31   37   68  
69  
70  
Maria Jefferson [M4]   CRYC   37   32   69  
70  
71  
Wade Waddell [M2]   PBSC   30   40   70  
71  
72  
Nicholas Zarins [M3]   PBSC   37   34   71  
72  
73  
Liam McCarthy [M4]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   32   41   73T  
73  
74  
erik weis [M1]   cryc/lyc   38   35   73T  
74  
75  
rousseau Jojo [M1]   coral reef yacht club   35   40   75T  
75  
76  
Hugh MacGillivray [M4]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club/FAST   36   39   75T  
76  
77  
anna weis [M1]   cryc/lyc   46   30   76T  
77  
78  
Alexander Swerdlow [M1]   CRYC   45   31   76T  
78  
79  
Jamie Craven [M3]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   40   36   76T  
79  
80  
duncan williford [M3]   lauderdale yacht club/ no excuses   35   42   77  
80  
81  
eliot caple [M1]   ncsc   41   37   78  
81  
82  
Kai Friesecke [M2]   LYC   44   35   79  
82  
83  
JULIA LEIGHTON [M3]   PBSC   39   41   80  
83  
84  
Roy Howie [M3]   CRYC   36   45   81T  
84  
85  
Mack Fox [M4]   LYC   39   42   81T  
85  
86  
Julian Gerez [M3]   KBYC   46   39   85  
86  
87  
William Gubbins [M3]   CRYC   43   44   87  
87  
88  
Alex Conlan [M3]   MRPF   38   50   88  
88  
89  
Harrison Hoy [M1]   CRYC   40   49   89T  
89  
90  
Christopher Williford [M4]   LYC. No Excuses   44   45   89T  
90  
91  
Jaime Ramon [M3]   CRYC/CGSC   42   48   90T  
91  
92  
Daniel Cazzaniga [M1]   CRYC   43   47   90T  
92  
93  
Parker Rocco [M4]   NCSC   49   43   92  
93  
94  
Dean Biggs [M3]   PBSC   50   43   93T  
94  
95  
Christian W. Johannsen [M2]   CRYC   49   44   93T  
95  
96  
Briggs Lalor [M4]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   48   46   94  
96  
97  
Davis Druckman [M2]   Miami Yacht Club   45   50   95T  
97  
98  
Samantha Kassner [M2]   CGSC   48   47   95T  
98  
99  
Morgan Elmslie [M4]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   47   49   96  
99  
100  
ty baird [M4]   spyc   50   48   98  
100  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network