2010 Friday Night Series - Second Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker - 99 below (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2010 10:55:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46732, Jolly Mon, Chris Chamberlin, StFYC, 1-[4]-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Alex Farell, SAYC, 3-2-[15/DNC]-3-5-3- ; 16   
3. 18257, pHat Jack, Bob Lugliani, South Beach YC, 2-6/RAF-2-[15/DNC]-7/DNF-6/RAF- ; 23   
4. 28908, Tupelo Honey, Gerard Sheridan, South Beach Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-1-15/DNC-2-1-15/DNC- ; 34   
5. 35018, dark and stormy, jonathan hunt, SSS, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-4-4-4- ; 42   
6. 21, Head Rush, Charlie Watt, SeqYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2- ; 62   
7. 40046, Twisted, M Tony Pohl, St Francis YC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-3-15/DNC- ; 63T   
8. 385, Kuai, Daniel Thielman, CYC, [15/DNC]-3-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 63T   
9. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Steve Madeira, StFYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
10. 28484, Chance, Barry Lewis, STFYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
11. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner-Allen, StFYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
12. 41, Wild One, John Lymberg, SSS, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
13. USA 581, Business Time, John Horsch, N/A, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 15, Centomiglia, Fabio Maino, SSS, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
 



Spinnaker - 100 above (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2010 10:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery, SBYC, 2-1-1-1-[9]-3- ; 8   
2. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel, Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 1-2-[14/DNC]-2-4-1- ; 10   
3. 67630, Spirit of Elvis, Martin Cunningham, SBYC, [4]-4-2-3-2-2- ; 13   
4. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding, SBYC, 5-3-9/DNF-[14/DNC]-5-4- ; 26T   
5. 429, Volador, Michael Finn, none, 3-[14/DNC]-4-7/DNF-6-6- ; 26T   
6. 52868, Curie, Todd McPherson, None, 6-6-3-4-[8]-8- ; 27   
7. 6747, Pilot, Paul Zingaro, Bayview Boat Club, 7-5-7-[14/DNC]-3-7- ; 29   
8. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, SBYC, 9-7-5-5-[10]-5- ; 31   
9. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, Catlana 34 fleet, 8-8-6-[14/DNC]-7-14/DNC- ; 43   
10. USA 298, The Rooster, Joseph Wells, Sequoia YC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-1-14/DNC- ; 57   
11. 38777, Centurion's Ghost, Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley, South Beach, 11/DNF-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 67   
12. 51, Mywifetoldmenottobuyanotherboa, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, Santa Cruz YC + BVBC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70T   
13. 57, Independence, Joe Wells, Sequoia YC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70T   
 



Non-Spinnaker - 154 lower (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2010 10:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Carmelita, Christian Lewis, St. Francis YC, [2]-1-2-2-1-1- ; 7T   
2. 112, 007, Bruce Blackie, SBYC, 1-[2]-1-1-2-2- ; 7T   
3. 1259, Rollover, Lynn Guerra, Lynn Guerra, 4-3-[5]-3-3-3- ; 16   
4. 438, kapai, Richard Egan, South Beach, 6-[12/DNC]-3-4-5-4- ; 22   
5. 38115, Seaview, Peter Hamm, SBYC, 5-4-4-5-[6]-6- ; 24   
6. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy, SBYC, 8-6-6-[12/DNC]-4-5- ; 29   
7. 524, All Hail, Page van Loben sels, South Beach Yacht Club, 3-5-[12/DNC]-8-12/DNC-10/DNS- ; 38   
8. 32/68, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell, SBYC, 7-7-[12/DNC]-9-12/DNC-10/DNF- ; 45   
9. 87323, FANCY, Chips Conlon, South Beach, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-7-6-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 49   
10. 90355, Reality Cheque, Kevin Wilkinson, SBYC, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-7-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 53   
11. 33562, Stink Eye, Jonathan Gutoff, SSS, [12/DNC]-8-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-10/DNS- ; 54   
 



Non-Spinnaker - 155 above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2010 10:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5843, Star Ranger, Simon / Tim James / Walsh, SBYC, 1-1-[10/DNC]-1-1-3- ; 7   
2. 28091, Synergizer, Larry Weinhoff, SBYC, [3]-2-1-2-3-2- ; 10   
3. 28440, Double Play, RDK Partners, South Beach, [5]-3-3-4-2-1- ; 13   
4. 3671, Ruth E, Bill Davidson, SBYC, 4-[5]-2-3-4-4- ; 17   
5. 8759, Outrageous, John deCastro Joe Boss, None, 2-4-4-5-5-[10/DNC]- ; 20   
6. 4519, Unanimous, steve eittreim, SBYC (partner Ramos), 6-7-6-[10/DNC]-8-5- ; 32   
7. 486, Apale'ale, Bob Heyse, NA, [10/DNC]-6-5-10/DNC-6-10/DNC- ; 37   
8. 5, Oye Como Va, Ron Brown, Sequoia Yacht Club, 8/DNF-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-7-10/DNC- ; 45   
9. 445, Egret, Tom Boussie, SSS, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



Cat 30s (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2010 10:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6375, HUGE, Bill/Tanya/Peter/Russell Woodruff/Keen/B, South Beach, [5]-2-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
2. 5241, Adventure, Jack McDermott, Santa Cruz, 1-1-2-[4]-4-1- ; 9   
3. 5504, Dancing Bear, Joe/Ray Askins/Hall, South Beach Yacht Club, 4-[12/DNC]-3-3-1-4- ; 15   
4. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Mark Hecht, SBYC, 2-5-6-2-[8]-3- ; 18   
5. 28619, Grinnin' Bear, Roger/John tennyson, SBYC, 7-3-[9]-6-3-6- ; 25   
6. 6138, Avalon, Jack & John Ford, South Beach Yacht Club, 3-[12/DNC]-4-9/RAF-5-7- ; 28   
7. 3903, Joyous, Richard Latvala, South Beach Yacht Club, 6-8-5-[12/DNC]-7-5- ; 31   
8. 42, Lochan Ora, Marcia Bever, South Beach, 8-7-8-5-[12/DNC]-8- ; 36   
9. 2760, Outrageous, Paul Caturegli, SBYC, 10-4-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-6-9- ; 41   
10. 2010, Tashi (BAADS), chris rubke, south beach yacht club, 9-9-[10]-7-9-10- ; 44   
11. 3279, impulse, howard churcher, sbyc 1402, [12/DNC]-6-7-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 49   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network