Laser District 8 Grand Prix
Sayville Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2010

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 1:40:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
190462   Kyle Swenson    1   [2]   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
185512   Mike Russom    5   1   [12/DNS]   6   2   2   16T  
2  
3  
195428   Lindsay Hewitt    2   [5]   4   3   4   3   16T  
3  
4  
175541   James Barry    4   4   3   2   3   [8]   16T  
4  
5  
189788   Matt Doherty    6   3   1   5   [7]   7   22  
5  
6  
173257   Michael Byrnes    3   6   7   [8]   6   4   26  
6  
7  
162020   Ted Cremer    [9]   7   6   4   5   5   27  
7  
8  
173634   Donald Woodworth    [8]   8   5   7   8   6   34  
8  
9  
182388   Macklin Fluehr    [10]   10   8   9   9   9   45  
9  
10  
116812   Andrew Cremer    7   9   9   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   49  
10  
11  
190432   Eric Stickney    [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
11  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 1:40:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195921   Ryan Schmitz    1   2   5   [8]   2   1   11  
1  
2  
195931   Matt Mollerus    [5]   3   3   1   1   4   12  
2  
3  
15778   Jack Swikart    4   1   2   4   4   [6]   15  
3  
4  
187316   Gary Prieto    8   [10]   4   3   3   2   20  
4  
5  
196261   Scott Houck    [6]   6   1   5   6   3   21  
5  
6  
195889   Catherine Shanahan    2   5   8   [9]   8   5   28  
6  
7  
173256   Colin Kennedy    7   [9]   9   2   7   7   32  
7  
8  
179135   Kaylee Schwitzer    10   7   7   [12]   5   9   38  
8  
9  
175218   Andrew Puopolo    [12]   11   12   7   9   8   47  
9  
10  
169389   Morgan Russom    [13]   13   6   6   12   11   48T  
10  
11  
183864   Kia Olsson    [11]   8   10   10   10   10   48T  
11  
12  
197996   Sarah Stubbs    3   4   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   52  
12  
13  
193341   Emma Davis    9   14   [15/DNS]   11   13   12   59  
13  
14  
167488   Nicholas Klingler    [14]   12   11   13   11   13   60  
14  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 11, 2010 1:40:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
188969   Brendan Shanahan    1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
188988   Patrick Shanahan    [3]   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
162178   Brian Cremer    2   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network