2010 Laser Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club |

Laser Standard (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 3:35:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
187693   Colin Smith       Stone Horse   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
297   Peter Follansbee       unknown   4   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
169575   Mark Bear       New Bedford Yacht Club   2   3   4   6   15  
3  
4  
195425   Peter Shope       Sail Newport   8   4   5   2   19  
4  
5  
194228   Lynne Shore       Plymouth Yacht Clup   5   7   3   5   20  
5  
6  
81485   Stu Nickerson       unknown   17   5   11   7   40  
6  
7  
161100   David Frazier       unknown   12   8   16   10   46  
7  
8  
187748   Quinn Howes       Pleasant Bay C.B/FAST   7   14   17   11   49  
8  
9  
187436   PHIL KING       NONE   10   21   10   9   50  
9  
10  
168381   Matt Evans       Stage Harbor   16   6   21   8   51T  
10  
11  
169560   Jeff Morgan       Stone Horse Yacht Club   6   20   8   17   51T  
11  
12  
184632   Kevin Cassidy       Stage Harbor   9   12   13   22   56  
12  
13  
22   Nikolas Osvalds       Brown University Yacht Club   14   26   26   3   69T  
13  
14  
17   Eric Cutting       American Yacht Club   19   22   15   13   69T  
14  
15  
192061   Nick Deadrick       Stage Harbor   18   15   24   19   76  
15  
16  
177377   Gregory Cassidy       Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   32   18   16   79  
16  
17  
177720   Mike Auperin       Pettipaug   31   35   9   12   87T  
17  
18  
187761   Hunter Rosenthall       FAST/CYC   32   9   25   21   87T  
18  
19  
196263   Gary Hayes       Stone Horse   22   25   12   28   87T  
19  
20  
192064   Jimmy Harvey       Stage Harbor   15   23   29   20   87T  
20  
21  
3   Mark Schiffenhaus       Wellfleet   11   18   37   25   91  
21  
22  
40215   Stephen Kosacz       Pisctaqua Sailing Association   39   19   20   15   93  
22  
23  
159849   Geoff Hogan       Stone Horse   21   24   27   26   98  
23  
24  
173267   vicky wiseman       stone horse   33   31   6   30   100  
24  
25  
36   Gerard Kivney       Hyannis Yacht Club   20   10   36   35   101T  
25  
26  
183769   Joshua King       SHYC   29   11   30   31   101T  
26  
27  
187756   Drew Carlson       Stage Harbor   34   49/OCS   7   18   108T  
27  
28  
45   Jeff Haley       Stone Horse   35   30   14   29   108T  
28  
29  
162393   Robert Cutting       Wellfleet   36   28   32   14   110  
29  
30  
177311   John Bentley       new bedford yc   3   13   49/OCS   49/OCS   114  
30  
31  
172080   Dino Garbero       Hyannis Yacht Club   27   17   41   32   117  
31  
32  
172502   Peter Haley       Stone Horse   28   39   22   33   122  
32  
33  
190401   Jeff Ward       Stone Horse   24   41   28   37   130  
33  
34  
170140   John King       Stone Horse   23   40   34   34   131  
34  
35  
158957   Bryan Sherbacow       Stone Horse Yacht Club   38   34   23   38   133  
35  
36  
154257   Tom Leach       Stone Horse Yacht Club   37   27   35   36   135  
36  
37  
195886   Mark Nowakowski       Frostbite Yacht Club, Essex CT   41   16   31   49/OCS   137  
37  
38  
183094   Brian Leaver       Hyannis Yacht Club   49/DNF   29   19   41   138  
38  
39  
13   Sean o'Loughlin       Hyannis Yacht Club   49/DNF   33   33   27   142  
39  
40  
187149   Charles Goodman       Stage Harbor   25   38   40   44   147  
40  
41  
184457   Anne Haag       Wad   30   37   42   39   148  
41  
42  
8249   Jack Robbie       Stone Horse   40   43   49/OCS   24   156  
42  
43  
175266   Ned Steiger       shyc   26   49/OCS   38   49/DNF   162  
43  
44  
850   Richard Bavington       HYC   42   36   44   43   165  
44  
45  
166843   MAX DOWGIALLO       Allen Harbor Yacht Club   49/DNF   49/DNF   45   23   166  
45  
46  
151809   Chris Welburn       Stone Horse   45/TLE   44   39   45   173T  
46  
47  
181294   Minot Frye       Stage Harbor   43   42   46   42   173T  
47  
48  
5724   Norman MacLean       Hyannis   44   49/DNF   43   40   176  
48  
49  
61   andrew obrien       hyannis yc   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200  
49  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network